Rephonic
Artwork for Talktrue Podcast

Talktrue Podcast

Talktrue

Conversations under the spotlight of truth.

PublishesDailyEpisodes28Foundeda year ago
Categories
Performing ArtsArts

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Talktrue Podcast

Latest Episodes

This episode features a discussion on the Talk True Podcast regarding the use of AI in sermon preparation . The speakers debate whether AI is an appropriate tool for the pulpit, contrasting its technological convenience with the spiritual nature of m... more

New episode

This episode of the Talk True Podcast features a critical discussion on whether modern church "PR" and marketing strategies—such as large-scale billboards, high-budget concerts, and massive media campaigns—align with biblical evangelism. The hosts an... more

This episode of the Talk True Podcast titled "HOLY, HORNY OR HOPELESS" features a candid conversation about the complexities, expectations, and challenges within the Christian dating space. The hosts and their guest, Favor Godwin, discuss several con... more

This episode of the Talk True Podcast, titled "Olosho Vibes," explores the prevalence and evolution of sex work in society, noting that the industry generates roughly $293 billion annually worldwide . The hosts, along with guest Daisy, delve into how... more

Is Christianity just another religion… or is it something completely different?In this video, we uncover the powerful truth about the difference between religion and a real relationship with Jesus Christ. Many people follow traditions, rules, and rit... more

This episode of the TalkTrue Podcast titled "AGEYGEY" explores the rising visibility and perceived cultural influence of gay men in Nigeria. The speakers discuss the following key themes:

Societal Perception and "The Rise": The hosts argue that gay ... more

This episode of the TalkTrue Podcast explores the intersection of Gospel ministry and the digital era, focusing on the challenges ministers face when utilizing social media. The hosts and guests discuss the following key themes:

Sensationalism and N... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Top Performing Arts Podcasts

The Moth
The MothThe Moth
Spooked
SpookedKQED and Snap Studios
Snap Judgment
Snap JudgmentSnap Judgment and PRX
The Great Detectives of Old Time Radio| Daily Mystery Dramas
The Great Detectives of Old Time Radio| Daily Mystery DramasAdam Graham|Old Time Radio Detective Host
RISK!
RISK!RISK!
LeVar Burton Reads
LeVar Burton ReadsLeVar Burton and Stitcher

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Talktrue Podcast

Where can I find podcast stats for Talktrue Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Talktrue Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Talktrue Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Talktrue Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Talktrue Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Talktrue Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Talktrue Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Talktrue Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Talktrue Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of Talktrue Podcast are there?

Talktrue Podcast launched a year ago and published 28 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Talktrue Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Talktrue Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Talktrue Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Talktrue Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Talktrue Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days