Rephonic
Artwork for The Daily Liturgy Podcast

The Daily Liturgy Podcast

Coram Deo Church
Prayer
Isaiah
Coram Deo Church
Quorum Deo Church
Psalms
Christianity
Jesus Christ
Matthew
Luke
Genesis
Proverbs
Bible
Romans
Omaha, United States
Mark
Hebrews
Exodus
Acts
God
John

The Daily Liturgy Podcast provides Christians everywhere with a historically informed, biblically rich daily devotional in audio format.

PublishesDailyEpisodes1093Founded10 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
ChristianityReligion & SpiritualitySpirituality

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for The Daily Liturgy Podcast

Latest Episodes

Produced by Coram Deo Church in partnership with Mere Orthodoxy.

To follow along, please visit mereorthodoxy.com/daily-liturgy/read/.

Ordinary Time - Jonah 3 and 4, James 2:1-17, Psalm 146

Writers: Mike Kresnik, Bob Thune, Darby Whealy, Ty... more

Produced by Coram Deo Church in partnership with Mere Orthodoxy.

To follow along, please visit mereorthodoxy.com/daily-liturgy/read/.

Ordinary Time - Amos 6:1-7, 1 Timothy 6:3-19, Psalm 141

Writers: Mike Kresnik, Bob Thune, Darby Whealy, T... more

Produced by Coram Deo Church in partnership with Mere Orthodoxy.

To follow along, please visit mereorthodoxy.com/daily-liturgy/read/.

Ordinary Time - Jeremiah 18:1-11, Philippians 1:19-30, Psalm 135

Writers: Mike Kresnik, Bob Thune, Darby ... more

Produced by Coram Deo Church in partnership with Mere Orthodoxy.

To follow along, please visit mereorthodoxy.com/daily-liturgy/read/.

Ordinary Time - Proverbs 1:20-33, Luke 15, Psalm 125

Writers: Mike Kresnik, Bob Thune, Darby Whealy, Tyle... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Mere Fidelity
Mere FidelityMere Fidelity
Gospelbound
GospelboundThe Gospel Coalition, Collin Hansen
TGC Podcast
TGC PodcastThe Gospel Coalition
Room for Nuance
Room for NuanceRoom for Nuance Podcast

Reviews

4.9 out of 5 stars from 608 ratings
  • For the fast moving

    I am grateful for this slow down in my day. The team at Coram Deo has blessed me with this intentional and theologically rich podcast. It has been added to my regular rotation and adds much to my devotion each day. Thank you!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Ralph themortgaginger
    United States8 months ago
  • Love it, but stopped updating in Apple

    I love this podcast, a great part of my morning devotional routine. But it hasn’t updated on Apple Podcasts since 8/13.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    PastahFullah
    United Statesa year ago
  • Well Paced Delivery

    Thank you for a noticeably beneficial pace of today’s episode.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Grateful 20121229
    United States2 years ago
  • Thank you

    For faithfully delivering God’s Word

    @BadgerSmith7

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    @mountainbadger
    United States2 years ago
  • Great insights

    What an incredible podcast to use in prayer and Bible reading every morning. I look forward to spending time with the Lord each morning and this podcast has deepened that time. Grateful for those who produce it. Thank you!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    CRNebraska
    United States3 years ago

Listeners Say

Key themes from listener reviews, highlighting what works and what could be improved about the show.

Fans highlight the resource as a daily rhythm that deepens prayer life and calm reflection.
Listeners describe the show as calming and spiritually nourishing, with scripture and prayers grounding daily life.
Listeners appreciate the concise, meditative format that fits busy schedules and family life.
Many find it a dependable, devotional staple that centers their mornings on Scripture and prayer.
Audience notes strong production quality and thoughtful readers, though one listener suggested varying narrators.

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About The Daily Liturgy Podcast

What is The Daily Liturgy Podcast about and what kind of topics does it cover?

A daily Christian devotional with a historically informed, biblically rich cadence. Each episode guides listeners through confession, prayers, and Scripture readings across Old and New Testaments, often weaving passages from Genesis, Psalms, Isaiah, and the Gospels with liturgical prayers and a closing blessing. Production highlights include steady pacing, thoughtful reader voices, and a consistent structure designed to foster personal reflection and daily renewal. This format likely appeals to listeners seeking a disciplined, scripture-forward start to their day and an accessible entry into liturgical prayer.

Where can I find podcast stats for The Daily Liturgy Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for The Daily Liturgy Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to The Daily Liturgy Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does The Daily Liturgy Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for The Daily Liturgy Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for The Daily Liturgy Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for The Daily Liturgy Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does The Daily Liturgy Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers The Daily Liturgy Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to The Daily Liturgy Podcast?

These podcasts share a similar audience with The Daily Liturgy Podcast:

1. Mere Fidelity
2. Gospelbound
3. TGC Podcast
4. Room for Nuance
5. Life and Books and Everything

How many episodes of The Daily Liturgy Podcast are there?

The Daily Liturgy Podcast launched 10 years ago and published 1093 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact The Daily Liturgy Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for The Daily Liturgy Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for The Daily Liturgy Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for The Daily Liturgy Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of The Daily Liturgy Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days