Rephonic
Artwork for Project Random Podcast

Project Random Podcast

Project Random

A lighthearted podcast on true crime, myths and social issues, wellness, religion. if its random it's going to be a topic here. Join Meena and her guests as she banters and explores, idea, logic, belief and facts with guests from Nigeria and the rest of the world. Authentically Nigerian and a little bit funny.

PublishesMonthlyEpisodes21Founded10 years ago
Categories
Comedy InterviewsComedy

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Project Random Podcast

Latest Episodes

Meena and Shaniqua explore the unknown world of online dating. what to do and not do and the crazy ride that is dating during the COVID 19 lockdown. This is not a male bashing episode though some men were bashed.

Grab your chocolate cake and hot chocolate and get ready to be entertained. Meena's guest, Tomiwa has 2 stories to share both stories are terrifying and funny at the same time. It is 35 minutes you will not regret. #Onechance #Unilag #Scam #Roadscams... more

Meena and Seyi Explore the peculiar situation that is Nigeria regarding the rape culture and fake accusations.

Understanding African masks and masquerades, why they exist and the impact of not having them in communities today.

Wellness with Meena and Dr Basistat plus some funny bits, you will not be disappointed.

Let's talk about Christmas in Lagos!!! A happy fun episode on what to expect if you decide to spend Christmas in Lagos, Nigeria.

In Episode 15, Meena lets loose on 2 topics with the affable Mr Mela Ake, who as usual has dissenting views about everything With the last Episode of the season fast approaching free 'Spoken Colors' T'shirts will be available for winners in Lagos. #B... more

There is no doubt that loads of people get hurt from falling in love or putting themselves out there. This is why this episode exists. Love shouldn't hurt, if it does, you are doing it wrong.

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars from 7 ratings
  • Great podcast!

    Meena is very easy to listen to and she goes deep with her guests covering a broad range of topics. Her positivity and humor balance nicely with the sometimes serious subject matter. It’s great to hear her perspective from Lagos all the way in California!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Tommy D from Cali
    United States6 years ago
  • Love this podcast!

    This podcast is so dope! Meena's special brand of comedy has me laughing hard at work! Introduced my friends to this podcast. Can't believe it's made in Nigeria. Love heit!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Mistah tag
    United States10 years ago

Top Comedy Interviews Podcasts

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Project Random Podcast

Where can I find podcast stats for Project Random Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Project Random Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Project Random Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Project Random Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Project Random Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Project Random Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Project Random Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Project Random Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Project Random Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of Project Random Podcast are there?

Project Random Podcast launched 10 years ago and published 21 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Project Random Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Project Random Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Project Random Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Project Random Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Project Random Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days