Rephonic
Artwork for The Wealthy Legacy Journey

The Wealthy Legacy Journey

Kendell Liden

Welcome to The Wealthy Legacy Journey hosted by Kendell Liden. With 5+ years of investing experience, the goal of this show to to give listeners raw and real insight into what the journey looks like to build wealth and a legacy. Beyond that, the goal is to create a community of investors at all stages of their wealth and legacy building journeys who can come together, encourage and build alongside... more

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes99Founded3 years ago
Categories
BusinessInvesting

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for The Wealthy Legacy Journey

Latest Episodes

In this episode, I open up about what’s been happening lately—spiritually, in business, and personally.

💡 Personal Lessons:

I’m learning to chase after God with everything I have. At the end of the day, that’s what matters most (Hebrews 12, James,... more

In today's episode, Kendell gave a real and down to earth perspective on how things are going at AmbitionXRE, within his investments, and within his mind in general as an entrepreneur and investor facing the headwinds of a start up today.#WealthyLega... more

In this raw and real episode of The Wealthy Legacy Journey, Kendell Liden opens up about the sleepless nights, tough decisions, and relentless work behind building something meaningful.😵‍💫 Waking Up at 2AM from StressKendell shares what it feels li... more

In this value-packed episode of The Wealthy Legacy Journey, Kendell Liden talks about how initiative, risk, and alignment are shaping his wealth-building path in 2025—and how you can do the same.

💡 The Van is SOLD!Kendell shares a hard truth: when ... more

In this powerful episode of The Wealthy Legacy Journey, Kendell Liden opens up about a season of personal transition and spiritual growth—losing a key team member, stepping into new leadership, and embracing the biblical concept of value from Matthew... more

In this power-packed episode of The Wealthy Legacy Journey, Kendell Liden breaks down the 3 Levers of Business that every entrepreneur must understand to scale sustainably:🔧 Input – Marketing & Lead Generation⚙️ Throughput – Leadership & Process🚚 O... more

In this powerful episode of The Wealthy Legacy Journey, Kendell Liden opens up about the balancing act between leadership, legacy, and rest.🏔️ Rest Is Part of the Mission – Kendell shares why he’s stepping back for family hikes, quality time, and av... more

TWLJ RESOURCES & LINKS: docs.google.com/document/d/11lhBvB0ShIrJf_YyHsP3Rxet6IyToF0JNrUPX9lsQ90/edit?usp=sharingIf you don't push your muscles and use them, what happens? They atrophy...What happens if you don't push yourself forward in live?... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Top Investing Podcasts

The Ramsey Show
The Ramsey ShowRamsey Network
Prof G Markets
Prof G MarketsVox Media Podcast Network
Financial Audit
Financial AuditCaleb Hammer
Money Guy Show
Money Guy ShowBrian Preston and Bo Hanson
Wake Up to Wealth
Wake Up to WealthBrandon Brittingham
Odd Lots
Odd LotsBloomberg

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About The Wealthy Legacy Journey

Where can I find podcast stats for The Wealthy Legacy Journey?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for The Wealthy Legacy Journey. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to The Wealthy Legacy Journey and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does The Wealthy Legacy Journey get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for The Wealthy Legacy Journey, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for The Wealthy Legacy Journey?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for The Wealthy Legacy Journey, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does The Wealthy Legacy Journey have?

To see how many followers or subscribers The Wealthy Legacy Journey has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of The Wealthy Legacy Journey are there?

The Wealthy Legacy Journey launched 3 years ago and published 99 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact The Wealthy Legacy Journey?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for The Wealthy Legacy Journey?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for The Wealthy Legacy Journey from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for The Wealthy Legacy Journey?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of The Wealthy Legacy Journey. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days