Rephonic
Artwork for Brooke USA On The Road

Brooke USA On The Road

with Host Julianne Neal

100 Million Horses, Donkeys And Mules Support 600 Million Of The World's Poorest People. At Brooke USA, our mission is to significantly improve the welfare of working horses, donkeys and mules and the people they serve throughout Asia, Africa, the Middle East, the Americas and the Caribbean by raising funds and responsibly directing them to the areas of greatest need. We do this through a holistic... more

PublishesTwice monthlyEpisodes14Founded6 years ago
Categories
DocumentarySociety & Culture

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Brooke USA On The Road

Latest Episodes

In 1930, wealthy Scottish socialite Dorothy Brooke followed her new husband to Cairo, where she discovered thousands of suffering former British war horses leading lives of toil and misery. Brought to the Middle East by British forces during the Grea... more

In this edition of Brooke USA On The Road, we'll discuss equine health and wellness.  Podcast host Julianne Neal speaks with Brooke USA Board member Lisa Bair, and Prisma Imaging CEO, Michael Silver, about equine care for working horses, donkeys and ... more

In this special edition of Brooke USA On The Road, it's all about the polo! In this salute to the Brooke USA Sunset Polo and White Party Special Edition: Latin America, podcast host Julianne Neal speaks with four polo influencers to learn more about ... more

Brooke USA: About Moving Forward  features conversations with Board Chair Katherine Kaneb, Moti Ferder of Lugano Diamonds and Brooke USA Ambassador Hannah Selleck.

Katherine Kaneb is the recently elected Chair of the Board for Brooke USA and the fo... more

Part of building the team at Brooke USA has involved a culture of open communication under the leadership of CEO Emily Marquez-Dulin. Kendall Bierer and Amanda Miller Kelley discuss the group's working relationship with a fun travel story or two.

T... more

Brooke USA: About How To Help  features conversations with  the organization's staff, Amanda Miller Kelley and Kendall Bierer, as well as Brooke USA Ambassadors Allison Springer and Ramon Dominguez. Allison Springer is top-level Three Day Eventing ri... more

About Brooke USA's Future  features conversations with  the organization's Chief Executive Officer Emily Marquez-Dulin, as well as Dwayne Hildreth, Brooke USA Board Member and Brooke USA Ambassador Katie Jackson. Emily Marquez-Dulin is an accomplishe... more

No one is better equipped to provide background on Brooke USA than its founding chairman, Dr. David Jones. Although a new organization, activated in 2016, Brooke USA has inherited its rich heritage from its sister organization Brooke, the leading int... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host

Reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars from 8 ratings
  • Proud of Brooke USA

    Loved to be on air with interviews Julianne Neil chatting about Brooke USA’s plans for the future!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    AnimalAdvocate15
    United States6 years ago
  • Proud of Brooke USA

    Great to be a part of this amazing organization and this is a fabulous vehicle to let the works know that the lives of people and working equines are intertwined!!!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    AnimalAdvocate15
    United States6 years ago
  • Great topic, great organization

    A really good look at a group doing some really important work!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    acwmk
    United States6 years ago
  • Important Work!

    Great organization doing important work in this world!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Pony T&T
    United States6 years ago

Top Documentary Podcasts

Freakonomics Radio
Freakonomics RadioFreakonomics Radio + Stitcher
The Why Files: Operation Podcast
The Why Files: Operation PodcastThe Why Files: Operation Podcast
Paper Trail
Paper TrailProPublica
Danny Jones Podcast
Danny Jones PodcastDanny Jones | Daylight Media
Focus: Adults in the Room
Focus: Adults in the RoomKUOW News and Information
Otherworld
OtherworldOtherworld
Adrift
AdriftApple TV / Blanchard House

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Brooke USA On The Road

Where can I find podcast stats for Brooke USA On The Road?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Brooke USA On The Road. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Brooke USA On The Road and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Brooke USA On The Road get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Brooke USA On The Road, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Brooke USA On The Road?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Brooke USA On The Road, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Brooke USA On The Road have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Brooke USA On The Road has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of Brooke USA On The Road are there?

Brooke USA On The Road launched 6 years ago and published 14 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Brooke USA On The Road?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Brooke USA On The Road?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Brooke USA On The Road from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Brooke USA On The Road?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Brooke USA On The Road. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days