Rephonic
Artwork for Fire at Will

Fire at Will | GB News

GB News

Each week, GB News presenter Will Kingston takes aim at the sacred cows of the modern age, joined by a lineup of colourful, contrarian guests. It’s not about his truth, your truth, or their truth. It’s about the truth. New episodes drop every Wednesday and Friday at 6pm (BST) on YouTube and all major podcast platforms. Ready. Aim. Fire at Will.

Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more info... more

PublishesDailyEpisodes16Founded25 days ago
Categories
NewsPoliticsNews Commentary

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Fire at Will

Latest Episodes

Will Kingston is joined by renowned historian, author, and Hoover Institution senior fellow Victor Davis Hanson to dissect a chilling reality: the rapid decline, institutional capture, and self-loathing threatening Western civilisation.

Sparked by V... more

In the latest episode of Fire at Will, Liam Tuffs sits down with Will Kingston for a raw and unflinching conversation covering some of the most divisive topics in Britain today. From the Henry Nowak case and the Belfast riots to the immigration debat... more

Former UK Prime Minister Liz Truss joins Fire at Will for a wide-ranging discussion on the biggest issues facing Britain today.

Will Kingston and Liz Truss discuss the state of free speech, immigration, political realignment, the future of the Conse... more

Will Kingston speaks to Reform UK MP Danny Kruger about his plans for government.

Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy for more information.

Key Facts

Accepts Guests
Contact Information
Podcast Host

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Fire at Will
Fire at WillWill Kingston
The Mainstream with Daniel Wild
The Mainstream with Daniel WildTheMainstreamwithJohnRoskamandDanielWild
The Brendan O'Neill Show
The Brendan O'Neill ShowThe Brendan O'Neill Show
Outsiders
OutsidersSky News Australia / NZ

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Gender SkewLocationInterests
ProfessionsAge RangeHousehold Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Fire at Will

Where can I find podcast stats for Fire at Will?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Fire at Will. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Fire at Will and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Fire at Will get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Fire at Will, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Fire at Will?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Fire at Will, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Fire at Will have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Fire at Will has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Fire at Will?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Fire at Will:

1. Fire at Will
2. The Mainstream with Daniel Wild
3. John Anderson: Conversations
4. The Brendan O'Neill Show
5. Outsiders

How many episodes of Fire at Will are there?

Fire at Will launched 25 days ago and published 16 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Fire at Will?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Fire at Will?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Fire at Will from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Fire at Will?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Fire at Will. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days