Rephonic
Artwork for Six Thirteen

Six Thirteen

William Kriebel
NALC
National Association Of Letter Carriers
Post Office
CLC
Region 12
Afl-Cio
Six Thirteen
Arbitration
United States Postal Service
Baltimore, United States
Union Leadership
Safety and Health
Letter Carriers
National Convention
Contract Negotiations and Economics
Lehigh Valley
Debbie Dixon
Los Angeles, United States
Austin, United States
Albuquerque, United States

Six Thirteen is a show designed for Letter Carriers in Region 12 of the NALC. It will feature conversations with fellow leadership members within the region.

PublishesTwice weeklyEpisodes59Founded8 months ago
Number of ListenersCategory
Education

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Six Thirteen

Latest Episodes

A conversation with future Branch 111 Leadership

A conversation with Branch 6000 Long Island, NY 's candidate for the branches Trustee, Charlie Caputo. Bill and Keith have a Convo in the beginning.

Bill and Keith discuss the Ballots, The Hill, Region 12 and more

Bill and Keith discuss the Hill, The Election and Life

Bill and Keith discuss the upcoming election as well an action plan.

Bill and Keith discuss the 1767, The Hill and the upcoming election.

Bill and Keith discuss the Wild 14, Ballots, and labor Day

A conversation with CLC candidate for region 11 National Business Agent, Mike Hayden

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Recent Guests

Flavor Ray
Organizer and collaborator mentioned as frequent guest/helper in episodes
Episode: Episode 57: The Convo XIII
Mike Hayden
Branch President, Branch 100, Toledo, Ohio; CLC candidate for NBA Region 11
NALC / CLC slate
Episode: Episode 52: CLC Series - Mike Hayden
Raquel Acasio
Executive Vice President, Branch 70; NALC Secretary-Treasurer candidate
Concerned Letter Carriers slate
Episode: Episode 51: CLC Series - Raquel "Rocky" Acasio
Phil Rodriguez
Regional life insurance candidate; former Utah state and Salt Lake City leadership figure in the postal union
Concern Letter Carriers (CLC) candidate; former Salt Lake City branch leader
Episode: Episode 50: CLC Series - Phil Rodriguez
Elliot Simmons
CLC candidate for Region 7 business agent
NALC/Region 7
Episode: Episode 48: CLC Series - Elliot Simmons
Kimetra Simpson Lewis
Branch president for NALC Branch 132 in Dallas, Texas; CLC slate candidate
NALC
Episode: Episode 47: CLC Series - Kimetra Simpson Lewis
Jerry Kerner Jr.
CLC candidate for Region 13 National Business Agent
Lock Raven branch, National Business Agent candidate
Episode: Episode 46: CLC Series - Jerry Kerner Jr.
Allan Rios
Region 1 Business Agent candidate, former Regional Administrative Assistant (RAA) and longtime union member
National Association of Letter Carriers (NALC)
Episode: Episode 44: CLC Series - Allan Rios
Billy Moody
Branch 181 president, MBA candidate for Region 10
NALC Region 10, Branch 181 (Austin, TX)
Episode: Episode 43: CLC Series - Billy Moody

Host

Keith Slusaw
Co-host; regular contributor focusing on regional leadership dynamics, training initiatives, and member advocacy.

Talking Points

Recent interactions between the hosts and their guests.

Episode 20: The Unionist
Q: Tell us about your background and what led you to become a shop steward.
Mike explains starting as a letter carrier in Allentown, moving from CCA to regular, and getting involved after witnessing workplace issues and a hostile environment; he describes his evolution from observer to alternate steward and finally full shop steward, inspired by a desire to fight for workers' rights and a better contract.
Episode 38: CLC Series - David Grosskopf Jr.
Q: Dave, closing thoughts?
He emphasizes that the NALC is at a crossroads and must have accountable, transparent leadership that protects members' dues and strengthens the union's finances, with a call to vote for candidates based on qualifications and proven leadership.
Episode 25: Alan Gegax
Q: How did Alan Gegax view the role of education for frontline carriers vs. stewards?
Alan emphasized that education should target regular frontline carriers to empower them with knowledge of their rights and contract terms, not just stewards, because most issues involve the broader workforce rather than a single steward group.
Episode 32: The CLC Series - Walt McGregory
Q: What is your 90-day plan if elected NBA for Region Six?
Establish a contract administration unit, expand arbitration and training, implement regular Webex/Zoom branch president meetings, and create a focused training schedule like Kim Rap Sessions to strengthen education and leadership across the region.
Episode 36: CLC Series - John Cruz
Q: What motivated you to pursue the national trustee role and join the CLC slate?
I want to ensure transparency, accountability, and a strong connection between leadership and the membership, leveraging my experience at the branch level to improve governance and outcomes for Letter Carriers nationwide.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per Episode
Gender Skew
Location
Interests
Professions
Age Range
Household Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Six Thirteen

What is Six Thirteen about and what kind of topics does it cover?

This show centers on regional leadership within a postal workers' union, with hosts and guests dissecting regional structure, training, grievances, and leadership dynamics. Episodes frequently cover education for stewards, arbitration and contract processes, and the push for more transparent, member-focused governance. A recurring thread is empowering rank-and-file carriers through practical training and hands-on organizing, often grounded in Region 12 issues and local branch experiences. Notable is the blend of candid on-the-floor anecdotes with systemic discussions about how regional leadership, roving trainings, and education initiatives can improve representation and working conditions for postal workers.

Where can I find podcast stats for Six Thirteen?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Six Thirteen. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Six Thirteen and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Six Thirteen get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Six Thirteen, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Six Thirteen?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Six Thirteen, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Six Thirteen have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Six Thirteen has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Six Thirteen?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Six Thirteen:

1. Hot House with Richie Ray
2. Parcels of Knowledge
3. The Comfort Stop with Rick Rock
4. From A to Arbitration
5. Beyond the Satchel

How many episodes of Six Thirteen are there?

Six Thirteen launched 8 months ago and published 59 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Six Thirteen?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Six Thirteen?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Six Thirteen from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Six Thirteen?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Six Thirteen. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

What guests have appeared on Six Thirteen?

Recent guests on Six Thirteen include:

1. Flavor Ray
2. Mike Hayden
3. Raquel Acasio
4. Phil Rodriguez
5. Elliot Simmons
6. Kimetra Simpson Lewis
7. Jerry Kerner Jr.
8. Allan Rios

To view more recent guests and their details, simply upgrade your Rephonic account. You'll also get access to a typical guest profile to help you decide if the show is worth pitching.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days