Rephonic
Artwork for Dirty Strength Radio™

Dirty Strength Radio™

Sarah Smith

To be strong women in the modern world we need to get gritty, dirty and uncomfortable, we need Dirty Strength. If doing the hard thing in life to have a strong Bible-based faith, fit body and functioning gut and pelvic floor while still enjoying life as a women in 2020, then this show is for you! Your host, Sarah Smith has a Masters in Soil Science, is a Russian Kettlebell Certified Instructor, Pe... more

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes142Founded8 years ago
Categories
ChristianityFitnessHealth & FitnessReligion & Spirituality

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Dirty Strength Radio™

Latest Episodes

Do we know what it looks like to be "strong" women or is our only cultural context for strength masculine in nature? Tune in to hear Sarah introduce the concept of "feminine strength" vs. the masculine version and why women may want to consdier creat... more

Chatting today about upcoming adventures in my own personal life and also about how we can learn to structure our lives for more contentment and self care in motherhood! For more from Sarah, head to dirtystrength.com

Hey all! This is part 2 of a two episode series on freedom! If you haven't listend to part 1 yet, I highly recommend you go back and check it out! This episode is coming at voluntary enslavement from a Biblical perspective. For more from Sarah head ... more

Today is part 1 of a two-part series on enslavement, voluntary personal or cultural enslavement may have you stuck and NOT living up to your God-given potential, so I think we should think about that a bit! I encourage you to jot down some notes for ... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars from 74 ratings
  • One of my favorite podcasts

    I have to say that Sarah Smith’s podcast is one of those podcasts you just cannot stop listening to. It is so informational, educational, and helpful but in a straightforward, genuine, honest, no-nonsense way. It’s a podcast spoken out of love. It’s like that auntie you had growing up that said it like it was and didn’t cover up the truth or dumb things down for you. I find this podcast one that I am constantly recommending to friends and some of her podcasts I point back to as turning points in... more

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Julseyandgems
    United States4 years ago
  • SO STINKING GOOD

    seriously, love Sarah! So much wisdom to share, thankful to be relearning how to strengthen myself

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    trash2
    United States5 years ago
  • Huge mindset change!

    I love Sarah! Her podcast have helped me with mindset about pelvic floor and they have such great info on so many different subjects!

    Sydney M

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    sydmmeyer
    United States5 years ago
  • Restored my faith

    I just started listening to this podcast and I’m so glad I found it. I recently got diagnosed with prolapse and I have been super upset, frustrated, and down on myself about it. This podcast is helping me heal emotionally. I love that she shares her story and expertise on the subject of prolapse. Excited to continue listening and learning.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Hillsss2011
    United States5 years ago
  • Could listen to Sarah over and again

    So much info here. Sarah shares a great amount of digestible knowledge, facts, and connection!! she makes it feel like we are sitting together having a chat, as she presents with gentleness, love, and a touch of laughter. I love praying together, what a great reminder that God is not contained in time and space. Loved the short stack Sunday! Coming back for more!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    clarcez
    United States5 years ago

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Dirty Strength Radio™

Where can I find podcast stats for Dirty Strength Radio™?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Dirty Strength Radio™. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Dirty Strength Radio™ and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Dirty Strength Radio™ get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Dirty Strength Radio™, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Dirty Strength Radio™?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Dirty Strength Radio™, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Dirty Strength Radio™ have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Dirty Strength Radio™ has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Dirty Strength Radio™?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Dirty Strength Radio™:

1. Niklas Gustafson: Hungry for Change

How many episodes of Dirty Strength Radio™ are there?

Dirty Strength Radio™ launched 8 years ago and published 142 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Dirty Strength Radio™?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Dirty Strength Radio™?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Dirty Strength Radio™ from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Dirty Strength Radio™?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Dirty Strength Radio™. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days