Rephonic
Artwork for Kingdom Sexuality

Kingdom Sexuality

That Sounds Fun Network
Intimacy
Marriage
Communication
Christianity
Pornography
Purity Culture
Sexual Freedom
Parenting
Communication In Marriage
Sexual Intimacy
Sexual Health
Intimacy In Marriage
Sexual Desire
Sexuality
Emotional Intimacy
Trauma
Mental Health
Women's Health
Emotional Connection
Intimacy Without Intercourse

Kingdom Sexuality is the Christian sex podcast for married couples who want a thriving, God-honoring sex life. We’re Alana, Kyle, and Tiera — three friends tackling the questions the church forgot to answer. Through interviews, “sex-timonies,” listener Q&As, and real talk from our own marriages, we’re here to help you grow a fulfilling, passionate, and deeply connected sex life.Kingdom Sexuality. ... more

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes292Founded5 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
ChristianityRelationshipsReligion & SpiritualitySociety & Culture

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Kingdom Sexuality

Latest Episodes

SEEDS: Download the free SEEDS app and take one small step today: plant your first seed and see what God can grow.

In this Q&A episode, the KS Team chats through why a wife may not orgasm from intercourse, how to think about toys in marriage, how t... more

SEEDS: Download the free SEEDS app and take one small step today: plant your first seed and see what God can grow.

Tune into this Q&A episode as the KS Team talks candidly about sex when you are exhausted, building "pounding" stamina, navigating pos... more

YouTube

SEEDS: Download the free SEEDS app and take one small step today: plant your first seed and see what God can grow.

Ending off the summer with a few Q&A's the KS team tackles YOUR questions! They chat through painful sex, collaborating when one of yo... more

YouTube

In this special ladies-only Q&A, Tiera and Alana tackle the big, awkward, real-life questions women actually ask about sex, shame, pleasure, and postpartum changes!!

Watch the episode on YouTube!!

Our Episodes:

• Losing the Lover in the Mother more

YouTube

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Accepts Sponsors
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Get Your Marriage On! with Dan Purcell
Get Your Marriage On! with Dan PurcellDan Purcell | Sex & Intimacy Coach | Christian Husband
ONE Extraordinary Marriage Show
ONE Extraordinary Marriage ShowTony & Alisa DiLorenzo
Sex Chat for Christian Wives
Sex Chat for Christian WivesBonny Burns, J Parker, and Chris Taylor
Female by Design
Female by DesignFrancie Winslow
The Ultimate Intimacy Podcast
The Ultimate Intimacy PodcastNick and Amy with The Ultimate Intimacy App

Recent Guests

Brook Mosser
Co-host/guest discussing family life and chronic illness, co-founder of Intentional
Intentional
Episode: 293: Sex When You Have Special Needs Kids & Tough Seasons Of Life with Brook & Elizabeth Mosser
Elizabeth Mosser
Co-host/guest discussing parenting, chronic pain, and neurodivergent family dynamics
Intentional
Episode: 293: Sex When You Have Special Needs Kids & Tough Seasons Of Life with Brook & Elizabeth Mosser
Kim Unrau
Spiritual mentor and counselor in Kingdom Sexuality community
Kingdom Sexuality guest
Episode: 291: ⁠What Every Father Needs to Hear with Kim and Darlene Unrau
Darlene Unrau
Spiritual mentor and counselor in Kingdom Sexuality community
Kingdom Sexuality guest
Episode: 291: ⁠What Every Father Needs to Hear with Kim and Darlene Unrau
Sam Jolman
Counselor, therapist, author
Author of The Sex Talk That You Never Got
Episode: 287: The Sex Talk You Never Got with Sam Jolman
Greta Eskridge
Author, speaker, and advocate sharing the couple's story
Author of It's Time to Talk to Your Kids About Porn
Episode: 282: Secrets Will Destroy Your Marriage & Why It's Time To Talk To Your Kids About Porn with Greta and Aaron Eskridge
Aaron Eskridge
Partner in the story, advocate for recovery and healing
Co-author/involved in related messaging
Episode: 282: Secrets Will Destroy Your Marriage & Why It's Time To Talk To Your Kids About Porn with Greta and Aaron Eskridge
Morgan Cutlip
Doctor of psychology, author of A Better Share
Morgan Cutlip (author/psychologist)
Episode: 278: Is The Mental Load Killing Your Sex Life? with Dr. Morgan Cutlip
Lindsey Maestas
Author of Don't Burn Your Own House Down
Author, Speaker
Episode: 277: Sex Saved Our Marriage with Lindsey Maestas

Hosts

Alana
Host focused on Kingdom Sexuality; long-running presence discussing faith, sex, and relationships
Kyle
Co-hosts conversations on sexuality within Christian marriage
Tiera
Co-hosts and participates in discussions on faith, sexuality, and marriage

Reviews

4.6 out of 5 stars from 1k ratings
  • So so

    I have listened to a few of these episodes but I can’t say it’s a go to podcast for me. And I specifically listened to the one “Is sex a need?” With a real desire to have this question answered but feeling like it never actually was. Also find it makes me feel a bit odd to listen to a sex podcast with a mixed gender group where none of them are married to each other

    Apple Podcasts
    3
    Deenamae83
    United Statesa month ago
  • Matthew 6:33

    I came here to improve my sex life with my wife and got something so much more. I found that more than wanting better sex, I longed for intimacy with Christ. Listening to you guys truly made me think “I want what they have” and I have made leaps into getting it, and because of improvement in my relationship with Christ it lead to improvement with my relationship with my wife, that then also led to a more fulfilling sex life. Thank you, and please always continue the good work. The verse that has... more

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Joe_4656
    South Africaa month ago
  • Game Changer!!

    I’m of a different Christian faith, but have absolutely loved listening to the show. My wife and I have begun to have more constructive conversations about our sex life which has strengthened our relationship so much. Wish my church had more resources like this!

    Apple Podcasts
    3
    NWP99
    United States3 months ago
  • Healthy, biblical, fun!

    I’m not exactly sure how I came across this podcast, but I’m glad I did!

    The way they approach all sorts of topics related to human sexuality with a Christ centered focus is amazing. I really like it when they provide connections to others working in the same field. I won one of their 12 days of giveaways around Christmas that included all of their digital content and it’s all great stuff.

    KS team, thanks for all the hard work you do on the pod to start discussions on topics that have been lef... more

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    PastorChanceH
    United States3 months ago
  • We ALL love to do it! This podcast takes intimacy to a new level!

    KS has proven invaluable to my marriage! The trio’s use humor, facts, compassion and wisdom to address a topic that’s been uncomfortable to hear (even though we want to do “it” more or better). I look forward to my notifications when there’s a new episode. I highly recommend subscribing and listening if you want to have better intimacy in your marriage.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    ItsAroz
    United States6 months ago

Listeners Say

Key themes from listener reviews, highlighting what works and what could be improved about the show.

Many value candid, multi-voice conversations and real-life stories.
Some listeners note a male host can dominate at times; overall balance is encouraged by audience.
Listeners praise practical, biblically grounded guidance on sex and intimacy within marriage.

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Talking Points

Recent interactions between the hosts and their guests.

304: Q&A! When Sex Isn’t Going the Way You Expected
Q: How can couples manage when responsiveness rather than spontaneous desire is the driver of sexual activity?
The guidance is to schedule intimacy as a practical approach, while focusing on learning each other's bodies, reducing anxiety, and building comfort through non-penetrative intimacy and education.
304: Q&A! When Sex Isn’t Going the Way You Expected
Q: What should a newly married couple do when one partner wants to explore change in their sex life but the other does not want to change anything?
They recommend exploring the underlying reasons through introspection and conversation, considering counseling, and aiming for compromise where both partners move toward each other in small, sacrificial steps.
304: Q&A! When Sex Isn’t Going the Way You Expected
Q: Hello, I have a question for the Q&A post from your story, could all fit it in the box? I got married a little over a month ago and I haven't been able to have penetrative sex yet. It's been too painful and it makes me so scared to keep trying. Is that normal?
The hosts explain that vs. normal, common is more accurate; painful penetrative sex after marriage is not normal and should be investigated with a medical professional or pelvic floor specialist, with guidance to pause painful activities and pursue safer intimacy while seeking proper care.
301: Extra Spicy Q&A: Spouse is Kinkier, Body Augmentation, is Reading Smut Okay?
Q: Is masturbation okay in a Christian marriage?
They acknowledge contexts where it may be acceptable if both spouses mutually agree and circumstances (distance, deployment) justify it, but generally advise caution and emphasize shared intimacy over solo acts.
301: Extra Spicy Q&A: Spouse is Kinkier, Body Augmentation, is Reading Smut Okay?
Q: Is reading smut okay to get ideas in the bedroom?
They suggest that reading or watching porn to gather ideas should be weighed against the heart posture and sources of influence, ultimately encouraging honest communication and mutual agreement rather than imitation from fantasy media.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per Episode
Gender Skew
Location
Interests
Professions
Age Range
Household Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Kingdom Sexuality

What is Kingdom Sexuality about and what kind of topics does it cover?

The show centers on Christian perspectives on sexuality within marriage, offering practical tips, faith-informed guidance, and open conversations about intimacy, communication, and gender dynamics. Episodes frequently blend personal stories, expert input, and audience questions to normalize sex as a gifts-based part of faith-centered marriages. Notable strengths include a candid, multi-voice format that combines pastoral warmth with concrete how-tos, plus ongoing exploration of tough topics like consent, libido, chronic pain, and parenting. The format tends to mix Q&As, interviews, and listener testimonials, making it a practical resource for couples seeking to improve connection while staying within biblical frameworks.

Where can I find podcast stats for Kingdom Sexuality?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Kingdom Sexuality. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Kingdom Sexuality and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Kingdom Sexuality get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Kingdom Sexuality, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Kingdom Sexuality?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Kingdom Sexuality, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Kingdom Sexuality have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Kingdom Sexuality has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Kingdom Sexuality?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Kingdom Sexuality:

1. Get Your Marriage On! with Dan Purcell
2. ONE Extraordinary Marriage Show
3. Sex Chat for Christian Wives
4. Female by Design
5. The Ultimate Intimacy Podcast

How many episodes of Kingdom Sexuality are there?

Kingdom Sexuality launched 5 years ago and published 292 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Kingdom Sexuality?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Kingdom Sexuality?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Kingdom Sexuality from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Kingdom Sexuality?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Kingdom Sexuality. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

What guests have appeared on Kingdom Sexuality?

Recent guests on Kingdom Sexuality include:

1. Brook Mosser
2. Elizabeth Mosser
3. Kim Unrau
4. Darlene Unrau
5. Sam Jolman
6. Greta Eskridge
7. Aaron Eskridge
8. Morgan Cutlip

To view more recent guests and their details, simply upgrade your Rephonic account. You'll also get access to a typical guest profile to help you decide if the show is worth pitching.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days