Rephonic
Artwork for College Football Podcast
College Fantasy Football
College Football
Draftkings
Fantasy Points
Underdog Best Ball Mania
Tadpole Bowl
Wide Receivers
ADP
Fantasy Points College Football
Underdog Fantasy
Group Of Six (G6)
Jeremiah Love
Underdog Best Ball
College Football Prop Betting
Aaron Philo
Dierre Hill
Caleb Hawkins
Running Back
Quarterback
Brendan Sorsby

The Fantasy Points College Football Podcast is your go to show for sharp, actionable College Fantasy Football analysis, hosted by Josh Chevalier, Eric Froton, and Eliot Mays. Built specifically for serious CFF players, the podcast breaks down depth chart battles, usage trends, transfer portal movement, recruiting pipelines, NIL impact, and scheme fit with a heavy emphasis on projecting fantasy pro... more

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes75Founded2 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
Fantasy SportsFootballSports

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for College Football Podcast

Latest Episodes

🎧 You’re already listening—now ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠JOIN THE FANTASY POINTS FAMILY!⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ 🏈

💰 Use promo code CFB10 for 10% OFF at checkout! ⬆️

🚨 Check out the ⁠⁠⁠⁠... more

🎧 You’re already listening—now ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠JOIN THE FANTASY POINTS FAMILY!⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ 🏈

💰 Use promo code CFB10 for 10% OFF at checkout! ⬆️

🚨 Check out the ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠... more

🎧 You’re already listening—now ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠JOIN THE FANTASY POINTS FAMILY!⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ 🏈

💰 Use promo code CFB10 for 10% OFF at checkout! ⬆️

🚨 Check out the ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠... more

🎧 You’re already listening—now ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠JOIN THE FANTASY POINTS FAMILY!⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠ 🏈

💰 Use promo code CFB10 for 10% OFF at checkout! ⬆️

🚨 Check out the ⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Accepts Sponsors
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Recent Guests

Eric Froton
Yahoo! lead for College Fantasy Football product
Yahoo!
Episode: College Fantasy Football Tadpole Bowl Live Draft - Austin Experience
John Laub
Gridiron Scholar; long-time ambassador for CFF
Gridiron Skull (Gridiron Scholar)
Episode: CFF King’s Classic Preview w/ John Laub
Kevin Coleman
Dominator in the devy space
Du Bois underscore 22 on X / Devy Royale
Episode: Tadpole Bowl Draft Plan Show w/ Kevin Coleman
Eliot Mays
Newest member of the Fantasy Points team, provided division-by-division insights
Fantasy Points
Episode: Dominating the 60-Team College Fantasy Football League: Division Draft Guide
Elliott Mays
Guest on the episode, co-host in this session
Baconfield / Fantasy Points
Episode: Underdog CFB Best Bowl Mania Live Draft Show
Mike Bainbridge
Projection expert on the show
Fantasy Points / CFF site
Episode: College Fantasy Football Player Projections 101: Behind the Numbers
Zach Hall
Projection expert on the show
Fantasy Points / CFF site
Episode: College Fantasy Football Player Projections 101: Behind the Numbers

Hosts

Josh Chevalier
Host with deep ties to college fantasy football analysis and live event coverage.
Eric Froton
Co-host and seasoned analyst with a focus on depth charts and strategy.
Eliot Mays
Co-host and live-content organizer; contributes analysis and community content.

Reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars from 79 ratings
  • Valuable Information

    This podcast provides great information on College Fantasy Football and DFS with great hosts and guests. The CFF community is top notch.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Fabfalco
    United States2 months ago
  • The Best

    The premier CFF podcast out there. Well researched, insightful, and entertaining hosts. If you want to win leagues and make money, listen.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Tuba1060
    United Statesa year ago
  • Goat pod

    Listen to this podcast!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    ZekeSch
    United Statesa year ago
  • Goat CFB Pod

    Awesome Pod to prep for weekly DFS contests. Can wait for the Donny After Dark live show.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    R24765
    United Statesa year ago
  • Best CFF pod out there!

    Great pod and super informative. All the guys know their stuff but Zach is on point!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Skydms
    United Statesa year ago

Listeners Say

Key themes from listener reviews, highlighting what works and what could be improved about the show.

Community-focused content and entertaining banter are recurring positives.
High-quality guests and data-driven analysis are frequently highlighted.
Listeners praise depth and practical drafting guidance.

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Talking Points

Recent interactions between the hosts and their guests.

College Fantasy Football Tadpole Bowl Live Draft - Austin Experience
Q: What is the single biggest adjustment for NFL fantasy players moving to Yahoo College Fantasy Football?
NFL players must shift focus from individual players to team offenses and the broader landscape of 68 teams, which changes waiver dynamics and the way lineups are constructed, while maintaining familiar elements like 10-team leagues and standard scoring.
Tadpole Bowl Draft Plan Show w/ Kevin Coleman
Q: What was your draft plan coming in, and did you execute it as you expected?
He aimed to wait on quarterback and tight end, build with targets and ADP, and focus on volume at running back; he acknowledges some slips like taking Vizina instead of a higher-upside fourth quarterback, but overall execution aligned with a floor-up strategy.
Tadpole Bowl Draft Plan Show w/ Kevin Coleman
Q: What stood out to you in this Tadpole Bowl compared to other drafts this year?
Kevin notes the heavy emphasis on running backs, the presence of ambiguous backfields increasing risk but also upside, and how the full PPR and return yards shift value, particularly for early-round targets and later-round sleepers.
CFF King’s Classic Preview w/ John Laub
Q: What is the Kings Classic, and how has your strategy evolved for this live-draft format?
The Kings Classic started during the post-COVID period with 12 teams and has grown to 14; participants draft live on YouTube, with a focus on quick takes, real-time interaction, and adapting to industry-level competition; John emphasizes preparedness and being willing to go after players you truly like.
CFF King’s Classic Preview w/ John Laub
Q: How did you get into college fantasy football, and what drew you to it originally?
John describes an accidental entry into the space after discovering CBS Sports' college fantasy options, the rush of watching many games on Saturdays, and the joy of building rankings and projections that enhance the fan experience.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per Episode
Gender Skew
Location
Interests
Professions
Age Range
Household Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About College Football Podcast

What is College Football Podcast about and what kind of topics does it cover?

A sharp, data-driven show focused on college fantasy football, depth-chart battles, usage trends, transfer portal movement, NIL, and draft strategy across CFF, best-ball, and Devy formats. Episodes consistently dissect quarterback battles, backfield committees, and receiver usage with practical takeaways for lineup construction, dynasty, and season-long play, often weaving in reports from beat writers, depth charts, and real-world events. Notable strengths include a strong community around the Tadpole/Devvy ecosystem, actionable projections, and extensive guest expertise from industry insiders and top analysts; the show also leans into live events and interactive formats that broaden engagement for serious CFF players and sponsors alike.

Where can I find podcast stats for College Football Podcast?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for College Football Podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to College Football Podcast and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does College Football Podcast get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for College Football Podcast, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for College Football Podcast?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for College Football Podcast, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does College Football Podcast have?

To see how many followers or subscribers College Football Podcast has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to College Football Podcast?

These podcasts share a similar audience with College Football Podcast:

1. Chasing the Natty: A College Fantasy Football Podcast
2. theCFFsite
3. Campus2Canton
4. Cover 3 College Football
5. Establish The Run Fantasy Football

How many episodes of College Football Podcast are there?

College Football Podcast launched 2 years ago and published 75 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact College Football Podcast?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for College Football Podcast?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for College Football Podcast from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for College Football Podcast?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of College Football Podcast. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

What guests have appeared on College Football Podcast?

Recent guests on College Football Podcast include:

1. Eric Froton
2. John Laub
3. Kevin Coleman
4. Eliot Mays
5. Elliott Mays
6. Mike Bainbridge
7. Zach Hall

To view more recent guests and their details, simply upgrade your Rephonic account. You'll also get access to a typical guest profile to help you decide if the show is worth pitching.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days