Rephonic
Artwork for The SoCal Setlist

The SoCal Setlist

Brian Jensen

Based in Temecula, CA, The SoCal Setlist with Brian Jensen is an independent podcast featuring conversations with musicians, bands, venue owners, promoters, and fans from Southern California’s live music community.

Each episode goes behind the scenes with local artists and music community voices to explore the stories behind the songs, the realities of performing live, and the work that goes into ... more

PublishesTwice weeklyEpisodes28Founded7 months ago
Number of ListenersCategory
Music

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for The SoCal Setlist

Latest Episodes

Kate Morris has been writing songs since childhood, and her path to the stage took shape after years as a stay-at-home mom to her two daughters. Once both girls were in school, she began performing her originals publicly and found a place in Southern... more

Southern California bassist Greg Boulet discovered the electric bass almost by accident after spotting it on a middle-school instrument list. Within a year, he was playing his first show at the Old Town Temecula Theater at just 13 years old—and headb... more

Gary Stanionis has spent nearly four decades building a life in music—as a drummer, world percussionist, vocalist, touring musician, record label executive and artist manager.

His journey began at 17, when his mother discovered one of his graffiti p... more

Angel Vega is a Southern California singer, songwriter, guitarist, vocalist, and multi-instrumentalist who performs solo as RubbaSoul and fronts the 80s powerhouse rock tribute band Headbangers Ball.

In this episode of The SoCal Setlist, Angel talks... more

“If you can’t dance, they can’t dance.”

That line really sums up how Anthony Necerato approaches performing.

Playing shirtless, standing on the drum throne, throwing sticks and pointing at people in the crowd, Anthony has the kind of stage presence... more

“For me nowadays, when we get together and play, it’s like a celebration of just being together.”

For Michael D’Santi, that togetherness has lasted for more than 30 years.

The Southern California blues-rock guitarist started D’Santi with his brothe... more

“I can’t stop. I’ll stop when I die.”

That line sums up Sean Maier’s story.

Known to many as Shred Sean, Sean is a guitarist, songwriter, teacher, and performer whose life with music started the way so many great stories do: with one song that chan... more

Country-rock artist Chris Lozano didn’t come from a music industry family. He grew up in Paonia, Colorado, a small coal mining town where his graduating class had just 40 people - and where hard work wasn’t a slogan, it was a way of life.

In this ep... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Accepts Sponsors
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Top Music Podcasts

The Joe Budden Podcast
The Joe Budden PodcastThe Joe Budden Network
Takin’ A Walk Nashville
Takin’ A Walk NashvilleBuzz Knight Media Productions
Music Saved Me Podcast
Music Saved Me PodcastBuzz Knight Media Productions
New Rory & MAL
New Rory & MALiHeartPodcasts and The Volume
DISGRACELAND
DISGRACELANDExactly Right and iHeartPodcasts
Joe and Jada
Joe and JadaiHeartPodcasts and The Volume

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About The SoCal Setlist

Where can I find podcast stats for The SoCal Setlist?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for The SoCal Setlist. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to The SoCal Setlist and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does The SoCal Setlist get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for The SoCal Setlist, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for The SoCal Setlist?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for The SoCal Setlist, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does The SoCal Setlist have?

To see how many followers or subscribers The SoCal Setlist has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of The SoCal Setlist are there?

The SoCal Setlist launched 7 months ago and published 28 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact The SoCal Setlist?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for The SoCal Setlist?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for The SoCal Setlist from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for The SoCal Setlist?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of The SoCal Setlist. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days