Rephonic
Artwork for The Sports Advisors Podcast

The Sports Advisors Podcast

JohnWallStreet

JohnWallStreet's The Sports Advisors Podcast, is a bi-weekly roundtable discussion of major issues impacting the business of sports by some of the sharpest minds in Sports. This is podcast for decision-makers hosted by genuine peers talking about the stories that actually matter and their second-order effects. Actionable intelligence from senior operators who have actually built, bought, sold, pro... more

PublishesTwice monthlyEpisodes11Founded15 days ago
Categories
NewsSports News

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for The Sports Advisors Podcast

Latest Episodes

Sign up for the newsletter at JohnWallStreet.com

The Sports Advisors podcast is a biweekly roundtable discussion for decision-makers, hosted by their peers, on the stories that actually matter and their second-order effects. It is actionable intelli... more

Sign up for the newsletter at ⁠⁠JohnWallStreet.com⁠

The Sports Advisors podcast is a biweekly roundtable discussion for decision-makers, hosted by their peers, on the stories that actually matter and their second-order effects. It is actionable inte... more

The Sports Advisors podcast is a biweekly roundtable discussion for decision-makers, hosted by their peers, on the stories that actually matter and their second-order effects. It is actionable intelligence from senior operators who have actually buil... more

In the latest episode, The Sports Advisors turn their attention to the 2026 World Cup. The event is serving as a stress test on the modern sports business model. The core four unpack pricing power, real estate optionality, and what MLS and its clubs ... more

In the second episode of JohnWallStreet's The Sports Advisors, the group used rumblings about Vancouver Whitecaps FC potentially relocating to Las Vegas as a jumping-off point for a broader discussion about the viability of Canadian markets for Ameri... more

In the debut episode of The Sports Advisors Podcast, we focus on the Saudi Public Investment Fund’s decision to stop funding LIV Golf at the conclusion of the 2026 season. We cover the unique experimentation opportunity that now exists, the value of ... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Top Sports News Podcasts

Fearless with Jason Whitlock
Fearless with Jason WhitlockBlaze Podcast Network
Cyclone Fanatic
Cyclone FanaticChris Williams
Sports Chasers
Sports ChasersKevin L. Warren, Dorian Albritton, James E. Warren, Darrell L. Warren, Mike Mills, Daniel Krainbucher, and Ryan DeSouza
On Texas Football
On Texas FootballBobby Burton
Spin Cycle
Spin CycleEscape Collective
The Runthrough
The RunthroughAdam Rippon, Ashley Wagner, and Sarah Hughes

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About The Sports Advisors Podcast

Where can I find podcast stats for The Sports Advisors Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for The Sports Advisors Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to The Sports Advisors Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does The Sports Advisors Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for The Sports Advisors Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for The Sports Advisors Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for The Sports Advisors Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does The Sports Advisors Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers The Sports Advisors Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of The Sports Advisors Podcast are there?

The Sports Advisors Podcast launched 15 days ago and published 11 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact The Sports Advisors Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for The Sports Advisors Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for The Sports Advisors Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for The Sports Advisors Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of The Sports Advisors Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days