Rephonic
Artwork for Pedal to the Metal

Pedal to the Metal

Alan Perez

A show that I, Metal, host with my friends. We listen to heavy metal and explore the world in which it lives.

PublishesDailyEpisodes75Founded6 years ago
Categories
MusicMusic Commentary

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Pedal to the Metal

Latest Episodes

We dive a little more into the 90s to wrap up this semester! It was a great first half of season 4! We'll see you guys in 2 months for the second half!!

Today we start up on the 90s! There is a plethora of things to talk about in this episode! And some of the news stuff got a little crazy!

We wrap up the 80s in this episode and prepare to start up on the next decade!

So we really started to get into the melding of different genres to create new ones in this episode. It was pretty fun to get into this stuff as this starts to become the new norm!

The dive into subgenres got a little chaotic as we talk more about the stuff that emerged in the 80s. Also, how did I not know about the hit on a singer's wife?? If you don't already know check out this ep! And if you do, check out the most recent up... more

This episode has a lot to tackle from the next set of subgenres to the news of Wolfgang Van Halen possibly playing a tribute for his dad. It gets wild when we dive more into it!

In today's episode, we really start branching into new territory as we explore the 80's and the subgenres of metal that started in that decade. And in metal news....just chaos. And it's great!

Check it out, guys! We go more into where metal progresses in its subgenres and how those subgenres have been close to our hearts.....or not! And we got some cool news to check out!

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Pedal to the Metal

Where can I find podcast stats for Pedal to the Metal?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Pedal to the Metal. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Pedal to the Metal and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Pedal to the Metal get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Pedal to the Metal, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Pedal to the Metal?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Pedal to the Metal, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Pedal to the Metal have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Pedal to the Metal has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of Pedal to the Metal are there?

Pedal to the Metal launched 6 years ago and published 75 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Pedal to the Metal?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Pedal to the Metal?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Pedal to the Metal from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Pedal to the Metal?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Pedal to the Metal. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days