Rephonic
Artwork for Prison Ministry Diaries

Prison Ministry Diaries

Orthodox Christian Prison Ministry

From decades of ministry experience in prison facilities of every security level, Fr. Stephen Powley and Fr. John Kowalczyk of OCPM are taking common questions and worries that come when God asks you to care for our brothers and sisters behind bars. ocpm.substack.com

PublishesTwice monthlyEpisodes4Founded2 months ago
Categories
ChristianityReligion & SpiritualityTrue Crime

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Prison Ministry Diaries

Latest Episodes

If you have heard about Orthodox Christian Prison Ministry before now, you’ve probably heard something about Fr. Stephen’s (almost) unbelievable testimonies of performing catechism and baptism in the highest security prison facility in the United Sta... more

For our third episode of Prison Ministry Diaries, Niko, Fr. John, and Fr. Stephen are opening up an uncomfortable conversation that anyone doing prison ministry will have to reckon with at some point: how are we to respond when we witness clear examp... more

In the second episode of Prison Ministry Diaries, Fr. John Kowalczyk shares stories from his own life about how prison ministry and his involvement in the Orthodox Christians for Life movement are importantly bound. For anyone, prison ministry begins... more

In the first episode of Prison Ministry Diaries, Fr. John and Fr. Stephen are starting with a simple question: what kind of people go to prison, anyway? Through their characteristic sincerity and lightheartedness, Fr. John and Fr. Stephen together sh... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

The Lord of Spirits
The Lord of SpiritsFr. Andrew Stephen Damick, Fr. Stephen De Young, and Ancient Faith Ministries
Search the Scriptures Live
Search the Scriptures LiveDr. Jeannie Constantinou, and Ancient Faith Ministries

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Prison Ministry Diaries

Where can I find podcast stats for Prison Ministry Diaries?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Prison Ministry Diaries. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Prison Ministry Diaries and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Prison Ministry Diaries get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Prison Ministry Diaries, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Prison Ministry Diaries?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Prison Ministry Diaries, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Prison Ministry Diaries have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Prison Ministry Diaries has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Prison Ministry Diaries?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Prison Ministry Diaries:

1. The Lord of Spirits
2. Search the Scriptures Live

How many episodes of Prison Ministry Diaries are there?

Prison Ministry Diaries launched 2 months ago and published 4 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Prison Ministry Diaries?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Prison Ministry Diaries?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Prison Ministry Diaries from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Prison Ministry Diaries?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Prison Ministry Diaries. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days