Rephonic
Artwork for Income Investing With Alexis Assadi

Income Investing With Alexis Assadi

Alexis Assadi

NOTE: This podcast was discontinued in 2018. Thank you for listening. *************** Income Investing With Alexis Assadi is a podcast that explores income and dividend-producing assets. We cover everything from REITs, investment funds, p2p lending, mortgage lending, credit instruments, dividend stocks, tax lien certificates, real estate, crowdfunding and more. The show emphasizes monthly cash flo... more

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes37Founded9 years ago
Category
Business

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Income Investing With Alexis Assadi

Latest Episodes

We cover the investment strategy known as “dividend growth investing” as well as funds that employ it. We discuss how it can be a hedge against inflation and is particularly useful for those on a fixed income. We look at 6 examples, including the Van... more

We discuss Index Funds, which are similar to ETFs (exchange-traded funds). Like ETFs, index funds are designed to track an index, such as a stock market or commodity prices. We compare index funds and ETFs and assess which investment is superior. We ... more

We discuss Exchange-Traded Notes (ETNs). These investments are similar to a blend of bonds and ETFs. They are loans that generate a return based on an underlying index.

We look at various exchange-traded funds (ETFs) that pay monthly income, including SuperIncome Preferred ETF (SPFF), Enhanced Income Energy ETF (HEE), Diversified Monthly Income ETF (XTR), WisdomTree U.S. High Dividend Fund (DHS) and iShares Global M... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Reviews

4.6 out of 5 stars from 58 ratings
  • Left Wing Podcaster

    This podcast is long gone and had some good content, but became increasingly unlistenable due to the podcaster’s left-wing political views.

    Apple Podcasts
    2
    TJ 54321
    United States3 years ago
  • My knowledge and thinking expand with your podcast

    I'm so glad I found Alexis’ podcast! It's one of the most informative and entertaining podcasts I've ever listened to. I also love the way he weaves in personal anecdotes to make the information more relatable.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    bradchandlercoaching
    United States3 years ago
  • Thorough Descriptions

    Thanks for the super thorough descriptions for each of the subjects discussed.

    Well articulated and well worth listening to every episode. I learned a lot.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Narvy
    United States6 years ago
  • Clear and easy to understand

    I enjoy the clear information presented in an easy to understand way.

    Apple Podcasts
    4
    Cokorado Lady
    United States7 years ago
  • Passive Income Investment [Cash-Flow]

    I just finish reading Alexis Assadi’s book [Rich at 26] a must read book. Man it’s so sad that our school system teaches us nothing about financial education, entrepreneur, business, investment, self-made successful billionaire autobiography, money management etc... We are so fortunate to have you here Alexis and we need more awesome people like you. Just wanted to end this comment with Alexis quote from his book that’s very important to memorize “If I could understand what I Invested in, perhap... more

    Apple Podcasts
    1
    Montana101x
    Canada8 years ago

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Income Investing With Alexis Assadi

Where can I find podcast stats for Income Investing With Alexis Assadi?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Income Investing With Alexis Assadi. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Income Investing With Alexis Assadi and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Income Investing With Alexis Assadi get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Income Investing With Alexis Assadi, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Income Investing With Alexis Assadi?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Income Investing With Alexis Assadi, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Income Investing With Alexis Assadi have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Income Investing With Alexis Assadi has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Income Investing With Alexis Assadi?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Income Investing With Alexis Assadi:

1. Money For the Rest of Us

How many episodes of Income Investing With Alexis Assadi are there?

Income Investing With Alexis Assadi launched 9 years ago and published 37 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Income Investing With Alexis Assadi?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Income Investing With Alexis Assadi?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Income Investing With Alexis Assadi from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Income Investing With Alexis Assadi?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Income Investing With Alexis Assadi. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days