Rephonic
Artwork for Thinking About Podcast

Thinking About Podcast

Kirsti McNabney

Thinking About podcast is your digital equivalent to late night chats with good friends that keep you thinking. Join host Kirsti McNabney as we have deep, meaningful conversations with interesting people to help level up our lives, offer actionable outcomes and keep us thinking for days to come. Expect to hear from entrepreneurs, coaches, thought leaders, health and wellness experts and more! Ever... more

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes142Founded4 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
EducationSelf-ImprovementBusinessEntrepreneurship

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Thinking About Podcast

Latest Episodes

The person I'm about to introduce you to is the reason you're listening right now. She's the one who takes the messy, beautiful, rambling conversations that happen in this little corner of the internet and turns them into something worth pressing pla... more

There are certain people you meet and you just think, “I want everyone to know this person exists." Jess Janz is one of those people. She's an author, community facilitator, and the founder of Dinner with Strangers, a concept she started in her frien... more

I read something on Substack recently that I haven't been able to stop thinking about: our grandmas didn't optimize everything. How have I never thought of that?!?

I'm someone who has fully bought into optimization — the Garmin, the protein goals, t... more

Somewhere along the way, eating (one of life's greatest pleasures, tbh) started to feel like something to manage or optimize. I can’t be the only one who feels exhausted by all the conflicting advice out there.

So this week I invited a guest who I'v... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars from 18 ratings
  • A great easy listening but informative and empowering show!

    Always love listening to Kirsti’s podcasts. It’s a great mix of informative content from herself or her guests, along with some more casual topical conversation on what people are thinking about! Hence the name. I always finish her episodes feeling empowered and happy - isn’t that what we all want?

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Alisha Musil
    Canada2 years ago
  • Love this show!

    As an entrepreneur, I’m always on the hunt for podcasts that speak to the business side of my brain, but don’t assume that’s the ONLY part of my brain and this podcast is just that! Absolutely love every topic Kirsti discusses on the show and how well rounded it is!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    gud big hv JJ
    United States2 years ago
  • A joy to listen to

    I’ve been really enjoying this podcast. As the title says it gives you something to think about. I love the guests Kirsti talks too as they all offer a unique perspective.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    ashasherash
    Canada2 years ago
  • Love this podcast!

    Kirsti has a wonderfully casual and humorous yet super informative approach to all of the interviews with her guests! It’s like you’re chatting with a good friend. I love listening to her podcast and the perspectives she shares which is stuff we’re all often thinking about…

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Palak Dave-Loizides
    Canada3 years ago
  • Informative, objective, love it!

    Kirsti is thoughtful, informative, and passionate about life and all the things women want to talk about. Highly recommend XOXO

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Alexandra Barlow
    Canada4 years ago

Top Entrepreneurship Podcasts

The Prof G Pod with Scott Galloway
The Prof G Pod with Scott GallowayVox Media Podcast Network
BigDeal
BigDealCodie Sanchez
The Tim Ferriss Show
The Tim Ferriss ShowTim Ferriss: Bestselling Author, Human Guinea Pig
Good Bad Billionaire
Good Bad BillionaireBBC World Service
My First Million
My First MillionHubspot Media
Founders
FoundersDavid Senra
RadioPirate FREE
RadioPirate FREERadioPirate
Aspire with Emma Grede
Aspire with Emma GredeEmma Grede | Audacy

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Thinking About Podcast

Where can I find podcast stats for Thinking About Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Thinking About Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Thinking About Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Thinking About Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Thinking About Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Thinking About Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Thinking About Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Thinking About Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Thinking About Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Thinking About Podcast?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Thinking About Podcast:

1. Good Hang with Amy Poehler

How many episodes of Thinking About Podcast are there?

Thinking About Podcast launched 4 years ago and published 142 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Thinking About Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Thinking About Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Thinking About Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Thinking About Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Thinking About Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days