Rephonic
Artwork for Tired Parents Club

Tired Parents Club

Queen City News+

Queen City News+ takes a deep dive on the realities of parenting.

PublishesMonthlyEpisodes14Founded2 months ago
Number of ListenersCategories
Kids & FamilyParenting

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Tired Parents Club

Latest Episodes

Hosts Ciara Lankford and Kevin Pinto talk you Central Piedmont Community College's Associate Dean of Technology, Joe little, about the use of AI in the class room and what the future holds for graduates going into the workforce.

Hosts Ciara Lankford and Kevin Pinto talk with Orthopedic Surgeon Dr. Brian Tallerico about spring season sports for your kids. What are the most common injuries and how can we prevent those injuries from happening?

Hosts Ciara Lankford and Kevin Pinto talk with Jenna Pinto and Positively Charlotte's Alicia Quarles about the highs and lows of becoming a mother.

Hosts Ciara Lankford and Kevin Pinto talk with Dr. Lindsey Duguet, Chair of Emergency Medicine for Piedmont Medical Center. What are Measles, how dangerous can the measles be for your family, and are vaccines the answer?

Hosts Ciara Lankford and Kevin Pinto talk with University of Pennsylvania Professor, Dr. Desmond Patton about kids and cell phone use. When should you give your child access to a cell phone and how can teachers utilize cell phones in their classrooms... more

Hosts Ciara Lankford and Kevin Pinto talk with Evie McMahan about the good and the bad parts of having snow days. They also discuss social media and if you should share your kids lives on social media apps.

Hosts Ciara Lankford and Kevin Pinto talk with Queen City News Anchor Jason Harper about the stresses of gift giving. How has Christmas evolved throughout the years for you and your kids? Is Santa Claus real or not?

Hosts Ciara Lankford and Kevin Pinto talk with Chief Transportation Correspondent MayCay Beeler about traveling with your kids for the holidays. MayCay explains how the family friendly TSA lines can help your trip go smoother and gives you some tips ... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Top Parenting Podcasts

Always Here
Always HereAbby Howard and Abby Howard | Daylight Media
The Dr. Laura Podcast
The Dr. Laura PodcastDr. Laura Schlessinger & SiriusXM
The Middle School Mary Poppins Podcast
The Middle School Mary Poppins PodcastSuzanne M. Swain, EDS LMSW

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Tired Parents Club

Where can I find podcast stats for Tired Parents Club?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Tired Parents Club. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Tired Parents Club and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Tired Parents Club get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Tired Parents Club, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Tired Parents Club?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Tired Parents Club, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Tired Parents Club have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Tired Parents Club has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of Tired Parents Club are there?

Tired Parents Club launched 2 months ago and published 14 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Tired Parents Club?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Tired Parents Club?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Tired Parents Club from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Tired Parents Club?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Tired Parents Club. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days