Rephonic
Artwork for The '90s Sucked

The '90s Sucked

Unpops Podcast Network

Were the '90s really as great as we sometimes make them out to be? Not really! On this weekly podcast, comedians Adam Tod Brown and Chet Wild explore all the assorted awfulness the 1990s had to offer!

PublishesTwice monthlyEpisodes20Founded7 years ago
Category
Comedy

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for The '90s Sucked

Latest Episodes

Adam and Chet look back on the multiple attempts to revive the Woodstock festival in the '90s and their horrifying legacy

Adam and Chet discuss a notorious police corruption scandal that led to massive reforms within the LAPD (that ultimately changed nothing)

Adam and Chet look back on the highly controversial life and career of Dr. Jack Kevorkian, the face of the assisted suicide movement in America during the '90s

Adam and Chet look back on the short but hugely important life of Dolly the Sheep, the first ever mammal cloned from an adult cell

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Reviews

4.5 out of 5 stars from 129 ratings
  • Terribly organized, tons of unfunny rambling

    I listened to the 2 live crew episode. It’s super disorganized and not research driven. Dudes talkin bout stuff. Boring

    Apple Podcasts
    1
    Cromalon008
    United States4 years ago
  • Woodstock ep

    Five stars because I’m not a jerk, but I def need to point out that Candlebox was not a one hit wonder, I guarantee y’all know at least three songs word for word. Me as an adult is just now realizing how good they were, how the songs seeped into our brains— and yet we can’t name a single member. 😂 give candlebox the credit they deserve in 2021 haha

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Erica 
    United States6 years ago
  • Wish I’d found you guys sooner

    Love the podcast, guys! I just discovered the unpop network of shows and dig them all but this is by far my favorite of the bunch. I know you’re busy with the other shows but I hope you guys make a new 90’s ep soon.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    JTG311
    United States6 years ago
  • Give these guys an award

    Great job! I’m usually super right wing! But you guys talk a lot of sense! Keep it up!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Tippers294
    United Kingdom6 years ago
  • We ready

    We are ready for a new episode!!! You can’t just make this amazing podcast and cut me off! I heard I can die from the withdraws. You could easily save my life!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    gr3tch3n
    United States6 years ago

Top Comedy Podcasts

SmartLess
SmartLessJason Bateman, Sean Hayes, Will Arnett
Giggly Squad
Giggly SquadHannah Berner & Paige DeSorbo
Matt and Shane's Secret Podcast
Matt and Shane's Secret PodcastMatt McCusker & Shane Gillis
KILL TONY
KILL TONYDEATHSQUAD.TV & Studio71

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About The '90s Sucked

Where can I find podcast stats for The '90s Sucked?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for The '90s Sucked. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to The '90s Sucked and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does The '90s Sucked get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for The '90s Sucked, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for The '90s Sucked?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for The '90s Sucked, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does The '90s Sucked have?

To see how many followers or subscribers The '90s Sucked has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to The '90s Sucked?

These podcasts share a similar audience with The '90s Sucked:

1. TRUE ANON TRUTH FEED

How many episodes of The '90s Sucked are there?

The '90s Sucked launched 7 years ago and published 20 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact The '90s Sucked?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for The '90s Sucked?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for The '90s Sucked from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for The '90s Sucked?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of The '90s Sucked. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days