Rephonic
Artwork for PoliticIt Podcast

PoliticIt Podcast

John D. Johnson

PoliticIt is a weekly podcast featuring hosts Utah State Senator John D. Johnson, Elizabeth and State Representative Ryan Wilcox.

PublishesDailyEpisodes100Founded3 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
PoliticsNews

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for PoliticIt Podcast

Latest Episodes

Sen. John Johnson sits down with former U.S. Congressman and current Utah State Representative Rob Bishop to discuss why he returned to the Legislature nearly 50 years after his public-service career began there.

Bishop explains why state government... more

I enjoyed the opportunity to sit down with Representative Walt Brooks on PoliticIt Dixie today.

Much of our conversation focused on something that seems increasingly rare in government: reducing the burdens government places on the people. We discus... more

What does it take to keep our community safe during a challenging year for firefighting? On this episode of the PoliticIt Podcast, Sen. John Johnson welcomes Ogden City Fire Chief Mike Slater for a conversation about public safety, the demands facing... more

I sat down with Representative Neil Walter, Chair of the Utah House Education Committee, for a conversation that went well beyond education.

We talked about education, economic development, the proper role of government, and whether local government... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Take 2
Take 2KUTV 2News
Both Sides of the Aisle
Both Sides of the AisleNatalie Gochnour, Shireen Ghorbani, John Dougall
Defending Ideas
Defending IdeasSutherland Institute
Verdict with Ted Cruz
Verdict with Ted CruziHeartPodcasts

Reviews

2.9 out of 5 stars from 7 ratings
  • Disingenuous politician

    Politician that has no problem spouting out his opinions that ignore important nuances and truths. I can’t recommend listening to him. He should be voted out of office.

    Apple Podcasts
    1
    abritmix
    United States10 months ago

Top Politics Podcasts

Pod Save America
Pod Save AmericaPod Save America
Still Counting
Still CountingCrooked Media
Candace
CandaceCandace Owens
Letters from an American
Letters from an AmericanHeather Cox Richardson
Bulwark Takes
Bulwark TakesThe Bulwark
Ruthless Podcast
Ruthless PodcastJosh Holmes, Comfortably Smug, Michael Duncan and John Ashbrook

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About PoliticIt Podcast

Where can I find podcast stats for PoliticIt Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for PoliticIt Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to PoliticIt Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does PoliticIt Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for PoliticIt Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for PoliticIt Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for PoliticIt Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does PoliticIt Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers PoliticIt Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to PoliticIt Podcast?

These podcasts share a similar audience with PoliticIt Podcast:

1. Take 2
2. Back Channel Utah
3. Both Sides of the Aisle
4. Defending Ideas
5. Verdict with Ted Cruz

How many episodes of PoliticIt Podcast are there?

PoliticIt Podcast launched 3 years ago and published 100 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact PoliticIt Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for PoliticIt Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for PoliticIt Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for PoliticIt Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of PoliticIt Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days