Rephonic
Artwork for Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast

Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast

Chesapeake Bay Journal
Chesapeake Bay
Potomac Interceptor Spill
Virginia Transmission Line
Climate Smart Agriculture

Each month, hear which issues are making the biggest splash in the Chesapeake Bay region

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes3Founded24 days ago
Number of ListenersCategories
NewsNatureNews CommentaryScience

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast

Latest Episodes

Get to know the Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast, your monthly lively discussion of all things environmental in the Chesapeake Bay region.

Host Jeremy Cox discusses June's environmental news in the Chesapeake Bay region with Bay Journal reporters Lauren Hines-Acosta and Karl Blankenship. On the docket: two reports provide fresh insights into the health of blue crabs, signs that river ot... more

Host Jeremy Cox discusses May's environmental news in the Chesapeake Bay region with Bay Journal reporters Lauren Hines-Acosta and Karl Blankenship. On the docket: the feds start releasing long-delayed grants to farmers looking to clean up their fiel... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Hidden Brain
Hidden BrainHidden Brain, Shankar Vedantam
The Daily
The DailyThe New York Times
The Orvis Fly-Fishing Podcast
The Orvis Fly-Fishing PodcastTom Rosenbauer, The Orvis Company

Top Nature Podcasts

Tooth & Claw: True Stories of Animal Attacks
Tooth & Claw: True Stories of Animal AttacksWes Larson, Jeff Larson, Mike Smith | Daylight Media
Blurry Creatures
Blurry CreaturesBlurry Creatures
Songbirding
SongbirdingRob Porter
Bigfoot Society
Bigfoot SocietyJeremiah Byron
The Science of Birds
The Science of BirdsIvan Phillipsen
The Wild with Chris Morgan
The Wild with Chris MorganKUOW News and Information
Okay, But... Birds
Okay, But... BirdsDr. Scott Taylor

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast

Where can I find podcast stats for Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast:

1. On Point with Meghna Chakrabarti
2. Hidden Brain
3. The Daily
4. Up First from NPR
5. The Orvis Fly-Fishing Podcast

How many episodes of Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast are there?

Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast launched 24 days ago and published 3 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Chesapeake Bay Journal Newscast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days