Rephonic
Artwork for Uit de PLATENCAST van...

Uit de PLATENCAST van...

Grandesco Music

Bram en Thomas (beide muzikant en liefhebbers) zoeken uit welke tien platen andere muzikanten en muziekliefhebbers hun inspiratie halen.

PublishesMonthlyEpisodes7Founded5 years ago
Language
Dutch
Categories
MusicMusic Interviews

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Uit de PLATENCAST van...

Latest Episodes

Neal Nieuwenkamp: docent, pianist en politicus. Welke soundtrack past hierbij?

Zijn tien platen:

T-Connection - Totally connected

George Duke - Face the music

Whitney Houston - Whitney

The notorious BIG - Ready to die

Micheal Jackson - Of the... more

Monique Mol: docent, basisschooldirecteur en zangeres. Welke soundtrack past hierbij?

Haar tien platen:

Dummy - Portishead

Little Earthquakes -Tori Amos

Slash - Slash

American IV - Johnny Cash

Racine carree - Stromae

Who’s your momma - Anouk... more

Karel J. Schepers: docent, songwriter en muzikant. Welke soundtrack past hierbij?

Zijn tien platen:

Feels so good - Chuck Mangione

Get in line - Ron Sexsmith

Rashida - Rufus Wainwright

Rode wijn - Bram Vermeulen

SOS - ABBA

Help yourself - To... more

Wouter de Goeij docent, ondernemer en muziekliefhebber. Welke soundtrack past hierbij?

Zijn tien platen:

Sensation - nthem 2002

Fixkes - Fixkes

Coldplay - A rush of blood to the head

Daniel Lohues & the Louisiana blues club - Grip

Delirious -... more

Femke Evers docent en muziekliefhebber. Welke soundtrack past hierbij?

Haar tien platen:

Judy Blank - Morning Sun

Fleetwood Mac - The Dance

John Mayer - Where the light is

Lionel Richie (Rascal Flatts) - Tuskegee

Dire Straits - The best of

K... more

Lieke Radstaak is zangeres, onderdeel van The Ones backingvocals, docent en muziekliefhebber. Welke soundtrack past hierbij? 

Haar tien platen:

* Mariah Carey - Mariah Carey

* Brandy - Full Moon

* Bon Iver - Bon Iver

* D’Angelo - Brown... more

in deze podcast praten wij met muzikanten en muziekliefhebbers over welke tien platen hen inspireren.

Abonneer je op onze podcast en mis geen enkele aflevering.

Wil je reageren op de podcast of heb je een leuk idee? mail dan naar podcast@grandesc... more

Key Facts

Contact Information
Podcast Host

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Top Music Interviews Podcasts

Panorama Zondag
Panorama ZondagNPO Klassiek / KRO-NCRV
Een goedemorgen met...
Een goedemorgen met...NPO Luister / AVROTROS
Beat Wala
Beat WalaJo Youle
Alle Registers Open
Alle Registers OpenNPO Luister / EO
Tape Notes
Tape NotesIn The Woods
Klankcast
KlankcastNederlands Philharmonisch & Nederlands Kamerorkest

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Uit de PLATENCAST van...

Where can I find podcast stats for Uit de PLATENCAST van...?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Uit de PLATENCAST van.... We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Uit de PLATENCAST van... and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Uit de PLATENCAST van... get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Uit de PLATENCAST van..., including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Uit de PLATENCAST van...?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Uit de PLATENCAST van..., including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Uit de PLATENCAST van... have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Uit de PLATENCAST van... has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

How many episodes of Uit de PLATENCAST van... are there?

Uit de PLATENCAST van... launched 5 years ago and published 7 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Uit de PLATENCAST van...?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Uit de PLATENCAST van...?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Uit de PLATENCAST van... from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Uit de PLATENCAST van...?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Uit de PLATENCAST van.... Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days