Rephonic
Artwork for Hangin With Mist3rDouglas

Hangin With Mist3rDouglas

Mist3rDouglas

Human beings have super powers. Let’s wake em up! Exploring perspectives and techniques in frame of mind making and breaking. With psi, subconscious mind shaping and communicating, magic, manifestation and more. All to put us in a more advantageous position on the board of the game of life. We aren’t the only players. What can we do about it? What can we do with it?

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes92Founded6 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
Self-ImprovementEducationReligion & SpiritualitySpirituality

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Hangin With Mist3rDouglas

Latest Episodes

Welcome welcome back!

A goldmine of an episode: **Tom Montalk** joins me on *Hangin' with Mist3rDouglas* for a deep dive into secret spiritual government, non-human intelligence (NHI), Rudolf Steiner, Paul Brunton, mystery schools, Rosicrucianism, B... more

Welcome welcome back! What would it actually take to build a more self-reliant life, one based on real food, regenerative farming, natural homes, decentralized communities and technology that works for people instead of managing them?

In this episod... more

**Are UFOs extraterrestrial... or are we missing a much older framework?** In this episode of Hangin' with Mist3rDouglas, we dive into one of the most thought-provoking discussions in modern anomalous research. Beginning with recent insights from Tom... more

Welcome welcome back!

In this episode of Hangin' with Mist3rDouglas, I sit down with Ƶ, founder of the Diamond Sunrise Academy at diamondsunrise.org to explore ceremonial magick, chaos magick, visualization, manifestation, meditation, discernment, a... more

Welcome welcome back!

In this episode of Hangin' with Mist3rDouglas, I explore one of the most fascinating and controversial books ever written on the UFO phenomenon: Ann Druffel's How to Defend Yourself Against Alien Abduction.

Drawing from decade... more

Welcome welcome Back!

In one of the deepest conversations I've ever had on the subject, I sit down with D👽☢️MerDaddy @UlrichNeujahr for an exploration of UFOs, non-human intelligence, consciousness, psychology, disclosure, ancient civilizations, AI... more

Hangin' with Mist3rDouglas Interview Ep. 001 | Nate the Jungle Pirate Wizard | Hecate, Tarot, Spirit Communication & Practical Magic

What if magick is a practical process and toolset for transforming your life?

In the very first interview episode o... more

What if ancient spiritual traditions, consciousness research, remote viewing, UFO contact experiences, quantum biology, and modern information theory are all describing the same underlying reality?

In this episode we strip away the theological langu... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Hangin With Mist3rDouglas

Where can I find podcast stats for Hangin With Mist3rDouglas?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Hangin With Mist3rDouglas. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Hangin With Mist3rDouglas and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Hangin With Mist3rDouglas get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Hangin With Mist3rDouglas, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Hangin With Mist3rDouglas?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Hangin With Mist3rDouglas, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Hangin With Mist3rDouglas have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Hangin With Mist3rDouglas has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Hangin With Mist3rDouglas?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Hangin With Mist3rDouglas:

1. The Power Playlist
2. This Past Weekend w/ Theo Von
3. Conscious Observers with Jordan Crowder

How many episodes of Hangin With Mist3rDouglas are there?

Hangin With Mist3rDouglas launched 6 years ago and published 92 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Hangin With Mist3rDouglas?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Hangin With Mist3rDouglas?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Hangin With Mist3rDouglas from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Hangin With Mist3rDouglas?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Hangin With Mist3rDouglas. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days