Rephonic
Artwork for Big Blue Brothers

Big Blue Brothers

Andrew Hobbs

A sports podcast of brothers and Kentucky fans talking about the Cats.

PublishesTwice weeklyEpisodes57Founded7 years ago
Categories
BasketballFootballSports

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Big Blue Brothers

Latest Episodes

Stephen, Andrew, and David discuss Kentucky's close loss to Georgia.

Stephen, Andrew, and David discuss Kentucky's loss to South Carolina.

Stephen, Andrew, and David talk about Kentucky's win over Southern Miss, and pick games for the upcoming week.

Stephen, Andrew, and David pick games for week 1 of the college football season.

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

KSR
KSRiHeartPodcasts and Sports Talk 790 (WKRD-AM)

Reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars from 11 ratings
  • Amazing CATS show

    This show is da bomb!

    They have great commentary on the Kentucky wildcats and really make you feel a part of the family!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Odins Bane
    United States5 years ago
  • Good coverage

    Andrew > Matt Jones

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Eddy Jayy
    United States5 years ago
  • Worth my time!

    I enjoy giving them a listen, due to their meaningful chats, fun personalities, and avoidance of rabbit trails. Every listen is worth my time!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    SaraGroos
    United States7 years ago
  • Great

    Good basketball conversation from home grown KY brothers

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    hobbsmomma
    United States7 years ago
  • Lost in the sauce

    Love there banter back and forth

    Close game prediction!!!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Jim H 62
    United States7 years ago

Top Basketball Podcasts

Gil's Arena
Gil's ArenaPlaymaker and iHeartPodcasts
Club 520 Podcast
Club 520 PodcastiHeartPodcasts and The Volume
All The Smoke
All The SmokeThe Black Effect Podcast Network and iHeartPodcasts
Brian Windhorst & The Hoop Collective
Brian Windhorst & The Hoop CollectiveESPN, Omaha Productions, Brian Windhorst
SoCon Fast Break
SoCon Fast BreakiHeartPodcasts

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Big Blue Brothers

Where can I find podcast stats for Big Blue Brothers?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Big Blue Brothers. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Big Blue Brothers and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Big Blue Brothers get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Big Blue Brothers, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Big Blue Brothers?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Big Blue Brothers, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Big Blue Brothers have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Big Blue Brothers has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Big Blue Brothers?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Big Blue Brothers:

1. KSR

How many episodes of Big Blue Brothers are there?

Big Blue Brothers launched 7 years ago and published 57 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Big Blue Brothers?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Big Blue Brothers?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Big Blue Brothers from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Big Blue Brothers?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Big Blue Brothers. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days