Rephonic
Artwork for ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast

ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast

ThinkAdvisor

Welcome to ThinkAdvisor's Partners podcast, where we talk with leading financial insiders who provide in-depth insights on the inner workings of the financial advisory world. We'll dig into the world of investing and get our hands dirty with market strategists, portfolio managers and financial advisors.

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes100Founded8 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
NewsBusiness NewsBusinessInvesting

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast

Latest Episodes

In the second part of a two-part podcast called Beyond the Premium: Part D Planning Strategies, Humana Associate Vice President for Medicare Prescription Drug Plans Jay McKnight continues his conversation with ThinkAdvisor contributor Bobbie Turner a... more

Over the last several years, Medicare prescription drug plans have become increasingly important, especially as the senior population grows and many seniors manage multiple chronic conditions.

In the first part of a two-part podcast called Beyond t... more

United Planners' Aaron Spradlin and Mustapha Baassiri, co-founder of Hamachi.ai, discuss the effects AI is having on the financial services industry and the risks and rewards for advisors and their clients.

Artificial intelligence is transforming n... more

Josh Allen, CEO of TCP Asset Management, shares his perspective on how advisors should approach the realities of succession and continuity planning.

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Top Investing Podcasts

The Ramsey Show
The Ramsey ShowRamsey Network
Prof G Markets
Prof G MarketsVox Media Podcast Network
The MORE Show
The MORE ShowJustin Colby, Bleav, Justin Colby
Financial Audit
Financial AuditCaleb Hammer
Money Guy Show
Money Guy ShowBrian Preston and Bo Hanson
Odd Lots
Odd LotsBloomberg
Wake Up to Wealth
Wake Up to WealthBrandon Brittingham
NerdWallet's Smart Money Podcast
NerdWallet's Smart Money PodcastNerdWallet Personal Finance

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast

Where can I find podcast stats for ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast?

These podcasts share a similar audience with ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast:

1. Retirement Planning Education, with Andy Panko

How many episodes of ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast are there?

ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast launched 8 years ago and published 100 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of ThinkAdvisor Perspectives Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days