Rephonic
Artwork for Analysis with Ro

Analysis with Ro

Rolial Sita

Breaking down stories and analyzing characters using all kinds of skills that you may have seen in school or may not have. You never know when it it comes to these analyzations. For my more explicit content check out the subscription below: podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/rolial-sita/subscribe

PublishesTwice monthlyEpisodes46Founded2 years ago
Categories
TV & FilmTV Reviews

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Analysis with Ro

Latest Episodes

What is this episode about?

Hello, council members! It’s great to see you all back for another episode of "Analysis with Ro!" Today, we’re reaching the final chapter of our study on Hisoka's childhood, and it's going to be an insightful journey. We... more

YouTube

What is this episode about?

Hello, council members! Welcome back to "Analysis with Ro." Today, we’re diving into Hisoka's dismissive-avoidant attachment style and its development. We’ll explore Hisoka’s background, the key experiences that shaped h... more

YouTube

What's this episode about? :

Greetings, esteemed council members! I am pleased to welcome you to another insightful episode of "Analysis with Ro." Today, we will explore the intricate development of Hisoka's hyper-independence. We will examine the ... more

YouTube

What this episode is about:

Greetings, council members, and welcome to a compelling new episode of "Analysis with Ro." Today, we embark on an insightful exploration of Hisoka's troubled childhood, delving into the significant effects of his conduc... more

YouTube

What this episode is about:

Greetings, council members, and welcome to a new episode of "Analysis with Ro." In today’s discussion, we will embark on an in-depth examination of Hisoka's childhood, aiming to uncover the underlying factors that contrib... more

YouTube

What is this episode about?

In this episode, we delve into the intricacies of the government of the United States of Sahereta. We explore its political structure, the roles of various branches of government, and the fundamental principles that guid... more

YouTube

What this episode is about?

Dear Council Members, Happy New Year! In this episode, we will be examining the potential neurodivergence of the character Hisoka and the implications it may have had on his early educational experiences. Thank you for y... more

YouTube

What is this episode about

Greetings, council members

We will delve further into how Hisoka may have received training as a performer and how those lessons have followed him into adulthood in this episode.

Hunter × Hunter (ハンター×ハンター, Hantā × Han... more

YouTube

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Top TV Reviews Podcasts

Two Judgey Girls
Two Judgey GirlsTwo Judgey Girls
Reality with The King
Reality with The KingThe Black Effect Podcast Network and iHeartPodcasts
BravBros
BravBrosBig IP | Realm
How We Made Your Mother
How We Made Your MotherAudacy & Josh Radnor and Craig Thomas
That Was Us
That Was UsMandy Moore, Chris Sullivan, and Sterling K. Brown
Blocc Party: An Insecure Podcast
Blocc Party: An Insecure PodcastHOORAE & Audioboom Studios

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Analysis with Ro

Where can I find podcast stats for Analysis with Ro?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Analysis with Ro. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Analysis with Ro and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Analysis with Ro get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Analysis with Ro, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Analysis with Ro?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Analysis with Ro, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Analysis with Ro have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Analysis with Ro has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of Analysis with Ro are there?

Analysis with Ro launched 2 years ago and published 46 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Analysis with Ro?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Analysis with Ro?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Analysis with Ro from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Analysis with Ro?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Analysis with Ro. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days