Rephonic
Artwork for Government Transformed

Government Transformed

Global Government Forum

Digital transformation within governments around the world. Produced by Global Government Forum.

Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes28Founded3 years ago
Categories
GovernmentTechnology

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Government Transformed

Latest Episodes

In the fifth and final episode of Government Transformed 2.0, David Halpern rejoins Richard Johnstone and Nicholas Gruen to discuss the efficacy of evaluative processes in government, and how public servants can and should be empowered to make better... more

Governments around the world are focusing on how to use technology to deliver better public services, and in this episode of Global Government Forum’s Government Transformed 2.0 looks at how governments can realise the digital to usher in a public he... more

In the third episode of this podcast series, Richard Johnstone, Nicholas Gruen, and Dan Corry discuss the evolution of government's role in technology regulation – and what it mean to truly embrace technology for digital engagement, collaboration, an... more

The second episode of Global Government Forum’s Government Transformed 2.0 podcast discusses the changing nature of public goods in the digital age – and what governments must do to maximise their benefits.

The series comprises conversations that lo... more

Welcome to Government Transformed 2.0, a podcast series by Global Government Forum.

In this series, Richard Johnstone, the executive editor at Global Government Forum and Australian economist Nicholas Gruen look at the story of the history of govern... more

Welcome to Government Transformed 2.0, a new podcast series in which Global Government Forum and leading Australian economist and government innovation thought leader Nicholas Gruen to help unpick the story of digital transformation in government ove... more

The UK government has set the directive for a “complete rewiring of the British state to deliver bold and ambitious long-term reform”. It says that a “digital revolution” will underpin the move to a more “agile, effective and active state”, focused o... more

In this special episode of Government Transformed, the executive editor of Global Government Forum Richard Johnstone speaks to Luukas Ilves, an advisor to the deputy prime minister and minister of digital transformation of Ukraine who is also former ... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Top Government Podcasts

Strict Scrutiny
Strict ScrutinyStrict Scrutiny
The Chris Plante Show
The Chris Plante ShowWMAL | Cumulus Podcast Network | Cumulus Media Washington
5-4
5-4Prologue Projects
The DSR Network
The DSR NetworkThe DSR Network
American Power
American PowerChad Scott, Nat Towsen, Mr. Global
Military Retirement Podcast
Military Retirement Podcastw/ John McConnell and Victor De La Flor
The Lawfare Podcast
The Lawfare PodcastThe Lawfare Institute
Optimist Economy
Optimist EconomyKathryn Anne Edwards and Robin Rauzi
Red Eye Radio
Red Eye RadioCumulus Podcast Network
American Potential
American PotentialAmerican Potential

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Government Transformed

Where can I find podcast stats for Government Transformed?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Government Transformed. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Government Transformed and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Government Transformed get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Government Transformed, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Government Transformed?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Government Transformed, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Government Transformed have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Government Transformed has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Government Transformed?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Government Transformed:

1. The McKinsey Podcast
2. The Rest Is Politics
3. The News Agents
4. The Rest Is Politics: US
5. Lex Fridman Podcast

How many episodes of Government Transformed are there?

Government Transformed launched 3 years ago and published 28 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Government Transformed?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Government Transformed?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Government Transformed from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Government Transformed?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Government Transformed. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days