Rephonic
Artwork for OK Preps Extra

OK Preps Extra

Tulsa World

Tulsa World High School Sports Editor Barry Lewis offers insight and access into the teams, players and coaches for fans who follow high school sports.

Barry Lewis: Email | Twitter | Facebook | Follow his stories

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes90Founded5 years ago
Categories
SportsNewsSports News

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for OK Preps Extra

Latest Episodes

In the first OK Preps Extra podcast of 2024, Barry and Patrick break down a thrilling Tournament of Champions and discuss the return of Antwain Jimmerson.

Related

Antwain Jimmerson ready to return `home' as East Central's football coach

Edmond... more

Who are the top area recruits who are still uncommitted? How important will February signing be for area athletes? Plus, TU's recruiting class collected local stars like Bixby's Brody Duffel as well as many top DFW area recruits. Juwan Lee, Barry Lew... more

The early signing period begins Wednesday when the majority of high school football players will sign with colleges. Today, Barry Lewis and Patrick Prince discuss the area's top talent, where they are planning to go and who's the best un-committed pl... more

Barry and Patrick agree that the OSSAA's ruling allowing a one-time transfer is an appropriate one for today's game. But, exactly how it will affect high school sports won't be known until the rule is implemented.

Plus,

* Owasso makes good mov... more

Barry Lewis shares his thoughts and insights on the retirement of a local coaching legend who is retiring after 40 seasons as a coach.

Related

Bill Blankenship retires as Owasso's coach, DC Antonio Graham promoted to head coach

Bill Haisten: A... more

Bixby, Muskogee and Lincoln Christian captured state football titles over the weekend while Wagoner and Kiefer had heart-breaking ends to their seasons. Barry Lewis breaks down all the ups and downs.

Related

Lincoln Christian completes incredibl... more

Several state titles are on the line this weekend, highlighted by the 6AI matchup of two powerhouses. Plus, a look at the 6AII championship between Stillwater and Muskogee, Wagoner looks to cap a perfect season in 4A and Lincoln Christian and OKC Her... more

The 6AI semifinals feature a pair of rematches among perennial powers and teams like Muskogee, Claremore, Wagoner, Lincoln Christian and Victory Christian look to keep their state-title dreams alive this weekend as high school playoffs continue.

more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Top Sports News Podcasts

Fearless with Jason Whitlock
Fearless with Jason WhitlockBlaze Podcast Network
Cyclone Fanatic
Cyclone FanaticChris Williams
Sports Chasers
Sports ChasersKevin L. Warren, Dorian Albritton, James E. Warren, Darrell L. Warren, Mike Mills, Daniel Krainbucher, and Ryan DeSouza
On Texas Football
On Texas FootballBobby Burton
Spin Cycle
Spin CycleEscape Collective
The Runthrough
The RunthroughAdam Rippon, Ashley Wagner, and Sarah Hughes

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About OK Preps Extra

Where can I find podcast stats for OK Preps Extra?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for OK Preps Extra. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to OK Preps Extra and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does OK Preps Extra get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for OK Preps Extra, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for OK Preps Extra?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for OK Preps Extra, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does OK Preps Extra have?

To see how many followers or subscribers OK Preps Extra has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to OK Preps Extra?

These podcasts share a similar audience with OK Preps Extra:

1. New Heights with Jason & Travis Kelce

How many episodes of OK Preps Extra are there?

OK Preps Extra launched 5 years ago and published 90 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact OK Preps Extra?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for OK Preps Extra?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for OK Preps Extra from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for OK Preps Extra?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of OK Preps Extra. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days