Rephonic
Artwork for The Kingdom Is For Everyone

The Kingdom Is For Everyone

Matthew Hester

The Kingdom Is For Everyone, with Dr. Matthew Hester, is your home to discuss all things Righteousness, Peace and Joy. This podcast will cover a wide range of topics with the goal to seek out the manifestation of the Kingdom of God at every level. We will also have exciting guests join us from time to time on this journey. New episodes are available every Tuesday.

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes193Founded4 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
ChristianityReligion & Spirituality

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for The Kingdom Is For Everyone

Latest Episodes

I believe this parable of the prodigal son gives us a beautiful picture of the distinction between union and communion. And it reveals something extraordinary about the heart of the Father.

The son could leave the father's house, but he could never ... more

We're continuing our series on Union and Communion, and today we're going straight into one of the passages that inevitably comes up whenever we have this conversation.

John 15.

Jesus says: "Abide in Me."

And the question is obvious.

If union wit... more

I think there is a tremendous amount of confusion in Christianity comes from using the words union, relationship, fellowship, communion, abiding, and participation as though they all mean exactly the same thing. They don't. They're related. They over... more

Today we're beginning a brand-new series that I believe addresses one of the most important distinctions we can make in the Christian life.

We're going to talk about Union and Communion.

Here's the foundational thought for this entire series: Union... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars from 40 ratings
  • Amazing Teaching

    Dr. Hester breaks down Scripture and Kingdom principles in a way that is simple to understand and apply. This is a great listen for well… Everyone!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Big Pop JK
    United States3 years ago
  • Excellent content!

    For anyone that wants to understand the Kingdom of God—what it means, and how to live it out—this podcast is full of tremendous content, by a pastor who approaches it with common sense and passion.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Father awesomeness
    United States4 years ago
  • Everything That’s Righteousness Peace and Joy!

    As always, anything The Hester family put their minds to, it’s going to come out KINGDOM. I just listened to the very first episode and I look forward to what’s coming next. I’ve subscribed and excited to listen weekly, as I have the opportunity.

    Love the statement: “Discussing everything that’s righteousness, peace and Joy”. Great job!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    YouNotHaveMyNameNOW
    United States4 years ago
  • Spot on!

    This is an important podcast for the Kingdom. Mat does a great job of breaking down and explaining the scripture to make sure all know that the Kingdom is for all.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    UC runner
    United States4 years ago
  • Kingdom all the way!

    Matthew Hester is a forerunner. He is a man of wisdom and if you want the truth of Gods Kingdom this is definitely one of the podcasts you should be listening to.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Ryan David Cole
    United States4 years ago

Top Christianity Podcasts

The Bible Recap
The Bible RecapTara-Leigh Cobble
2819 Church
2819 Church2819 Church
Street Preachers
Street PreachersPhillip Anthony Mitchell & Tim Timberlake
followHIM
followHIMHank Smith & John Bytheway
The Briefing with Albert Mohler
The Briefing with Albert MohlerR. Albert Mohler, Jr.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About The Kingdom Is For Everyone

Where can I find podcast stats for The Kingdom Is For Everyone?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for The Kingdom Is For Everyone. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to The Kingdom Is For Everyone and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does The Kingdom Is For Everyone get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for The Kingdom Is For Everyone, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for The Kingdom Is For Everyone?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for The Kingdom Is For Everyone, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does The Kingdom Is For Everyone have?

To see how many followers or subscribers The Kingdom Is For Everyone has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to The Kingdom Is For Everyone?

These podcasts share a similar audience with The Kingdom Is For Everyone:

1. Damon Thompson Ministries
2. 2 Pastors and a Mic
3. Rethinking God with Tacos PODCAST
4. The Don Keathley Podcast Experience
5. Bill Vanderbush

How many episodes of The Kingdom Is For Everyone are there?

The Kingdom Is For Everyone launched 4 years ago and published 193 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact The Kingdom Is For Everyone?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for The Kingdom Is For Everyone?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for The Kingdom Is For Everyone from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for The Kingdom Is For Everyone?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of The Kingdom Is For Everyone. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days