Rephonic
Artwork for The Storehouse Podcast

The Storehouse Podcast

The Storehouse Church

Live messages and updates from Pastor John Salgado at The Storehouse Church in Santa Fe Springs, California.

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes9Founded18 years ago
Categories
ChristianityReligion & Spirituality

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for The Storehouse Podcast

Latest Episodes

This is a teaching supplement for the Discipleship 101 Course. This week the class is on Witnessing. This recording was conducted by Pastor John Salgado Jr. and covers some of the fundamental aspects regarding witnessing to others. We are all called ... more

This is a supplemental teaching that is provided to the My Friend's House Discipleship Teaching Team. This teaching is on prayer and is taught by Pastor John Salgado Jr. The discipleship class are held each Sunday morning from 9:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.... more

This is a supplemental teaching provided to the My Friend's House Discipleship Teaching Team. This message was taught by Pastor Ray Telles the Lead Pastor at our church.

This is a supplemental teaching that is used for the Discipleship 101 - New Believers Course. The subject is on Lordship. As we come into salvation we then discover that Jesus is to be Lord of our lives, which is a blessing. Psalm 37:4,5 says, "Delig... more

This is a supplement teaching for the use of instructors involved in the My Friend's House Discipleship Courses. The teaching is on Assurance which is the second class in the DISC 101 - New Believers.

Welcome once again to our Storehouse church podcast. This message was recorded "Live From The Storehouse" on Wednesday, February 11, 2009. This message is called "Built On The Rock" based on Matthew 7:24-27. I encourage you to build your house on the... more

Welcome to 2009!!! This podcast was recorded "Live From The Storehouse" on January 4, 2009 in our Sunday Morning service. We pray that it blesses you and that you subscribe and continue listening in. You can respond by emailing info@storehouse1.org, ... more

In this episode we feature Dr. Chris Gonzales of Sweetwind Ministries. Dr. Chris and his wife Christine were our guests on Wednesday, November 14. We know you will enjoy this segment of his message. Stay blessed.

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Top Christianity Podcasts

2819 Church
2819 Church2819 Church
The Bible Recap
The Bible RecapTara-Leigh Cobble
Street Preachers
Street PreachersPhillip Anthony Mitchell & Tim Timberlake
followHIM
followHIMHank Smith & John Bytheway

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About The Storehouse Podcast

Where can I find podcast stats for The Storehouse Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for The Storehouse Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to The Storehouse Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does The Storehouse Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for The Storehouse Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for The Storehouse Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for The Storehouse Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does The Storehouse Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers The Storehouse Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of The Storehouse Podcast are there?

The Storehouse Podcast launched 18 years ago and published 9 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact The Storehouse Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for The Storehouse Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for The Storehouse Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for The Storehouse Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of The Storehouse Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days