Rephonic
Artwork for The Brushback Podcast

The Brushback Podcast

Vincent Freda

Talking all things MLB! Big stories, trades, free agency, anything and everything that is Baseball!

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes10Founded6 years ago
Categories
BaseballSports

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for The Brushback Podcast

Latest Episodes

In this episode, I discuss the actions of Dodgers pitcher Joe Kelly from a game against the Astros, as well as the latest from the COVID-19 outbreaks around the league. Also, I will explain the new expanded playoff format for the 2020 season. Plus a ... more

In this episode, I discuss some more numbers for COVID-19 testing in MLB, as well as some questions that are still unanswered before the season gets underway. Also, the final edition of The Starting 9 for the 2020 season!

In this episode, I discuss the most recent numbers regarding the COVID-19 testing in MLB. Also, this week is a double edition of The Starting 9!

In this episode, I discuss the facts that we know about the Summer Camp and regular season for MLB this season. Also, Another edition of The Starting 9!

In this episode, I discuss the news of MLB resuming their 2020 season and the plan they have in place to deal with COVID-19. Also, another edition of The Starting 9!

In this episode, I discuss a new proposal made to the MLBPA from the owners, as well as a new edition of The Starting 9!

In this episode, I will be discussing the latest news on the negotiations between the Owners and Players of MLB, as well as what I think needs to happen to get them through this stand off. Also, a new segment that will be happening over the next few ... more

In this episode, I discuss the recent Sliding Salary proposal that the MLB owners submitted to the MLBPA, as well as a controversial statement from a MLB franchise.

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Apple Podcasts
#95
Taiwan/Sports/Baseball

Top Baseball Podcasts

Section 10
Section 10Section 10
Baseball Today
Baseball TodayJomboy Media
Locked On Cubs - Daily Podcast On The Chicago Cubs
Locked On Cubs - Daily Podcast On The Chicago CubsLocked On Podcast Network, Matt Cozzi, Sam Olbur
The Lovable Reunion
The Lovable ReunioniHeartPodcasts and The Volume
Locked On Mets - Daily Podcast On The New York Mets
Locked On Mets - Daily Podcast On The New York MetsLocked On Podcast Network, Ryan Finkelstein

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About The Brushback Podcast

Where can I find podcast stats for The Brushback Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for The Brushback Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to The Brushback Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does The Brushback Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for The Brushback Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for The Brushback Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for The Brushback Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does The Brushback Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers The Brushback Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of The Brushback Podcast are there?

The Brushback Podcast launched 6 years ago and published 10 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact The Brushback Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for The Brushback Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for The Brushback Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for The Brushback Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of The Brushback Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days