Rephonic
Artwork for Women of Impact

Women of Impact

Impact Theory
Relationships
Narcissism
Boundaries
Toxic Relationships
Infidelity
Confidence
Communication
Manipulation
Self-Worth
Empowerment
Gaslighting
Self-Esteem
Mental Health
Emotional Abuse
Body Language
Healthy Relationships
Dating
Women's Health
Manipulation Tactics
Personal Growth

Ladies! If you’re done playing small, done people-pleasing, and done waiting for permission - you’ve found the right place! Setting boundaries, commanding respect & building unshakable confidence are highly contagious side effects of subscribing and becoming a part of this community!!

Hey hey, I’m Lisa Bilyeu and I went from spending a decade losing myself as the “Good Greek housewife" to co-found... more

PublishesDailyEpisodes947Founded8 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
RelationshipsEducationSociety & Culture

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Women of Impact

Latest Episodes

Welcome back to part 2 of this episode of Women of Impact with cold case investigator Paul Holes, where we’re continuing to dive deep into how dangerous manipulators and predators hide in plain sight and use subtle, everyday behaviors to manipulate a... more

What do you do when someone you thought you could trust does something so out of character that you’re caught completely off guard?

At first you don’t think too much of it, but then you start to notice there’s actually a pattern – of control, manipu... more

When was the last time you said your desires out loud…or even admitted them to yourself? In Part 2, Caitlin V and I dive DEEP into the heart of women’s sexuality: Body count shame, the “good girl” myth, what to do when sex fizzles in a long-term rela... more

Okay ladies, this one’s for YOU. Ever secretly wondered if your wildest desires, romantic daydreams, or untamed fantasies are “normal”? Or maybe you crave more passion, more play, and more pleasure, but aren’t sure how to even start that conversation... more

YouTube

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Accepts Sponsors
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Jillian on Love
Jillian on LoveJillian Turecki | Daylight Media
The Sabrina Zohar Show
The Sabrina Zohar ShowThe Sabrina Zohar Show

Recent Guests

Previn Karian
Psychoanalyst, truth teller on the male psyche
Independent practitioner
Episode: "The Nicer He Seems, The More Dangerous He Is!" You'll Never See His Dark Shadow Coming (Until Now)
Richard Grannon
Author and filmmaker focused on narcissistic abuse and self-empowerment
Narcissist Playbook / Survivors Playbook
Episode: "I Can Manipulate Anyone in 7 Mins" The 5 Lines Narcissists & Psychopaths Use to F*ck With Your Head PT 2
Dr. Jessica Taylor
Trauma expert, author of Click, Stalk, Destroy; victim advocacy advocate
Trauma-focused victim advocacy (traumaexperts.org, victimfocus.com)
Episode: "Remember Who the F*ck You Are!" You're 90 mins Away From NEVER Being Manipulated or Silenced again! PT 2
Ramani Durvasula
Narcissism expert and psychologist
Self (Dr. Ramani Durvasula)
Episode: EXCLUSIVE: #1 Narcissist Expert on How She Got Fooled Too! | Dr. Ramani PT 2 (Fan Fave)
Lewis Raymond Taylor
Diagnosed psychopath, author of Unlimited, life coach
Self-employed/Coaching Masters
Episode: What Psychopaths Like Me ACTUALLY Feel When We Say "I Love You" | Lewis Raymond Taylor PT 2
Dr. Anita Phillips
Trauma therapist and mental health expert
Episode: #1 Therapist: "The 5 Subtle Fears Keeping You From Being Confident & Remarkable!" | Anita Phillips PT 1 (Fan Fave)
Seema Anand
Award-winning author and mythologist
Author of The Arts of Seduction
Episode: "Men Find This IRRESISTIBLE!" How to Make Him Want You Without Chasing, Begging or Losing Yourself | Seema Anand PT 1
Dr. Leslie Dobson
Clinical psychologist and trauma expert
Independent practitioner
Episode: "I Treat Psychopaths"- This is What They Tell Me About How They Hunt & Choose You... PT 2
Sonja Bryance
Dr Sonja Bryance, combat veteran, divorcee, eight-figure entrepreneur
Self-employed / Warrior Woman framework author
Episode: From Broken & Divorced To Confident Badass: "I Changed My Life Once I KNEW THIS" | Sonja Stribling PT 2 (Fan Fave)

Host

Lisa Bilyeu
Host of Women of Impact; co-founder of Impact Theory Studios; advocate for female empowerment and boundary-setting

Reviews

4.7 out of 5 stars from 1.7k ratings
  • Intelligent conversations

    I love this show. Lisa is a fabulous interviewer and she has stepped outside the box with her guests and topics. Screw taboo, let’s talk about it.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    jwkrissy
    Canadaa month ago
  • Love this pod so much!

    The last episode with Dr. Jessica Taylor was absolutely incredible and eye opening! I love this pod , thanks so much for the content xx

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Janet Jane 123
    Australiaa month ago
  • I like her but…

    I like the show, she has interesting people on… but too many ads. It is a turn off

    Apple Podcasts
    4
    Zemyna21
    United States2 months ago
  • Disappointing ad choice

    It was sad and hilarious to listen to the Dr. Means episode where she discussed the heath harm and corporate created addiction of ultra-processed foods, then the show cut to an ad for Velveeta cheese. I think it’s important to be mindful about what ads you choose to support and ensure that they align with the messaging you’re sharing.

    Apple Podcasts
    1
    Rey430
    United States4 months ago
  • Insightful !

    Thank you for the quality and the tone!

    It's nice to listen to and watch it from the YouTube channel whenever I can — it's just relaxing.

    I can't remember the name of the podcast through which I discovered Women of Impact but, hope it will be passed down through the generations.

    There are so many reasons why it's great : guests, the various interactions, etc.

    Keep it up !

    Apple Podcasts
    4
    Lily_R36
    France7 months ago

Listeners Say

Key themes from listener reviews, highlighting what works and what could be improved about the show.

Ads can be disruptive for some listeners but overall content is strong and valuable.
Guests and conversations are consistently high-quality and insightful.
The show empowers women and challenges listeners to rethink patterns and step into their power.
Listener feedback highlights practical, life-changing takeaways and authentic host energy.

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Talking Points

Recent interactions between the hosts and their guests.

How To Avoid Time Wasters, Manipulators & Liars To Find Real Love | Stephanie Ike Okafor PT 1 (Fan Fave)
Q: Stephanie, for those of us who want to actually have a beautiful long lasting relationship, what on earth are we doing wrong?
Stephanie argues that relationships fail when the focus is on self-serving expectations rather than mutual service, and that establishing clear boundaries, leadership dynamics, and honest conversations early on helps align goals, prevent power struggles, and lay a foundation for lasting commitment.
"I Can Manipulate Anyone in 7 Mins" The 5 Lines Narcissists & Psychopaths Use to F*ck With Your Head PT 2
Q: What does taking back control look like in actions and words?
It starts with the first step of giving up the illusion of control over the abuser, followed by grieving the loss of the old relationship and then building a new structure for your life, including clear boundaries and choosing yourself.
"Remember Who the F*ck You Are!" You're 90 mins Away From NEVER Being Manipulated or Silenced again! PT 2
Q: What is the first step a survivor should take when preparing to leave an abusive relationship?
Seek out specialist organizations for safety planning, build a concrete plan, and understand the point at which risk is highest so you can prepare to leave as safely as possible.
What Psychopaths Like Me ACTUALLY Feel When We Say "I Love You" | Lewis Raymond Taylor PT 1
Q: In that moment where you slit your own neck, was there an ounce of moment where you considered to slit hers instead?
He describes a blackout state where thought is absent and actions are driven by impulse, making it clear that such moments are not premeditated but reactive under extreme trauma and intoxication.
What Psychopaths Like Me ACTUALLY Feel When We Say "I Love You" | Lewis Raymond Taylor PT 2
Q: Can you spot another psychopath in a lineup, or are the best ones the ones who blend in and stay hidden?
The most skilled psychopaths may be indistinguishable and stay hidden, while those who display traits openly are more detectable; still, many highly successful individuals may appear normal while possessing those traits.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per Episode
Gender Skew
Location
Interests
Professions
Age Range
Household Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Women of Impact

What is Women of Impact about and what kind of topics does it cover?

A bold, woman-centered show focused on empowerment, boundary-setting, confidence, and personal growth. Episodes combine practical psychology, relationship dynamics, and leadership lessons with actionable steps, often featuring experts in narcissism, manipulation, trauma, and dating, as well as high-profile women sharing resilience and career pivots. The format leans into blunt honesty, real-world strategies, and mindset shifts, with sponsor integrations woven into discussions. Noteworthy is the consistent emphasis on ownership, self-trust, and practical tools listeners can apply at work, in relationships, and in life to feel unshakeable and purpose-driven.

Where can I find podcast stats for Women of Impact?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Women of Impact. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Women of Impact and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Women of Impact get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Women of Impact, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Women of Impact?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Women of Impact, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Women of Impact have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Women of Impact has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Women of Impact?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Women of Impact:

1. Love Life With Matthew Hussey
2. The School of Greatness
3. Jillian on Love
4. The Sabrina Zohar Show
5. On Purpose with Jay Shetty

How many episodes of Women of Impact are there?

Women of Impact launched 8 years ago and published 947 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Women of Impact?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Women of Impact?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Women of Impact from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Women of Impact?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Women of Impact. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

What guests have appeared on Women of Impact?

Recent guests on Women of Impact include:

1. Previn Karian
2. Richard Grannon
3. Dr. Jessica Taylor
4. Ramani Durvasula
5. Lewis Raymond Taylor
6. Dr. Anita Phillips
7. Seema Anand
8. Dr. Leslie Dobson

To view more recent guests and their details, simply upgrade your Rephonic account. You'll also get access to a typical guest profile to help you decide if the show is worth pitching.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days