Rephonic
Artwork for Transformational Leadership

Transformational Leadership

Jeff Harnois
Leadership
Employee Engagement
Leadership Development
Artificial Intelligence
Sony Interactive Entertainment
Healthcare
Bristol-Myers Squibb
Sales Coaching
Change Management
Apple
Taylor Morrison Home Funding
Transformational Leadership
Culture Change
Human Resources
Execuprep
Tesla
AI Fluency
Legacy Community Health
Retention
Culture

The Transformational Leadership podcast is for executives and leaders to share their war stories and "wins" in developing and managing high performing teams. Focused on driving high impact and performance through people. Each episode features CHROs, CEOs, and operational leaders sharing tested frameworks and real outcomes tied to transformation, leadership, culture, and execution. The show deliver... more

PublishesTwice monthlyEpisodes20Founded10 months ago
Number of ListenersCategories
BusinessEntrepreneurship

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Transformational Leadership

Latest Episodes

What does it really take to transition from technical expert to executive leader?

Christopher Pogue shares the lessons he learned serving in the U.S. Army, leading cybersecurity organizations, teaching future business leaders, and advising executive... more

Ray Makela, Managing Director of Talent Development at SBI Growth and author of High Impact Sales Manager, joins Jeff Harnois to discuss leadership transformation, sales coaching, scaling high-performance teams, and the future impact of AI on managem... more

In this episode of Transformational Leadership, Shirell Rivers shares lessons learned from leading major healthcare transformations, working across 24 different cultures, and helping organizations drive meaningful change.

From Saudi Arabia to athena... more

Dr. Regis Chasse shares how Capgemini tackled global complexity during a massive period of growth and acquisitions.

In this episode, he explains how inconsistent methodologies, tools, and delivery standards created operational friction across global... more

What’s the real difference between internal and external transformation?

In this episode of the Transformational Leadership Podcast, Jeff Harnois sits down with Bryan Chaney, founder of People Brand Collective, to unpack how organizations navigate c... more

AI is everywhere but most organizations are not using it effectively

In this episode we explore why AI projects fail how poor implementation impacts employees and customers and what leaders should focus on instead

From training AI correctly to leve... more

Why do most transformation efforts fail even when the strategy looks right?

This episode breaks down the real reason: execution under imperfect conditions.

John Murphy shares his experience leading growth and transformation at JLL Technologies and ... more

This episode explores what it truly takes to build, scale, and exit a global brand.

Stephen Myers, founder of Dynamic Beverage Consultants, shares his journey from launching Illegal Mezcal across international markets to helping brands like Mr. Blac... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Recent Guests

Christopher Pogue
Director of Digital Forensics and Incident Response at CyberCX; adjunct professor; author; former US Army Warrant Officer
CyberCX; University of Oklahoma; Oklahoma State University
Episode: From Soldier to Executive Leadership: Building High-Performance Teams That Win | Christopher Pogue | EP 119
Ray Makela
Managing Director of Talent Development at SBI Growth
SBI Growth
Episode: Transformational Leadership, Sales Coaching & AI | Ray Makela | EP 118
Shirell Rivers
Director of Onboarding in the professional services space at Athena Health
Athena Health
Episode: Transformational Leadership: Trust, Change Management, and Leading Across Cultures | Shirell Rivers | EP 117
Dr. Regis Chasse
Founder and Chief Learning Officer, CLO Advisors
CLO Advisors
Episode: Scaling Transformation Inside Global Organizations | Dr. Regis Chasse | EP 116
Bryan Chaney
Founder of People Brand Collective; HR branding and storytelling expert
People Brand Collective
Episode: Internal vs External Transformation with Bryan Chaney | Leadership, Culture & Change | Bryan Chaney | EP 115
Mandy Monk
Founder and Chief People Officer of the People Advisors
People Advisors
Episode: Why Most AI Initiatives Fail in Business | Mandy Monk | EP 114
John Murphy
Former head of marketing at JLL Technologies; expert in marketing leadership, demand generation, and strategic marketing
JLL Technologies (former)
Episode: Why Most Transformations Fail (And How to Actually Scale Growth) | John Murphy | EP 113
Stephen Myers
President and founder of Dynamic Beverage Consultants
Dynamic Beverage Consultants
Episode: From Mezcal to Global Exit: Leadership, Grit, and Scaling Smart | Stephen Myers | EP 112
Kimberly Love
Vice President of Human Resources, Legacy Community Health
Legacy Community Health
Episode: How HR Leaders Drive Retention and Patient Outcomes Through Culture | Kimberly Love | EP 111

Host

Jeff Harnoise
Host of Transformational Leadership podcast

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Top Entrepreneurship Podcasts

Proven Podcast
Proven PodcastCharles Schwartz
Young and Profiting with Hala Taha (Entrepreneurship, Sales, Marketing)
Young and Profiting with Hala Taha (Entrepreneurship, Sales, Marketing)Hala Taha | Entrepreneurship, Sales, Marketing | YAP Media Network
Business MVP
Business MVPSammy Peterson

Talking Points

Recent interactions between the hosts and their guests.

Financial Services Transformation | Christie Hall | Transformational Leadership | EP 102
Q: How do you balance rapid upward movement with long-term organizational needs and prevent turnover or mismatched promotions?
Christie discusses adding more levels to career ladders, tailoring progression to departments, and maintaining boomerang retention where employees return with new skills, while keeping the business scalable.
Financial Services Transformation | Christie Hall | Transformational Leadership | EP 102
Q: What impacts have you seen in employee engagement from rotation programs and fast progression expectations?
Rotation programs have led to strong engagement, positive surveys, and clear pathways for employees; leadership emphasizes faster progression with structured levels and stretch assignments to balance ambition with organizational needs.
Financial Services Transformation | Christie Hall | Transformational Leadership | EP 102
Q: Today, Christie, we're going to be talking about next generation transformation. Can you give us some insights into your next-gen strategies?
Christie explains a multi-faceted approach including expanding internships and cross-functional rotations (Pioneer Program), focus groups to attract Gen Z and millennials, and evolving internal mobility with programs like RISE to move people across functions while ensuring they stay engaged and grow.
Internal vs External Transformation with Bryan Chaney | Leadership, Culture & Change | Bryan Chaney | EP 115
Q: What was your biggest takeaway from the internal transformation story?
The biggest takeaway was outlining the end state from the start and ensuring the right partners are involved from the beginning to prevent misalignment and political rifts, which helps leaders hold others accountable and keeps the transformation on track.
Scaling Transformation Inside Global Organizations | Dr. Regis Chasse | EP 116
Q: What metric did they use to monitor project delivery value, and what did it reveal?
We developed the Delivery Value Index (DVI) and OTACE (on-time and above customer expectations); over time these showed improvements in delivery quality and profitability, with outliers receiving targeted interventions.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per Episode
Gender Skew
Location
Interests
Professions
Age Range
Household Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Transformational Leadership

What is Transformational Leadership about and what kind of topics does it cover?

This show centers on leadership, transformation, and culture at scale, with a steady stream of CHROs, CEOs, and senior operators sharing real-world frameworks that drive organizational change. Episodes frequently explore how to align people, processes, and technology to achieve measurable outcomes—ranging from change management and culture shifts to leadership development and cross-functional alignment. A standout pattern is the emphasis on practical tools, governance mechanisms, and storytelling that ties leadership behavior to business results. Guests bring deep expertise across healthcare, technology, manufacturing, and consumer brands, often recounting large-scale transformations, global leadership challenges, and the human side of impl... more

Where can I find podcast stats for Transformational Leadership?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Transformational Leadership. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Transformational Leadership and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Transformational Leadership get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Transformational Leadership, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Transformational Leadership?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Transformational Leadership, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Transformational Leadership have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Transformational Leadership has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of Transformational Leadership are there?

Transformational Leadership launched 10 months ago and published 20 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Transformational Leadership?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Transformational Leadership?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Transformational Leadership from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Transformational Leadership?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Transformational Leadership. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

What guests have appeared on Transformational Leadership?

Recent guests on Transformational Leadership include:

1. Christopher Pogue
2. Ray Makela
3. Shirell Rivers
4. Dr. Regis Chasse
5. Bryan Chaney
6. Mandy Monk
7. John Murphy
8. Stephen Myers

To view more recent guests and their details, simply upgrade your Rephonic account. You'll also get access to a typical guest profile to help you decide if the show is worth pitching.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days