Rephonic
Artwork for Crossbridge Church Podcast

Crossbridge Church Podcast

Crossbridge Church
Jesus
Prayer
Faith
Crossbridge Church
Christianity
God
Acts
Holy Spirit
Christmas
Spiritual Growth
Gospel
Jesus Christ
Grace
Proverbs
Kingdom Of God
Discipleship
Wisdom
Love
Advent
Beatitudes

Crossbridge is a church in Sugar Land, Texas with Pastor Chuck Land teaching the Gospel every Sunday. Come check us out at crossbridge.cc

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes604Founded21 years ago
Number of ListenersCategory
Religion & Spirituality

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Crossbridge Church Podcast

Latest Episodes

WK09

WK08

The Long Game Living With The End in Mind WK07

The Long Game Living With the End in Mind WK06

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Recent Guests

Joel Katowsky
Director of Student Life at Logos School, Texas.
Episode: A Time of Hope
Jason Johnson
Director of Church Mobilization and Engagement with Christian Alliance for Orphans
Christian Alliance for Orphans
Episode: Planning Confidently, Holding Loosely
Rob Wilford
Long-time member and father who sponsors three children through Compassion International.
Episode: Living Faith
Stephanie Huddleston
Long-time member and mother who sponsors a child through Compassion International.
Episode: Living Faith
Kyle Orrick
New student ministry pastor at Crossbridge Church
Crossbridge Church
Episode: The Road Less Sexually Insane
Jeff Meadows
Guest preacher during the month of July
Episode: Hebrews, Jesus in all of Life
Jeff Meadors
Director of theology and content for the Send Network, author, husband, and dad.
Episode: Jesus is the Real Deal
Matt Barnhill
Director of Barnhill Counseling, long time pastor and counselor
Barnhill Counseling
Episode: From Nowhere to Now Here

Hosts

Chuck Land
Pastor delivering sermons; frequently appears as a lead speaker
Jason
Host who introduces talks and leads sessions

Reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars from 28 ratings
  • Great teacher!

    Awesome messages!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Bulls3391
    United States10 years ago
  • Teachings that penetrate your heart

    Chuck is truly a gifted Pastor. It is evident that he has the anointing of the Holy Spirit, because when he preaches, people respond in a positive way! I love the fact that he stays true to the Gospel, and ultimately, that is what we all need, a constant reminder of the joys of our salvation and our first love, Jesus Christ.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    merlin227
    United States13 years ago
  • Excellent Message

    Chuck brings it. He preaches the Gospel in an honest, thought provoking way. You can feel the passion that God has given him.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Robezie
    United States15 years ago
  • Thanks, Chuck

    Every message is thoroughly prepared and spoken with humility and love. More importantly, they are a lifeline when my doggy-paddling gets really exhausting.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    kendalli6
    United States15 years ago
  • Honest and Relevant

    The sermons from Crossbridge Church are honest words spoken out of a spirit of love. The message of these sermons is one of the best you will ever hear.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Boudreaux45
    United States19 years ago

Listeners Say

Key themes from listener reviews, highlighting what works and what could be improved about the show.

Listeners consistently praise clarity, warmth, and practical spiritual guidance.
Content resonates with a community-focused audience and emphasizes real-life application of faith.
The host's passion and Gospel-centered approach come through strongly in each message.

Top Religion & Spirituality Podcasts

Talking Points

Recent interactions between the hosts and their guests.

First Love
Q: Where are you with Jesus right now?
Pastor Chuck encourages listeners to reflect on their personal relationship with Jesus and assess whether they find Him necessary or desirable.
Faith and Technology
Q: What are healthy practices for me as I use this?
We should establish boundaries and practices that enhance our use of technology without detracting from our well-being.
Faith and Technology
Q: What is it doing to me?
We need to assess how technology affects our attention, mental health, and relationships.
Faith and Technology
Q: What is the goal and worldview of the creators?
The creators of the technology we use have specific goals and worldviews that may or may not align with our own.
Faith and Technology
Q: Why do I want to use this?
We must examine our motivations behind using technology, whether for genuine needs or escape.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per Episode
Gender Skew
Location
Interests
Professions
Age Range
Household Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Crossbridge Church Podcast

What is Crossbridge Church Podcast about and what kind of topics does it cover?

Roughly centered on practical, gospel-centered living, episodes connect timeless biblical truths to everyday life—work, family, community, prayer, and discipleship. Across sermons, the focus stays on how faith shapes character, relationships, and service, with frequent references to Sugar Land and local community life. Noteworthy elements include a recurring emphasis on humble leadership, mission-oriented living, and a pastoral, relatable style that blends personal stories with scripture to invite action and accountability for listeners and sponsors alike.

Where can I find podcast stats for Crossbridge Church Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Crossbridge Church Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Crossbridge Church Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Crossbridge Church Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Crossbridge Church Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Crossbridge Church Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Crossbridge Church Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Crossbridge Church Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Crossbridge Church Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Crossbridge Church Podcast?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Crossbridge Church Podcast:

1. The Pour Over: Politically Neutral, Christ-First News
2. Circle Round
3. Morning Wire
4. Up First from NPR
5. 20/20

How many episodes of Crossbridge Church Podcast are there?

Crossbridge Church Podcast launched 21 years ago and published 604 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Crossbridge Church Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Crossbridge Church Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Crossbridge Church Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Crossbridge Church Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Crossbridge Church Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

What guests have appeared on Crossbridge Church Podcast?

Recent guests on Crossbridge Church Podcast include:

1. Joel Katowsky
2. Jason Johnson
3. Rob Wilford
4. Stephanie Huddleston
5. Kyle Orrick
6. Jeff Meadows
7. Jeff Meadors
8. Matt Barnhill

To view more recent guests and their details, simply upgrade your Rephonic account. You'll also get access to a typical guest profile to help you decide if the show is worth pitching.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days