Rephonic
Artwork for Un mot, une histoire

Un mot, une histoire

Français Facile - RFI

Chanteurs, poètes, écrivains, traducteurs ou philosophes, mais aussi tous les amoureux de la langue française... Ils parlent au micro de Lucie Bouteloup d'un mot qui leur est cher et ce qu'il leur évoque. Des mots du quotidien, des mots rares ou des mots nouveaux, la chronique « Un mot, une histoire » témoigne d'une francophonie riche et bien vivante.

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes24Founded2 years ago
Language
French
Category
Society & Culture

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Un mot, une histoire

Latest Episodes

L'autrice Sylvie Germain a eu du mal à choisir un mot tant elle les aime. Pour leur sens bien sûr, mais aussi pour tout l'imaginaire qu'ils convoquent en elle. Pour cet épisode, elle nous parle d'un mot rare : « volvacé », qui qualifie une forme part... more

Sur les planches, il incarne Trissotin, un bel esprit auquel les femmes savantes de la pièce de Molière du même nom vouent une immense admiration. À la ville, il s'appelle Stéphane Varupenne et il est sociétaire de la Comédie-Française. Il a choisi u... more

Ruslan Hordiienko est né en Ukraine et vit en France depuis une dizaine d'années, où il est venu poursuivre ses études d'art dramatique. Passionné de théâtre, mais aussi de littérature, il vient de publier son premier roman, Enfin silence aux édition... more

Carine Montrésor est du genre à déjouer tous les pronostics et à tordre le cou au déterminisme social. Rien, en effet, ne prédestinait cette enfant de la DDASS à faire partie, quelques dizaines d'années plus tard, du top 100 des leaders en éducation ... more

Aymeline Alix est pensionnaire de la Comédie-Française. Sur scène, elle interprète le rôle de Bélise, l'une des trois femmes savantes dans la comédie de Molière, qui se joue en ce moment au Théâtre du Rond-Point à Paris. Une pièce qui a largement ins... more

Professeure de lettres classiques avant d'embrasser une carrière d'écrivaine, Marie-Hélène Lafon se décrit avant tout comme une travailleuse du verbe. Et ça lui réussit plutôt bien, puisqu'elle a reçu de nombreux prix pour son œuvre littéraire, notam... more

Étienne Klein est à la fois physicien, directeur de recherche au CEA, le Commissariat à l'énergie atomique et aux énergies alternatives, mais il est aussi philosophe des sciences. Et c'est d'ailleurs probablement de cette discipline, qu'il tient son ... more

Elle aime les mots gourmands, et ils sont au cœur de son métier, puisque Marcelle Ratafia est journaliste culinaire. Elle a d’ailleurs écrit plusieurs ouvrages sur la cuisine et le vin. Le dernier s’intitule Culture streetfood et est publié aux éditi... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Top Society & Culture Podcasts

Stuff You Should Know
Stuff You Should KnowiHeartPodcasts
The Ezra Klein Show
The Ezra Klein ShowNew York Times Opinion
This American Life
This American LifeThis American Life
Sword and Scale
Sword and ScaleSword and Scale
If Books Could Kill
If Books Could KillMichael Hobbes & Peter Shamshiri
Behind the Bastards
Behind the BastardsCool Zone Media and iHeartPodcasts
Dream Life Club
Dream Life ClubSumi Krishnan

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Un mot, une histoire

Where can I find podcast stats for Un mot, une histoire?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Un mot, une histoire. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Un mot, une histoire and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Un mot, une histoire get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Un mot, une histoire, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Un mot, une histoire?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Un mot, une histoire, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Un mot, une histoire have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Un mot, une histoire has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Un mot, une histoire?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Un mot, une histoire:

1. Journal en français facile
2. Le français avec Fluidité
3. French With Panache - Interesting Conversations in Real French
4. Learn French with French Podcasts - Français avec Pierre
5. InnerFrench

How many episodes of Un mot, une histoire are there?

Un mot, une histoire launched 2 years ago and published 24 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Un mot, une histoire?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Un mot, une histoire?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Un mot, une histoire from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Un mot, une histoire?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Un mot, une histoire. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days