Rephonic
Artwork for Ultimate Sports Show

Ultimate Sports Show

Multimedia Ghana

An interactive sports magazine show with both local and foreign sports news content.

PublishesDailyEpisodes501Founded8 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
News CommentaryNewsSports

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Ultimate Sports Show

Latest Episodes

Exclusive interview: FC Samartex General Manager Edmund Akah fires back at GFA Club Licensing Chairman Dr. Kwame Baah-Nuakoh, strongly denying the claim that GPL clubs failed to meet requirements two seasons ago, and issuing a bold public challenge t... more

One-on-one interview: GFA Club Licensing Committee Chairman Dr. Kwame Baah-Nuakoh addresses GPL licensing, why clubs that failed to meet the requirements were still allowed to compete, and the need for stronger standards in Ghana football.

The Ghana Premier League is rising—and the ambition is bigger than ever. In this episode, we explore Hon. Kofi Adams’ bold claim that the Ghana Premier League is competing with some of the best football leagues in the world, including the English Pre... more

Alhaji Abdul Karim Grusah has questioned the future of Ghana football under GFA President Kurt Okraku, claiming the country will not record any significant achievements under his leadership. In this episode, we unpack his criticism and ask: Is Ghana ... more

We’ll take it game by game, but our target is to go beyond the CAF Champions League group stage. - Ibrahim Tanko, Medeama SC Head Coach

“The Sports Ministry only owes the Black Queens their WAFCON 2026 win bonus against Cape Verde, and the payment is currently being processed.” — Bagbara Tanko, head of PR and communications at the Sports Ministry, responds to the teams’ letter over u... more

“AshantiGold 04’s squad is too weak for the Ghana Premier League.” — Nana Kofi Boateng, Nsuopon Fidelity Club President, weighs in on his team’s Super Cup win over AshantiGold 04.

“The Democracy Cup was initially scheduled for the 23rd on Hearts of Oak’s calendar. After discussions with the club, we moved the GHALCA Top 4 to the 26th, and all participating clubs, including Hearts, were duly informed.” — John Ansah, GHALCA Chai... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Top News Commentary Podcasts

The Ben Shapiro Show
The Ben Shapiro ShowThe Daily Wire
The Tucker Carlson Show
The Tucker Carlson ShowTucker Carlson Network
The Dan Bongino Show
The Dan Bongino ShowCumulus Podcast Network | Dan Bongino
Pivot
PivotNew York Magazine
The Matt Walsh Show
The Matt Walsh ShowThe Daily Wire
The Glenn Beck Program
The Glenn Beck ProgramMercury Radio Arts
The Rush Lindell Show
The Rush Lindell ShowThe Rush Lindell Show

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Ultimate Sports Show

Where can I find podcast stats for Ultimate Sports Show?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Ultimate Sports Show. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Ultimate Sports Show and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Ultimate Sports Show get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Ultimate Sports Show, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Ultimate Sports Show?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Ultimate Sports Show, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Ultimate Sports Show have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Ultimate Sports Show has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Ultimate Sports Show?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Ultimate Sports Show:

1. Betway Mallam Goal Podcast

How many episodes of Ultimate Sports Show are there?

Ultimate Sports Show launched 8 years ago and published 501 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Ultimate Sports Show?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Ultimate Sports Show?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Ultimate Sports Show from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Ultimate Sports Show?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Ultimate Sports Show. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days