Rephonic
Artwork for Lost Dogs of America Radio

Lost Dogs of America Radio

Lost Dogs of America

Welcome to our Lost Dogs of America podcast where we will discuss tips and ideas on how to find your missing dog.

PublishesMonthlyEpisodes9Founded7 years ago
Category
Education

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Lost Dogs of America Radio

Latest Episodes

Our sister sites help reunite thousands of dogs every year with their owners but there are still hundreds of missing dogs out there. Today we want to dig a little deeper into why some of these dogs which end up in shelters still never make it back ho... more

More dogs go missing on July 4th than any other day of the year. In this podcast we will tell you the first steps on safely finding your dog.

Anna and John Garrido founded an organization in Chicago's 16th Police District. They use Helping Lost Pets and Facebook to help reconnect lost dogs with their families.

Did you know that 1 in 3 people don’t know where their pet’s microchip is registered or if their information is correct? Today’s episode will help you figure out the maze of microchipping so that you pet has the best chance of making it home safely i... more

Helping Lost Pets is happening across the country. Get on board and help promote a free national lost and found pet registry. Many shelter pets don’t need a new home. They just need to go home!

When your dog goes missing it can be helpful to profile certain characteristics to help you determine the best strategy to try to find them. Today we’re going to talk about some of the key risk factors to help you profile the opportunistic lost dog. ... more

When your dog goes missing it can be helpful to profile certain characteristics to help you determine the best strategy to try to find them. Today we’re going to talk about some of the key risk factors to help you profile your lost dog. Part 1 will f... more

The most important thing you can do to help find a lost dog is to generate sightings! In this episode we talk about some proven methods to spread the word about your missing dog.

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Lost Dogs of America Radio

Where can I find podcast stats for Lost Dogs of America Radio?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Lost Dogs of America Radio. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Lost Dogs of America Radio and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Lost Dogs of America Radio get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Lost Dogs of America Radio, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Lost Dogs of America Radio?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Lost Dogs of America Radio, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Lost Dogs of America Radio have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Lost Dogs of America Radio has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of Lost Dogs of America Radio are there?

Lost Dogs of America Radio launched 7 years ago and published 9 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Lost Dogs of America Radio?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Lost Dogs of America Radio?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Lost Dogs of America Radio from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Lost Dogs of America Radio?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Lost Dogs of America Radio. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days