Rephonic
Artwork for Not Gonna Lie

Not Gonna Lie

Jonathan Terry

Looking for a variety of sports guests connected in the industry? Check out Not Gonna Lie! Weekly episodes promote athletes, agents, and analysts, as well as opinions and news from the sports world!

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes138Founded8 years ago
Category
Sports

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Not Gonna Lie

Latest Episodes

Presented by Student Union Sports. The boys are back and so is their analysis. They recap the game of the year, Jeff Saturday's debut as head coach, and discuss who could be primed for a huge second half run.

Well, the Colts are dead. Jon and Pat break down their picks from early on in the year, where they went wrong and where they went right. Jon also unveils a new betting strategy that is sure to shoot him up to the top of their competition.

One of the busiest weeks in NFL history, the trade deadline had a lot of key talent found new homes, and Pat and Jon break down it all. Are the Bears back ? Are the Colts done ? All that and more on this weeks' episode of the pod.

Pat and Jon have lots to talk about. Jon thinks the Colts are good again, we'll see how long that lasts. They also talk about some surprise teams in the NFL this season and how they got there. Finally, they discuss prospects in their scouting book re... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Reviews

4.7 out of 5 stars from 54 ratings
  • This podcast is racist.

    The first sentence of a episode I listened to they screamed the N-word. I was shocked. This podcast is unacceptable.

    Apple Podcasts
    1
    Tc15368726
    United States5 years ago
  • Best sports podcast out there

    This is such a great podcast. Jonathon is a very knowledgeable host. I definitely recommend listening to it! I have learned so much from it. Never gets boring and im always interested in his thoughts.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    lolololo774463
    United States6 years ago
  • Guest appearance

    As a recurring guest on this podcast, I can say it’s one of the most well put together shows on the World Wide Web. JT has more sports knowledge in his pinkie than most people do in their entire bodies. 5 stars from me!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Johnny Rambos
    United States6 years ago
  • Very knowledgable host

    This podcast is great! Also helped with a giveaway! Great guy and host!!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    RSKKJ0613
    United States6 years ago
  • Best sports podcast I have ever listened to!

    This is such a great podcast. Jonathon is a very knowledgeable host. I definitely recommend listening to it! I have learned so much from it.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    lolololo774463
    United States6 years ago

Top Sports Podcasts

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Not Gonna Lie

Where can I find podcast stats for Not Gonna Lie?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Not Gonna Lie. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Not Gonna Lie and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Not Gonna Lie get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Not Gonna Lie, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Not Gonna Lie?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Not Gonna Lie, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Not Gonna Lie have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Not Gonna Lie has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Not Gonna Lie?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Not Gonna Lie:

1. Not Gonna Lie with Kylie Kelce
2. New Heights with Jason & Travis Kelce

How many episodes of Not Gonna Lie are there?

Not Gonna Lie launched 8 years ago and published 138 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Not Gonna Lie?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Not Gonna Lie?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Not Gonna Lie from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Not Gonna Lie?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Not Gonna Lie. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days