Rephonic
Artwork for MoneyTalks 50+

MoneyTalks 50+

Rebecca

Welcome to MoneyTalks 50+ brought to you by AARP ElderWatch and the Colorado Attorney General's Office. MoneyTalks 50+ is a podcast designed to help your money make sense. In this podcast, we will cover a variety of topics designed to help you achieve financial wellbeing and to develop a better understanding of the internal and external forces that impact our financial lives and decision making. more

PublishesTwice weeklyEpisodes57Founded5 years ago
Categories
Self-ImprovementEducation

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for MoneyTalks 50+

Latest Episodes

On the season finale of Hidden Chapters, Season 7 of MoneyTalks 50+, Jess is giving you three financial tools that are helpful regardless of your retirement goals. Today, Jess will teach you about credit reports, credit freezes, and consumer reports.... more

Today’s minisode discusses a different kind of hidden chapter – cognitive biases and marketing techniques. Join Jess as she helps you spot different psychological techniques and traps that may lead you to spend and buy more than you need, or lead you... more

Long Term Care is a hidden chapter that many people don't want to discuss, whether for themselves or for a loved one, but a bit of planning can make all the difference when it comes to this hidden chapter. Join Jess as she discusses some of the consi... more

Retiring outside of the United States is a dream for many, and may be a great way to reduce your cost of living; however, without proper planning and consideration of logistics and finances, this hidden chapter may be more difficult that you realize.... more

75% of older adults want to stay in their homes, and 73% want to stay in their communities; however, 44% feel that a move is inevitable. When it comes to aging in place, there are many hurdles that must be overcome to make this Hidden Chapter success... more

Finances can be one of the first arenas where we begin to see the presence of cognitive decline, but do you know what some of the signs are? 

In today’s mini episode, Jess will provide a high level overview of some of the financial indicators that m... more

75% of older adults want to stay in their homes, and 73% want to stay in their communities; however, 44% feel that a move is inevitable. When it comes to aging in place, there are many hurdles that must be overcome to make this Hidden Chapter success... more

Topics that make us consider our mortality – such as estate planning and healthcare proxies – are things that many people don’t want to talk or think about. Unfortunately, leaving these things to chance – especially if you’re a solo ager – may result... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Accepts Sponsors
Contact Information
Podcast Host

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About MoneyTalks 50+

Where can I find podcast stats for MoneyTalks 50+?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for MoneyTalks 50+. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to MoneyTalks 50+ and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does MoneyTalks 50+ get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for MoneyTalks 50+, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for MoneyTalks 50+?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for MoneyTalks 50+, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does MoneyTalks 50+ have?

To see how many followers or subscribers MoneyTalks 50+ has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of MoneyTalks 50+ are there?

MoneyTalks 50+ launched 5 years ago and published 57 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact MoneyTalks 50+?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for MoneyTalks 50+?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for MoneyTalks 50+ from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for MoneyTalks 50+?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of MoneyTalks 50+. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days