Rephonic
Artwork for V-Twin Visionary Podcast

V-Twin Visionary Podcast

V-Twin Visionary

The V-Twin Visionary Podcast takes listeners on an unparalleled journey into the world of custom American V-Twin motorcycles and the motorcycle scene. Our host, Jeff G. Holt, engages in insightful interviews with industry experts, including bike builders, fabricators, painters, and enthusiasts from diverse backgrounds who share a passion for American motorcycles.

PublishesTwice monthlyEpisodes5Founded6 months ago
Category
Society & Culture

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for V-Twin Visionary Podcast

Latest Episodes

Mike Hermsen of Dominator Motorcycles joins Jeff Holt on the V-Twin Visionary Podcast for a conversation about custom Harley-Davidson motorcycles, performance builds, fabrication, and the culture behind one of Europe’s most recognized V-Twin shops.

more

On this episode of the V-Twin Visionary Podcast we sit down with John Jessup of Dream Rides fame. We have known Mr. Jessup for a while now and have always love his skill-packed performance motorcycle builds and respectable business practices. Listen ... more

Our Podcast guest for episode number three, Seth Enslow is a truly remarkable human. As a trailblazer in freestyle motocross, he became famous as a key player in the Crusty Demons of Dirt film series. This is where he became infamous for his huge jum... more

Episode 02 Drew Huerta of Diamond Lane Cycles

We tracked down Drew in Los Angeles, California where we sat down for a minute and discussed true friendship, his stellar Bike builds, what actually inspires him, as well as why/how he started Diamond La... more

Episode 01 Mat Vrigil aka Matty Vee

We sit down with a good friend of the VTV Family; Mat Virgil aka Mattie Vee. Mat has been into everything with wheels since birth and has been on the upper deck of V-Twin motorcycles since he was fresh out of hig... more

test

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

The Fast Life Podcast
The Fast Life PodcastThe Fast Life Podcast

Top Society & Culture Podcasts

This American Life
This American LifeThis American Life
Stuff You Should Know
Stuff You Should KnowiHeartPodcasts
The Ezra Klein Show
The Ezra Klein ShowNew York Times Opinion
Sword and Scale
Sword and ScaleSword and Scale
Behind the Bastards
Behind the BastardsCool Zone Media and iHeartPodcasts
Modern Wisdom
Modern WisdomChris Williamson

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About V-Twin Visionary Podcast

Where can I find podcast stats for V-Twin Visionary Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for V-Twin Visionary Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to V-Twin Visionary Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does V-Twin Visionary Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for V-Twin Visionary Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for V-Twin Visionary Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for V-Twin Visionary Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does V-Twin Visionary Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers V-Twin Visionary Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to V-Twin Visionary Podcast?

These podcasts share a similar audience with V-Twin Visionary Podcast:

1. The Fast Life Podcast

How many episodes of V-Twin Visionary Podcast are there?

V-Twin Visionary Podcast launched 6 months ago and published 5 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact V-Twin Visionary Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for V-Twin Visionary Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for V-Twin Visionary Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for V-Twin Visionary Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of V-Twin Visionary Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days