Rephonic
Artwork for New York Jets News Today

New York Jets News Today | 2 Min News | The Daily News Now!

The Daily News Now!
New York Jets
Geno Smith
NFL Draft
Garrett Wilson
Cade Klubnik
Aaron Glenn
David Bailey
Breece Hall
NFL
Kenyon Sadiq
Arvell Reese
Las Vegas Raiders
New York
Darren Mougey
National Football League
Demario Davis
Nahshon Wright
Minkah Fitzpatrick
Russell Wilson
2026 NFL Draft

Hosted by Corey with the Story, New York Jets News Today delivers daily coverage of the Jets with fast, focused updates on games, player performances, injuries, trades, and key storylines. From weekly matchups to playoff hopes, the show keeps fans informed on everything happening in New York football. Each short episode highlights what matters most—including key plays, roster updates, and season t... more

PublishesDailyEpisodes3733Foundeda year ago
Number of ListenersCategories
FootballNewsSportsSports News

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for New York Jets News Today

Latest Episodes

The New York Jets are revamping their slot receiver strategy under new OC Frank Reich, who favors 11 personnel and heavy slot usage — but with key veterans gone, rookies like Omar Cooper Jr. and Kenyon Sadiq must step up, while Garrett Wilson’s role ... more

Jets nose tackle TVondre Sweat starts camp on the PUP list with a hamstring issue, sidelining him for initial practices — a major blow to the defense’s depth as he was expected to be a game-changing force. With Patrick and Baron also sidelined, veter... more

Jets training camp kicks off with a bang—veterans report, fans get a sneak peek at “Back Together Weekend,” and the facility just got a major upgrade. New faces like Minkah Fitzpatrick and T’Vondre Sweat beef up the defense, while Frank Reich’s offen... more

Training camp is heating up for the New York Jets, and three key players are under the microscope as roster spots hang in the balance. Mazi Smith, a first-round pick traded last year, needs to prove he can stop the run and pressure the QB after a dis... more

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

NY Jets Digest
NY Jets DigestDigest Media
Locked On Jets - Daily Podcast On The New York Jets
Locked On Jets - Daily Podcast On The New York JetsLocked On Podcast Network, John Butchko

Recent Guests

Karl Dunbar
Jets defensive line coach
New York Jets
Episode: Dunbar Returns to Revamp Jets D-Line | New York Jets News
Felicia Teeter
58-year-old veteran with 30 years in the military; coaching experience across middle/high school, Bethel College (women's flag football), and John Carroll University
New York Jets (internship); John Carroll University (Running Backs Coach)
Episode: Veteran Coach Breaks Barriers in Football
Shaq Thompson
NFL linebacker with prior tenure with the Carolina Panthers and Buffalo Bills
Free agent / Jets potential signing
Episode: Shaq Thompson: Jets' Linebacker Solution
Randy Lange
Jets reporter/commentator
Jets News Media
Episode: Jets Draft Steals: Payne & Sadiq
Dane Brugler
Author of The Beast Rankings
The Beast Rankings
Episode: NFL Draft: Jets' Top Picks & Brugler's Mock
Daniel Jeremiah
NFL analyst
Episode: Jeremiah Ranks Bailey Over Reese for Jets
Rich Kamini
ESPN reporter who covers the Jets
ESPN
Episode: Jets Likely Won't Pick Simpson, Plan for Future Drafts
Connor Rogers
Analyst
Jets YouTube show
Episode: Jets' Draft Strategy: Balancing Needs & Future
Joel Klatt
College football expert
Fox Sports
Episode: Jets' Quarterback Woes Continue: Drafting Ty Simpson?

Host

Corey
Host of New York Jets News Today-style updates with a focus on fast, data-driven coverage of roster moves, scouting, and season outlooks.

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Apple Podcasts
#206
Sweden/News/Sports News

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per EpisodeGender SkewLocation
InterestsProfessionsAge Range
Household IncomeSocial Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About New York Jets News Today

What is New York Jets News Today about and what kind of topics does it cover?

This show delivers daily, concise updates about the New York Jets, focusing on roster moves, talent evaluation, and season outlooks. Across recent episodes, topics range from scouting and rookie impact, quarterback backup strategies, and defensive upgrades, to training camp logistics and draft analyses. The format favors fast, score-and-soundbite style coverage that highlights immediate implications for the team's performance and roster decisions. Noteworthy strengths include rapid turnaround, episode-to-episode continuity on key players, and a clear emphasis on practical implications for fans, coaches, and fantasy-adjacent audiences. This can be particularly valuable for listeners who want quick, actionable takeaways on roster-building, pl... more

Where can I find podcast stats for New York Jets News Today?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for New York Jets News Today. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to New York Jets News Today and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does New York Jets News Today get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for New York Jets News Today, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for New York Jets News Today?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for New York Jets News Today, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does New York Jets News Today have?

To see how many followers or subscribers New York Jets News Today has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to New York Jets News Today?

These podcasts share a similar audience with New York Jets News Today:

1. NY Jets Digest
2. Locked On Jets - Daily Podcast On The New York Jets

How many episodes of New York Jets News Today are there?

New York Jets News Today launched a year ago and published 3733 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact New York Jets News Today?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for New York Jets News Today?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for New York Jets News Today from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for New York Jets News Today?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of New York Jets News Today. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

What guests have appeared on New York Jets News Today?

Recent guests on New York Jets News Today include:

1. Karl Dunbar
2. Felicia Teeter
3. Shaq Thompson
4. Randy Lange
5. Dane Brugler
6. Daniel Jeremiah
7. Rich Kamini
8. Connor Rogers

To view more recent guests and their details, simply upgrade your Rephonic account. You'll also get access to a typical guest profile to help you decide if the show is worth pitching.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days