Rephonic
Artwork for Tucker Carlson

Tucker Carlson - Audio Biography

Liquid Studios
Tucker Carlson
Donald Trump
Fox News
Iran
Vladimir Putin
Israel
Ukraine
Media Influence
Russia
Neil Patel
Republican Party
Russell Brand
Turning Point USA
Joe Biden
Tucker Carlson Network
Charlie Kirk
Conservative Media
The Heritage Foundation
Heritage Foundation
Mark Levin

Tucker Carlson: A Controversial Figure in the Landscape of American News Tucker Carlson, the name synonymous with provocative political commentary and high ratings, is a complex figure defying easy categorization. He's a conservative broadcaster, a cultural provocateur, and a media icon, wielding the megaphone of the popular "Tucker Carlson Tonight" on Fox News. His rise to stardom has been meteor... more

PublishesTwice weeklyEpisodes328Founded3 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
Animation & MangaLeisureSociety & Culture

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Tucker Carlson

Latest Episodes

Tucker Carlson has intensified his break with President Donald Trump over the war in Iran, warning that Trump’s policy could lead to nuclear catastrophe and calling it one of the most destructive decisions in American history. Carlson has also said h... more

Tucker Carlson has spent the last several days intensifying his criticism of Donald Trump, particularly over the war with Iran and the administration’s increasingly aggressive military rhetoric. In a recent monologue, Carlson described Trump’s approa... more

Tucker Carlson has recently intensified his break with Donald Trump over the administration’s Iran policy, accusing the president of betraying the principles that once defined his America First coalition. His criticism has fueled debate on the right ... more

Tucker Carlson has drawn renewed attention through a series of controversial interviews and political attacks. On October 8, NPR’s Steve Inskeep aired an extended interview with Carlson, focusing on his break with Donald Trump over the Iran war and o... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

The Tucker Carlson Show
The Tucker Carlson ShowTucker Carlson Network
PBD Podcast
PBD PodcastPBD Podcast
The Glenn Beck Program
The Glenn Beck ProgramMercury Radio Arts

Recent Guests

Tristan Harris
Former Google Design ethicist
Google (implied), interview guest on the Tucker Carlson Network
Episode: Tucker Carlson Breaks with Trump Over Iran War Stance and Military Rhetoric
Chris Martenson
Science/economics communicator
Independent commentator (interviewed by Carlson Network)
Episode: Tucker Carlson Breaks with Trump Over Iran War Stance and Military Rhetoric
Jimmy Dore
Comedian
Comedian; interview guest on Carlson Network
Episode: Tucker Carlson Breaks with Trump Over Iran War Stance and Military Rhetoric
Tucker Carlson
Political commentator and TV host
Fox News (implied)
Episode: Tucker Carlson Breaks With Republican Party Over Israel and Iran Policy in Canadian Interview
Russell Brand
Comedian and actor
Episode: Tucker Carlson's Media Empire Expands With National Tour, New Subscription Platform, and Top Spotify Show
Vivek Ramaswamy
Entrepreneur and political figure
Episode: Tucker Carlson's Media Empire Expands With National Tour, New Subscription Platform, and Top Spotify Show
Tulsi Gabbard
Politician
Episode: Tucker Carlson's Media Empire Expands With National Tour, New Subscription Platform, and Top Spotify Show
Kid Rock
Musician
Episode: Tucker Carlson's Media Empire Expands With National Tour, New Subscription Platform, and Top Spotify Show
Alex Jones
Media figure
Episode: Tucker Carlson's Media Empire Expands With National Tour, New Subscription Platform, and Top Spotify Show

Reviews

3.4 out of 5 stars from 127 ratings
  • Ban AI Slop

    Do not listen to podcasts openly done by AI

    Apple Podcasts
    1
    Jameson T.
    United States7 months ago
  • THANK YOU

    Thank you for just being you. Brilliant you-

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    poshnickname5
    United Statesa year ago
  • Comedy?

    Is this suppose to be funny? It’s clearly coming from a far left, libtarded loon. Not based in reality whatsoever (like the rest of their weirdo life).

    Apple Podcasts
    1
    ApeyDuBey
    United Statesa year ago
  • Nice try diddy

    Fake

    Apple Podcasts
    1
    MVega68
    United Statesa year ago
  • Trash

    Would give 0 stars if possible, pure propagandist nonsense

    Apple Podcasts
    1
    ATB2231
    United Statesa year ago

Listeners Say

Key themes from listener reviews, highlighting what works and what could be improved about the show.

Listeners perceive the host as bold and provocative, but some critics call the content propaganda.
Loyal fans appreciate the candid style and clear persona.
A segment finds value in in-depth analysis and platform strategy.
Critics accuse the show of misinformation and ideological bias.

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Tucker Carlson

What is Tucker Carlson about and what kind of topics does it cover?

The show centers on the rise and influence of a high-profile conservative media figure who has shifted from traditional cable to independent platforms and direct-to-audience content. Episodes frequently examine his strategy, including long-form interviews, monetization via subscriptions and clips, and his evolving impact on conservative discourse, media ecosystems, and the broader political right. Noteworthy is the emphasis on media evolution, platform diversification, and the tensions between mainstream outlets and independent voices in shaping public opinion. Potential listeners may find it valuable if they track media narratives, political polarization, and the business side of modern political commentary.

Where can I find podcast stats for Tucker Carlson?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Tucker Carlson. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Tucker Carlson and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Tucker Carlson get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for four million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Tucker Carlson, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Tucker Carlson?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Tucker Carlson, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Tucker Carlson have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Tucker Carlson has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Tucker Carlson?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Tucker Carlson:

1. The Tucker Carlson Show
2. PBD Podcast
3. The Megyn Kelly Show
4. The Glenn Beck Program
5. The Shawn Ryan Show

How many episodes of Tucker Carlson are there?

Tucker Carlson launched 3 years ago and published 328 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Tucker Carlson?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Tucker Carlson?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Tucker Carlson from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Tucker Carlson?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Tucker Carlson. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

What guests have appeared on Tucker Carlson?

Recent guests on Tucker Carlson include:

1. Tristan Harris
2. Chris Martenson
3. Jimmy Dore
4. Tucker Carlson
5. Russell Brand
6. Vivek Ramaswamy
7. Tulsi Gabbard
8. Kid Rock

To view more recent guests and their details, simply upgrade your Rephonic account. You'll also get access to a typical guest profile to help you decide if the show is worth pitching.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days