Rephonic
Artwork for Raamattu tänään

Raamattu tänään

tzadik

Ajankohtaista puhetta Raamatun tekstien äärellä, opiksi, ohjeeksi, ojennukseksi ja eteenkin iankaikkiseksi elämäksi.

PublishesDailyEpisodes91Founded6 years ago
Language
Finnish
Number of ListenersCategories
ChristianityReligion & Spirituality

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Raamattu tänään

Latest Episodes

Meidän tulee vaeltaa elämämme kuuliaisesti Jumalan tahdolle. Erinomainen perusohje (huoneentaulu) löytyy tästä psalmista.

Tämä psalmi 23 ("paimenpsalmi) lienee kaikkein tunnetuin koko psalmien kirjasta. Daavid kirjoitti tämän psalmin elämänsä erään tiukimman ja vaarallisimman tilanteen keskellä. Daavid pakeni Saulin joukkoja autioon ja kuivuudesta kärsivään Heretin mets... more

Tämä psalmi on selkeimpiä ennustuksia Jeesuksen ristinkuolemasta. Jumalan eräs nimi, “El”, esiintyy tässä psalmissa kolme kertaa. Rabbien mukaan vain täysin synnitön ihminen on oikeutettu käyttämään rukouksessaan tätä nimeä. Miten hyvin se sopikaan s... more

Uskova iloitsee siitä mitä Jumala on hänelle lahjoittanut. Hän ei ole kiinnostunut niistä asioista, joita hänellä ei ole, vaan hän on suunnannut katseensa Kristukseen. Se mitä meillä jo nyt on Kristuksessa, on uskovan suurimman kaipauksen kohde. Omis... more

Rukous on avain Jumalan yhteyteen ja pelastukseen. Nöyrä rukous ja murtunut mieli on oikea uhri Jumalan edessä. Jumala vastaa rukouksiimme, edellyttäen että käännymme Hänen puoleensa.

Raamattua verrataan aurinkoon, jotka molemmat ovat valaisevia lamppuja. Liiasta hunajasta saa vatsansa kipeäksi,mutta Raamattu maistuu aina makealta.

Sanan opiskelu ei avaa vain ymmärtämään luonnon ihmeitä, vaan ennen kaikkea se ohjaa oikeaan elämää... more

Daavid tarkoitti tämän psalmin kuvaamaan koko elämän kirjoa, ei vain jotakin tiettyä elämäntilannetta. Daavid ei keskity vaikeuksiinsa, vaan hänelle ahdistuksetkin ovat osoitusta Jumalan hyvyydestä. Meille ei tapahdu elämässä mitään, mikä ei lopulta ... more

Daavid on nyt Jumalansa edessä polvillaan katumassa syntejään ja pyytämässä armoa. Jumala ei heitä katuvaa syntistä luotaan. Psalmin viimeisessä jakeessa Daavid saa jälleen kokea armahdetun onnea, kun hän ravitsee sieluaan katselemalla “Jumalan muoto... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Reviews

4.8 out of 5 stars from 22 ratings
  • Mielenkiintoista opetusta Raamatusta!

    Kiinnostavaa opetusta ja hyödyllistä kuunneltavaa 🤗

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Omena68
    Finland6 years ago

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Top Christianity Podcasts

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Raamattu tänään

Where can I find podcast stats for Raamattu tänään?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Raamattu tänään. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Raamattu tänään and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Raamattu tänään get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Raamattu tänään, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Raamattu tänään?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Raamattu tänään, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Raamattu tänään have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Raamattu tänään has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of Raamattu tänään are there?

Raamattu tänään launched 6 years ago and published 91 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Raamattu tänään?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Raamattu tänään?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Raamattu tänään from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Raamattu tänään?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Raamattu tänään. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days