Rephonic
Artwork for The ITProPortal Podcast

The ITProPortal Podcast

Wayne Scott

Conversations in Professional Tech with ITProPortal

PublishesMonthlyEpisodes48Founded14 years ago
Categories
Tech NewsNewsTechnology

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for The ITProPortal Podcast

Latest Episodes

In this podcast we discuss the impact that mobile is having on the retail industry and how retailers are managing to keep up with the pace of change.

Matt Wilkins is the ex- Google Global Integration Lead. Matt was responsible for the full integrat... more

In this episode of the Tech Chats podcast from ITProPortal.com we are live from the IFA 2014 conference in Berlin where Paul Cooper and Aatif Sulleyman got the opportunity to chat with Lenovo’s Product Marketing Director, Andrew Barrow. In this conve... more

In this episode we are live from the IFA 2014 conference in Berlin. Paul Cooper from ITProPortal.com speaks to one of the founders of an innovative new company called 3doodler. David Cowen talk us through where the innovation for their handheld 3D pr... more

New research commissioned by Project Sunblock shows that more than a third of UK brands have no insight into where their display advertising is appearing online. A further more worrying statistic for the online advertising industry is that nearly hal... more

Capgemini is a consultancy, technology and outsourcing consultancy. An international business with over 130 thousand people within 44 countries you might imagine that managing a business like that it quite an undertaking.

Christopher Stancombe has ... more

One of the buzzwords of the year is of course the “Internet of Things” and in recent news Google has announced its acquisition of Nest, a provider of web-controlled thermostats.

On the podcast to discuss the significance of this is Gilad Meiri, CEO... more

FireEye Inc have announced their latest security release which aims to bolster email threat protection and operational readiness.

Greg Day, VP and CTO of FireEye explains the background behind the FireEye Inc. company, their operating system and th... more

Darren Cassidy, MD of Xerox UK joins me on this ITProPortal Podcast to talk about IT; it’s development and what it means to organizations in the current times of change.

For more related podcasts visit www.itproportal.com/podcast

Let’s go... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Top Technology Podcasts

Tomorrow, Today
Tomorrow, TodayShekhar Natarajan
Acquired
AcquiredBen Gilbert and David Rosenthal
The Room Podcast
The Room PodcastClaudia Laurie and Madison McIlwain
Building AI Boston
Building AI BostonBuilding AI Boston
Eye On A.I.
Eye On A.I.Craig S. Smith

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About The ITProPortal Podcast

Where can I find podcast stats for The ITProPortal Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for The ITProPortal Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to The ITProPortal Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does The ITProPortal Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for The ITProPortal Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for The ITProPortal Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for The ITProPortal Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does The ITProPortal Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers The ITProPortal Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of The ITProPortal Podcast are there?

The ITProPortal Podcast launched 14 years ago and published 48 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact The ITProPortal Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for The ITProPortal Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for The ITProPortal Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for The ITProPortal Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of The ITProPortal Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days