Rephonic
Artwork for The Soul Care Matters Podcast

The Soul Care Matters Podcast

Ryan Berg
Loneliness
Luma Counseling
Friendship
Soul Care Matters Podcast
Technology
Gospel
Loneliness In a Hyperconnected World
Social Media
Community
Attachment Theory
Church
Proximity, Repetition, Shared Experience
Attunement
One Another

A podcast focusing on connecting the Gospel to real life. Engaging interviews with pastors and counselors, coaches and leaders. Transparent conversations with real people and practical application of biblical truth. Hosted by Ryan Berg and presented by Luma Counseling.

PublishesDailyEpisodes90Founded5 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
ChristianityReligion & SpiritualityHealth & FitnessMental Health

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for The Soul Care Matters Podcast

Latest Episodes

We're back and we are pleased to bring you a limited series on "Loneliness in a Hyperconnected World." In this series we will explore the topic of loneliness, how technology has impacted our relationships, why it is so much harder to make friends as ... more

We're back and we are pleased to bring you a limited series on "Loneliness in a Hyperconnected World." In this series we will explore the topic of loneliness, how technology has impacted our relationships, why it is so much harder to make friends as ... more

We're back and we are pleased to bring you a limited series on "Loneliness in a Hyperconnected World." In this series we will explore the topic of loneliness, how technology has impacted our relationships, why it is so much harder to make friends as ... more

Listen to a special and important update from the Soul Care Matters Podcast. 

Send us Fan Mail

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Accepts Sponsors
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

The Deep Dish
The Deep DishThe Gospel Coalition
Revive Our Hearts
Revive Our HeartsNancy DeMoss Wolgemuth

Reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars from 24 ratings
  • Mini therapy sessions

    I have listened to every episode of this podcast, I love how much of information, resources and tools are provided by the hosts and guests. They don’t flood with ton of unnecessary information.

    Thank you CPC soul care ❤️

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    ItsmeSharonrashmi
    United States2 years ago
  • Help for the whole person

    The Soul Care Matters Podcast affirms that we are whole people, not only spiritual or only physical. Ryan and Jeff navigate the nuances of mental health, counseling, and how we can care biblically for one another through an engaging conversation with helpful content for everyone, not just counselors who “live in the space” of counseling.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    kevlar_88
    United States5 years ago

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About The Soul Care Matters Podcast

Where can I find podcast stats for The Soul Care Matters Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for The Soul Care Matters Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to The Soul Care Matters Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does The Soul Care Matters Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for The Soul Care Matters Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for The Soul Care Matters Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for The Soul Care Matters Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does The Soul Care Matters Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers The Soul Care Matters Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to The Soul Care Matters Podcast?

These podcasts share a similar audience with The Soul Care Matters Podcast:

1. The Deep Dish
2. Revive Our Hearts
3. The Ruth Chou Simons Podcast
4. Parenting with Ginger Hubbard
5. The World and Everything In It

How many episodes of The Soul Care Matters Podcast are there?

The Soul Care Matters Podcast launched 5 years ago and published 90 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact The Soul Care Matters Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for The Soul Care Matters Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for The Soul Care Matters Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for The Soul Care Matters Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of The Soul Care Matters Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days