Rephonic
Artwork for Will You Be My Neighbor?

Will You Be My Neighbor?

Will You Be My Neighbor?
Rivertown
Golf
100 Men Who Care St. John's
Pickleball
Hello Crawl
Hallocrawl
Xtreme Paver Sealing
Shark Fishing
Artificial Intelligence
RT Raves
Dream Vacations
Aviation
Great Golf On the Go
Trademark
Auto Detailing
Rivertown Pickleball Courts
Serafina's Pizzeria
Wild and Grazy Charcuterie
Master Plan To Meet Up
Florida Avenue Brewing Company

‘Will You Be My Neighbor?’ is a podcast focused on celebrating, examining, and improving the lifestyle and experience for current and future residents of RiverTown in NW St. John’s County, Florida. Hosts Todd, Ryan and Dan are active participants in neighborhood events and revelry, as well as at cracking each other up! Come join the fun as this motley gang explores topics of interest for RiverTown... more

PublishesTwice monthlyEpisodes125Founded3 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
Society & CulturePlaces & Travel

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Will You Be My Neighbor?

Latest Episodes

RT Athletics, a new sports training company in RiverTown focused on tennis, pickleball and volleyball, is the focus of this episode. Max and Amber Korpalski share the origin story for this venture and the mission they have to develop athletes with mo... more

Third season in a row where we were able to speak with one of our favorite guests, St. John's County Sheriff Rob Hardwick. Only this time, we were actually on site at the Sheriff's Office! A slightly different format since we upgraded to an official ... more

No big deal, just the OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION of the first ever Ironman Jacksonville event is the guest of this episode! Jennifer Sylva, a RiverTown resident, sits down with the largely sedentary hosts to tell us all about her background, training, m... more

We continue the discussion of what's to be expected on May 30th, and turn the focus on two more premium sponsors as well as the very exciting news that the party will feature a live band!

Laurent and Ericka Gonzalez of United Real Estate Gallery are... more

The 3rd Annual WYBMN Anniversary Party is coming up on Saturday, May 30th and the next two episodes are all about what to expect! Premier Sponsors Mad Dog Premium Golf Carts and Linda Lee's Ice Cream are highlighted in part one, with other sponsors t... more

An episode that is equal parts philanthropic and raucous, this session with the founders of the St. Johns chapter of 100 Men Who Care really delivers!

A swing and a miss with the Drink of the Week, but that pales in comparison to the great message b... more

Continuing what has become an annual tradition, we enjoy the hospitality of proprietor Vinny Mazzone at Serafina's Pizzeria. We always enjoy catching up with Vinny and this time he shares about some recent new menu introductions and Serafina's suppor... more

Invigorate Media does amazing work showcasing homes for sale, neighborhood events, and much more through the artful use of drones, videos and pictures. Meet the man who literally puts the 'Igor' in Invigorate as he joins the podcast in the latest epi... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Accepts Sponsors
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

The Prof G Pod with Scott Galloway
The Prof G Pod with Scott GallowayVox Media Podcast Network
Pivot
PivotNew York Magazine
Prof G Markets
Prof G MarketsVox Media Podcast Network

Recent Guests

Laurent Gonzalez
Real estate professional, sponsor of the anniversary party
Gonzalez Team / United Real Estate Gallery
Episode: Season 3, Episode 27 - Anniversary Party Preview (Part 2)
Ericka Gonzalez
Real estate professional, partner in Gonzales Team
Gonzalez Team / United Real Estate Gallery
Episode: Season 3, Episode 27 - Anniversary Party Preview (Part 2)
Beth Davis
Premier sponsor promoting Art of Drawers
Art of Drawers
Episode: Season 3, Episode 27 - Anniversary Party Preview (Part 2)
Chris Parker
Drummer with DialUp Noise
DialUp Noise
Episode: Season 3, Episode 27 - Anniversary Party Preview (Part 2)
Dylan Thomas
Musician and presenter, guest on episode
The Link (sponsor) and presenting sponsor of Tonight's Focus
Episode: Season 3, Episode 26 - Anniversary Party Preview (Part 1)
Connor Holton
Family member, works at Linda Lee's Ice Cream
Linda Lee's Ice Cream
Episode: Season 3, Episode 26 - Anniversary Party Preview (Part 1)
Jason Thomas
Founder/member of 100 Men Who Care St. John's at the table
100 Men Who Care St. John's
Episode: Season 3, Episode 25 - 100 Men Who Care (St. Johns)
Vinny Mazzone
RiverTown restaurateur and owner of Serafina's Pizzeria
Serafina's Pizzeria
Episode: Season 3, Episode 24 - Vinny Mazzone
Ed Anderson
Coach Ed Anderson, pickleball coach and longtime RiverTown resident
RiverTown Pickleball, RiverHouse
Episode: Season 3, Episode 23 - Igor Vieira

Hosts

Todd
Host of the show (RiverTown community podcast team; various roles across episodes)
Ryan
Host of Will You Be My Neighbor? and co-hosts across episodes
Dan Davis
Host of the show; participates in neighborhood discussions and guest segments

Talking Points

Recent interactions between the hosts and their guests.

Season 3, Episode 07 - Hallowes Cove Academy episode
Q: What is the main goal for the PTO in its inaugural year?
To build community involvement around Hallows Cove Academy through inclusive events, sponsorships, and support for teachers while establishing sustainable traditions like the Rock fundraiser and annual family activities.
Season 3, Episode 08 - Eddie Kruithoff
Q: How did you get into auto detailing and notary work?
Eddie explains starting in Manhattan, moving to Florida, working with the NYPD, then transitioning to detailing and notary services as a family-oriented business, motivated by money and opportunity.
Season 3, Episode 4 - Nate Robinson
Q: How can people get on your interest list? Their website or Facebook?
Listeners can visit Ray Cloud Solutions at reicloudsolutions.com to fill out the contact form or email NathanRobinson@reicloudsolutions.com to express interest and get information.
Season 3, Episode 4 - Nate Robinson
Q: Tell us what you want us to do.
Nate explains the AI boot camp is a four-week program, two nights a week in the summer, starting at age 13, designed to introduce AI history, tools, and practical resume-building benefits for young adults and the workforce.
Season 3, Episode 11 - Roxanne Duer HalloCrawl Preview Part 1
Q: How did the idea of expanding to two wristband pickup days come about?
Todd explains that spreading pickup over two days helps accommodate residents who cannot attend a single window, while Roxanne details the verification process and the goal of reducing delays at the event.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per Episode
Gender Skew
Location
Interests
Professions
Age Range
Household Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Will You Be My Neighbor?

What is Will You Be My Neighbor? about and what kind of topics does it cover?

This show centers on a tight-knit Florida neighborhood, mixing lighthearted banter with deep dives into local life, events, and personalities. Episodes frequently feature resident entrepreneurs, community organizers, musicians, athletes, and small-business owners, interwoven with practical updates about neighborhood happenings, venue logistics, and sponsor spotlights. A distinctive vibe comes from casual, humorous conversations that still offer tangible takeaways—whether it's how a local business scaled up, insights into community events, or behind-the-scenes looks at fundraising efforts and charitable initiatives. The format often blends family life, hometown pride, and actionable local guidance, making it appealing to RiverTown residents ... more

Where can I find podcast stats for Will You Be My Neighbor??

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Will You Be My Neighbor?. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Will You Be My Neighbor? and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Will You Be My Neighbor? get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Will You Be My Neighbor?, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Will You Be My Neighbor??

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Will You Be My Neighbor?, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Will You Be My Neighbor? have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Will You Be My Neighbor? has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Will You Be My Neighbor??

These podcasts share a similar audience with Will You Be My Neighbor?:

1. The Prof G Pod with Scott Galloway
2. Pivot
3. Prof G Markets

How many episodes of Will You Be My Neighbor? are there?

Will You Be My Neighbor? launched 3 years ago and published 125 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Will You Be My Neighbor??

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Will You Be My Neighbor??

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Will You Be My Neighbor? from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Will You Be My Neighbor??

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Will You Be My Neighbor?. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

What guests have appeared on Will You Be My Neighbor??

Recent guests on Will You Be My Neighbor? include:

1. Laurent Gonzalez
2. Ericka Gonzalez
3. Beth Davis
4. Chris Parker
5. Dylan Thomas
6. Connor Holton
7. Jason Thomas
8. Vinny Mazzone

To view more recent guests and their details, simply upgrade your Rephonic account. You'll also get access to a typical guest profile to help you decide if the show is worth pitching.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days