Rephonic
Artwork for The Sit Down Stand Out Show

The Sit Down Stand Out Show

Benen Dykstra

The podcast that shares personal stories of people who have adapted and overcome physical and mental challenges to achieve their dreams. To prove to themselves and all of us that your dreams are within reach.

PublishesWeeklyEpisodes171Founded4 years ago
Categories
Self-ImprovementEducation

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for The Sit Down Stand Out Show

Latest Episodes

Being born with a condition like Cerebral Palsy can effect peoples lives in multiple ways good and bad. Despite how Cerebral Palsy affects her daily Kiaira Julieanna works hard to show people you can still be an inspiration, educate others, and be a ... more

Over the corse of a person's life we will be knocked down, we will loose loved ones, we might loose faith in a higher power or even ourselves. Despite dealing with the challenges of Cerebral Palsy doing what she refers to as Spirit Wrestling Tylia ha... more

Being born with Cerebral Palsy presents unique challenges for every individual. For Cayatanna Uranga she might need help opening certain bottles, she might need to repeat herself a few times as her speech is cp effected but regardless of the challeng... more

No matter what part of the world you live in there will be people with disability. on this episode of the Standout Classic Series we look bak on our interview with our first guest from Israel Children's author and mom to a son with Cerebral Palsy. We... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars from 38 ratings
  • Intentional Host

    Really enjoyed being a guest! I could tell how much these stories matter to Benen and it made conversations so enjoyable.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Boyer2005
    United States7 months ago
  • Love it!

    Great host, great stories!!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    DrCynCorrigible
    United Statesa year ago
  • Awesome show

    Thank you for spreading awareness. ❤️

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Megz with Legz
    United Statesa year ago
  • Bridgette Farmer & Mila METTL23

    Bridgette works tirelessly to advocate for Mila and other children and adults with the rare genetic disease METTL23. You will never meet a more passionate and compassionate person than Bridgette. Mila is so blessed to have her as her mom. Amidst all the struggles of life she is an amazing friend, helps in her community and makes the time for her boys and husband. Thanks Benen for using your podcast to help and lift others.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Mountain Man Painter
    United Statesa year ago
  • A Podcast That Stands Out

    Sit Down Stand Out is great podcast with a unique focus on people who refused to quit and demonstrate resilience. Really appreciate the inspiring stories of guests who refuse to play victims. The host Ben has an amazing story himself, and this is a great pordcast from wich to draw personal inspiration!

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    O Danada
    Canada3 years ago

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About The Sit Down Stand Out Show

Where can I find podcast stats for The Sit Down Stand Out Show?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for The Sit Down Stand Out Show. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to The Sit Down Stand Out Show and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does The Sit Down Stand Out Show get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for The Sit Down Stand Out Show, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for The Sit Down Stand Out Show?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for The Sit Down Stand Out Show, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does The Sit Down Stand Out Show have?

To see how many followers or subscribers The Sit Down Stand Out Show has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to The Sit Down Stand Out Show?

These podcasts share a similar audience with The Sit Down Stand Out Show:

1. The Mel Robbins Podcast

How many episodes of The Sit Down Stand Out Show are there?

The Sit Down Stand Out Show launched 4 years ago and published 171 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact The Sit Down Stand Out Show?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for The Sit Down Stand Out Show?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for The Sit Down Stand Out Show from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for The Sit Down Stand Out Show?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of The Sit Down Stand Out Show. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days