Rephonic
Artwork for Comedyville Horror Podcast

Comedyville Horror Podcast

Russ and Tash

Join us each week as a brother and sister attempt to review and talk about a horrible horror movie.

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes43Founded10 months ago
Number of ListenersCategories
ComedyFilm ReviewsTV & Film

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Comedyville Horror Podcast

Latest Episodes

Is this the best horror movie of all time? Let's find out. 

Text the show

Support the show

In this week's episode we try really hard to talk about anything other than the mothman

Text the show

Support the show

In this week's episode we discuss some hypothetical events

Text the show

Support the show

In this episode we talk about how awesome and cool America is. Happy birthday USA!

Text the show

Support the show

In this episode we discuss how jaws is not a horror movie but we decided to review it anyways

Text the show

Support the show

Happy father's day. We talk about our dead dad in this week's episode. 

Text the show

Support the show

In this episode we mess around with a spirit board to try to talk to a spirit. Or a demon. Or our subconscious. Whatever

Text the show

Support the show

In this episode we explore our different types of nightmares. Are we messed up people? Probably.

Text the show

Support the show

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Top Film Reviews Podcasts

Blank Check with Griffin & David
Blank Check with Griffin & DavidBlank Check Productions
Unspooled
UnspooledPaul Scheer & Amy Nicholson | Realm
Critical Darlings
Critical DarlingsBlank Check Productions
Cinephobe
CinephobeZach Harper, Amin Elhassan & Anthony Mayes
The Bechdel Cast
The Bechdel CastiHeartPodcasts
Dead Meat Podcast
Dead Meat PodcastChelsea Rebecca, James A. Janisse

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Comedyville Horror Podcast

Where can I find podcast stats for Comedyville Horror Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Comedyville Horror Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Comedyville Horror Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Comedyville Horror Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Comedyville Horror Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Comedyville Horror Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Comedyville Horror Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Comedyville Horror Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Comedyville Horror Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of Comedyville Horror Podcast are there?

Comedyville Horror Podcast launched 10 months ago and published 43 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Comedyville Horror Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Comedyville Horror Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Comedyville Horror Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Comedyville Horror Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Comedyville Horror Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days