Rephonic
Artwork for Gutter Growth

Gutter Growth

Gutter Growth
Gutter Growth
Gutter Summit
Gutter Industry
Branding
Guttergate
Alu-Rex
Routemize
Dripjobs
New Orleans
Gutters
Christmas Lights
Artificial Intelligence
Double Pro
T-Rex
Steepgear
Rain Gutter Association
Staybull Tools
Spectra
Snow Effects
Direct Mail

Gutter Growth - Hosted by Tim Crouch and Grant Hubbard. We have discussions with Gutter Industry experts for all the tips you will need to scale your gutter business! Join our Private Facebook Group for more support with everything about the Gutter Industry ➡️ www.facebook.com/groups/898227174615975 Learn more about our Gutter Growth Mastermind: guttergrowth.com

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes161Founded3 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
EntrepreneurshipBusiness

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Gutter Growth

Latest Episodes

Join us right now for a LIVE Gutter Growth Podcast | Gutter Summit 2026 Q&A with 𝗦𝘁𝗲𝘃𝗲𝗻 𝗛𝗮𝗴𝗲𝗿 𝗼𝗳 𝗟𝗼𝗸𝗲𝗲 𝗞𝗿𝗮𝗳𝘁𝘄𝗼𝗿𝘅, one of our featured vendors at Gutter Summit 2026.We’re talking tools, equipment, and practical solutions des... more

Join us for a LIVE conversation with 𝗗𝗼𝗿𝗿𝗶𝗲 𝗕𝗮𝘁𝗵, 𝗣𝗿𝗲𝘀𝗶𝗱𝗲𝗻𝘁 𝗼𝗳 𝗚𝘂𝘁𝘁𝗲𝗿 𝗙𝗹𝗼𝘄 𝗦𝘆𝘀𝘁𝗲𝗺, one of our featured vendors at Gutter Summit 2026.We're talking gutter drainage solutions, innovation in the industry, and how the... more

Join us right now for a LIVE conversation with 𝗕𝗮𝗿𝗿𝘆 𝗖𝗵𝗲𝗻𝗸𝗶𝗻, 𝗙𝗼𝘂𝗻𝗱𝗲𝗿 𝗼𝗳 𝗔𝗾𝘂𝗮𝗕𝗮𝗿𝗿𝗲𝗹 𝗟𝗟𝗖, as we dive into rainwater harvesting and the opportunities gutter contractors have to think beyond simply moving water away fro... more

Join us right now for a LIVE conversation with 𝗛𝗲𝗿𝗻𝗮𝗻 𝗔𝗾𝘂𝗶𝗻𝗼, 𝗘𝘅𝗲𝗰𝘂𝘁𝗶𝘃𝗲 𝗗𝗶𝗿𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗼𝗿 𝗮𝘁 𝗚𝘂𝘁𝘁𝗲𝗿𝗚𝗮𝘁𝗲, one of our featured vendors at Gutter Summit 2026.We’re talking about an often-overlooked part of the gutter syst... more

YouTube

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Accepts Sponsors
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

The Economics of Everyday Things
The Economics of Everyday ThingsFreakonomics Network & Zachary Crockett

Recent Guests

Hernan Aquino
Director at GutterGate
GutterGate
Episode: Gutter Growth Podcast | Gutter Summit 2026 Q&A with Hernan Aquino of GutterGate
Jason Plett
CFO of Flexkeeper
Flexkeeper
Episode: Gutter Growth Podcast | Gutter Summit 2026 Q&A with Jason Plett of Flexkeeper
Artur Kaszowski
Founder/Executive at Kaszowski Group LLC
Kaszowski Group LLC
Episode: Gutter Growth Podcast | Gutter Summit 2026 Q&A with Artur Kaszowski of Kaszowski Group LLC
Greg Kaszowski
Co-founder at Kaszowski Group LLC
Kaszowski Group LLC
Episode: Gutter Growth Podcast | Gutter Summit 2026 Q&A with Artur Kaszowski of Kaszowski Group LLC
Donovan Quesenberry
Co-owner, Christmas Light Contractors; experienced gutter and lighting contractor
Christmas Light Contractors
Episode: Gutter Growth Podcast | Gutter Summit 2026 Q&A with Donvan Quesenberry of NC Christmas Lights
Dave Carroll
Founder of DOPE Marketing
DOPE Marketing
Episode: Gutter Growth Podcast | Gutter Summit 2026 Q&A with David Carroll
Cory Bigham
Copper gutter specialist; training coach for Gutter Growth
Coastal Copper Gutters
Episode: Gutter Growth Podcast | Gutter & Copper Talk with Cory Bigham
Chris Dobrosky
Gutter Growth coach and former sales trainer
Gutter Growth
Episode: Gutter Growth Podcast | Sales Talk with Chris Dobrosky
Camron Chappelle
Owner/manager in the gutter industry, based in Oregon
Gutter Growth (guest on this episode)
Episode: Gutter Growth Podcast | From Dead Business to Multi 7 Figures Before 23

Hosts

Tim Crouch
Host of the Gutter Growth show; long-time gutter industry presenter with a focus on growth and operations.
Grant Hubbard
Co-host and industry host, often leading discussions on branding, marketing, and business growth.

Reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars from 7 ratings
  • Thank you for the help ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

    I recently launched Rainstone Roof & Gutter on California’s Central Coast, and this podcast has helped me hit the ground running. From install tips to marketing ideas, I’ve picked up something valuable in every episode.

    Gutter Growth is legit — practical, actionable, and a great companion for anyone serious about growing a gutter or home services business.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    :) Trevor joe
    United Statesa year ago
  • Good stuff

    Thanks guys

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    idahopotatohead
    United States2 years ago

Listeners Say

Key themes from listener reviews, highlighting what works and what could be improved about the show.

Guests bring real-world experience across trades and marketing.
Strong focus on growth via branding, software, and partnerships.
Practical, actionable tips for growing gutter and home services businesses.

Top Entrepreneurship Podcasts

Talking Points

Recent interactions between the hosts and their guests.

Gutter Growth Podcast | Gutter Summit 2026 Q&A with Hernan Aquino of GutterGate
Q: Well, no, what is the function, the function of the GutterGate?
The white label discussion clarifies that the core function is to provide a durable, finished-downspout solution that improves safety and aesthetics, with the added option for dealers to white-label and customize to their market, after establishing market presence and product support.
Gutter Growth Podcast | Gutter Summit 2026 Q&A with Jason Plett of Flexkeeper
Q: What is the real difference between operating as a DBA/sole proprietor, LLC, or S-Corp, and when does each make sense?
Taxation is similar across forms, but liability protection and how much Social Security/Medicare tax you pay change. An LLC offers liability protection with pass-through taxation; an S-Corp allows taking a salary and reducing payroll taxes on a portion of profits, leading to potential tax savings if profits are high enough.
Gutter Growth Podcast | Gutter Summit 2026 Q&A with Barry Chenkin
Q: Is it amazing how easy it is to get business?
Barry emphasizes the importance of proactive outreach, listening to customer problems, and presenting tailored solutions to turn inquiries into sales.
Gutter Growth Podcast | Gutter Summit 2026 Q&A with Barry Chenkin
Q: What have you been up to? Over there inventing stuff, or?
Barry describes ongoing patent work, new wide-mouth designs, and prototype iterations while preparing for the summit.
Gutter Growth Podcast | Gutter & Copper Talk with Cory Bigham
Q: What are some lessons learned from oceanfront copper installations?
Working near saltwater requires using corrosion-resistant hardware (316 stainless), reusing materials where possible, and careful attention to tannin-rich woods that can affect fasteners, with a real lesson learned when mismatched metals caused early failures.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per Episode
Gender Skew
Location
Interests
Professions
Age Range
Household Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Gutter Growth

What is Gutter Growth about and what kind of topics does it cover?

This show centers on practical strategies for growing and scaling gutter and adjacent home-services businesses. Episodes frequently cover branding, lead handling, sales processes, partnerships, and expanding services into seasonal offerings like Christmas lighting. Hosts interview a steady stream of industry practitioners, safety innovators, designers, and market-connected guests to share real-world tactics for increasing margins, improving operations, and winning bigger contracts. A recurring strength is tying software, training, and dealer networks to revenue growth, with plenty of hands-on examples from the field and a strong emphasis on events and community-building within the gutter ecosystem.

Where can I find podcast stats for Gutter Growth?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Gutter Growth. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Gutter Growth and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Gutter Growth get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Gutter Growth, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Gutter Growth?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Gutter Growth, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Gutter Growth have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Gutter Growth has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Gutter Growth?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Gutter Growth:

1. The STRONG Roofer™ w/ Adam Bensman
2. The Economics of Everyday Things

How many episodes of Gutter Growth are there?

Gutter Growth launched 3 years ago and published 161 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Gutter Growth?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Gutter Growth?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Gutter Growth from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Gutter Growth?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Gutter Growth. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

What guests have appeared on Gutter Growth?

Recent guests on Gutter Growth include:

1. Hernan Aquino
2. Jason Plett
3. Artur Kaszowski
4. Greg Kaszowski
5. Donovan Quesenberry
6. Dave Carroll
7. Cory Bigham
8. Chris Dobrosky

To view more recent guests and their details, simply upgrade your Rephonic account. You'll also get access to a typical guest profile to help you decide if the show is worth pitching.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days