Rephonic
Artwork for The Sub-Beacon Podcast

The Sub-Beacon Podcast

The Sub-Beacon

Sonny. JVL. Michael. The boys are back. Join us every week for tiki drinks, dishwasher talk, and tales from Texas. Also: Movies? I'm Ron Burgundy? thesubbeacon.substack.com

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes594Founded13 days ago
Categories
Film ReviewsTV & Film

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for The Sub-Beacon Podcast

Latest Episodes

An adventure 2,800 years in the making! Or so! Give or take. (I mean the transition to Substack, not Homer’s poem.)

Get full access to The Sub-Beacon at thesubbeacon.substack.com/subscribe

Plus ... some pod news!

Get full access to The Sub-Beacon at thesubbeacon.substack.com/subscribe

We were going to address the new Supergirl at the end of this episode, but we ran out of time. NEXT WEEK, FOLKS. NEXT WEEK.

Get full access to The Sub-Beacon at thesubbeacon.substack.com/subscribe

One of the greatest, most heartwarming franchises of all time. Or is it?

Get full access to The Sub-Beacon at thesubbeacon.substack.com/subscribe

Anyone need any eyeballs?

Get full access to The Sub-Beacon at thesubbeacon.substack.com/subscribe

Look, say what you will, but that’s a good costume design.

Get full access to The Sub-Beacon at thesubbeacon.substack.com/subscribe

The third amigo!

Get full access to The Sub-Beacon at thesubbeacon.substack.com/subscribe

It’s in theaters! People seem to like it!

Get full access to The Sub-Beacon at thesubbeacon.substack.com/subscribe

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Top Film Reviews Podcasts

Blank Check with Griffin & David
Blank Check with Griffin & DavidBlank Check Productions
Unspooled
UnspooledPaul Scheer & Amy Nicholson | Realm
Cinephobe
CinephobeZach Harper, Amin Elhassan & Anthony Mayes
Dead Meat Podcast
Dead Meat PodcastChelsea Rebecca, James A. Janisse
Critical Darlings
Critical DarlingsBlank Check Productions
Filmspotting
FilmspottingFilmspotting

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About The Sub-Beacon Podcast

Where can I find podcast stats for The Sub-Beacon Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for The Sub-Beacon Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to The Sub-Beacon Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does The Sub-Beacon Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for The Sub-Beacon Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for The Sub-Beacon Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for The Sub-Beacon Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does The Sub-Beacon Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers The Sub-Beacon Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of The Sub-Beacon Podcast are there?

The Sub-Beacon Podcast launched 13 days ago and published 594 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact The Sub-Beacon Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for The Sub-Beacon Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for The Sub-Beacon Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for The Sub-Beacon Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of The Sub-Beacon Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days