Rephonic
Artwork for Facts Matter

Facts Matter

The Epoch Times
Donald Trump
Trump Administration
US Supreme Court
Covid-19
Second Amendment
Climate Change
CDC
FBI
United States
Chinese Communist Party
China
FDA
Electoral College
California
Supreme Court
IRS
Election Fraud
Measles
PFAS
Illegal Immigration

"Facts Matter" investigates complex issues based on the principles of traditional journalism: no spin, no favorites. We give you the facts—you decide the rest.

PublishesTwice weeklyEpisodes243Founded4 years ago
Number of ListenersCategories
NewsPoliticsNews Commentary

Listen to this Podcast

Artwork for Facts Matter

Latest Episodes

A woman named Carleen Noreus ran a massive diploma mill in South Florida, selling nearly 3,000 fake nursing diplomas for around $25 million over seven years to people who never completed the required training.

The scam, uncovered as part of the larg... more

YouTube

The US Supreme Court just ruled in favor of a criminal defendant in a case that was rather interesting. It presented a simple question: Are prosecutors allowed to force you to sign away your right to appeal, and then slap you with a—potentially—uncon... more

YouTube

A 2021 federal law (Infrastructure Investment and Jobs Act, Section 24220) mandates that all new U.S. passenger vehicles starting in 2027 must include "Advanced Impaired Driving Prevention Technology." These appear to be taking the shape of passive A... more

So many corporations, wealthy individuals, and middle-class people are leaving California that it’s beginning to affect their tax base in a real way. Let’s go through the details together.

Key Facts

Accepts Sponsors
Contact Information
Podcast Host
Number of Listeners
Find out how many people listen to this podcast per episode and each month.

Similar Podcasts

People also subscribe to these shows.

Morning Brief
Morning BriefThe Epoch Times
DINESH Podcast
DINESH PodcastSalem Podcast Network

Recent Guests

Charlie Kirk
Conservative commentator and public figure
Unknown from transcript
Episode: Supreme Court Bans Racial Gerrymandering; Districts to Be Remade Colorblind
Joshua Philip
Senior investigative journalist with The Epoch Times
The Epoch Times
Episode: Is China’s Bio-Weapon Program Developing DNA Weapons to Target Specific Ethnic Markers?
Michael Bost
Republican member of Congress
Illinois State Board of Elections
Episode: Supreme Court Rules in Favor of GOP Congressman in Election Law Case, Gives Candidates Standing to Sue
Eric Moret
Product manager at Broadcom Software and victim of the scam
Broadcom Software
Episode: The Most Sophisticated Apple Scam Attack of 2025
RFK Jr.
Advocate against political corruption and violence, and speaker at Charlie Kirk's vigil.
Episode: FBI Confirms DNA Match in Kirk’s Death, Reveals Details of Note
Robert F. Kennedy Jr.
Director of Health and Human Services and prominent vaccine safety advocate
Episode: RFK Jr. Announces Major Overhaul of Vaccine Injury Compensation System
Shane Trejo
Director of the Third Term Project
Episode: The Man Working to Change the US Constitution to Enable a Trump 3rd Term | Facts Matter
Kristan Hawkins
President of Students for Life
Students for Life
Episode: Traces of Abortion Pill Active Chemicals Found in US Drinking Water Study | Facts Matter
Mark Chenoweth
President of the New Civil Liberties Alliance
New Civil Liberties Alliance
Episode: Stripping Power From Federal Agencies: Interview With Winner of Supreme Court Case | Facts Matter

Host

Roman
Host of Facts Matter, associated with Epoch Times/The Epoch Times podcast program.

Reviews

4.9 out of 5 stars from 2.3k ratings
  • R. E.

    Can’t be MAGA anymore. It’s obvious we just go from one crime family to another. Bet there is a notable comparison with Mob Crime family’s traits rise to power and , Bill with Hillary. Biden inc. And now the Trump family doing it all on steroids. A natural progression of power and corruption. Bet you could shed some light on that. All the way up to stopping in Albania , and just being so full of it. One just says. Hey this is ours now too.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    zawmlp
    United Statesa month ago
  • Facts Matter

    Great format with quick info that holds your attention. Excellent for listening while driving. One of my favorites. Thank you.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    makesmymusic
    United States2 months ago
  • Straight to the Point

    If I only have 5 minutes to get caught up on relevant news that matters to me then Facts Matter is the best!!! I can watch, listen or read the news! Thank you Roman for a job well done. You are my "go to" everyday :)

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    CawCam
    United States6 months ago
  • Thank you!

    These podcasts are special because of how unusual they are. They are pithy, relevant, interesting and helpful. Thanks for your excellent work Roman.

    Apple Podcasts
    5
    Godroxme
    United States8 months ago
  • Gerrymandering

    You didn’t mention the shenanigans that Beto is playing with the arrant Dems who are shunning their duties.

    Apple Podcasts
    4
    Nongolfer
    United Statesa year ago

Listeners Say

Key themes from listener reviews, highlighting what works and what could be improved about the show.

Many praise interview quality and thorough research, with quick takes ideal for busy listeners.
Some reviewers note the content is hard-hitting and opinion-leaning at times, but still well-sourced and informative.
Listeners appreciate the concise, fact-driven updates and practical context.
Audiences value unbiased information presented in a straightforward, digestible format.

Chart Rankings

How this podcast ranks in the Apple Podcasts, Spotify and YouTube charts.

Talking Points

Recent interactions between the hosts and their guests.

Supreme Court Throws Out Limit on Federal Prisoner Appeals
Q: What are the implications of the Supreme Court's ruling for federal prisoners?
The ruling allows federal prisoners to appeal their sentences multiple times if the legal context changes, which reinforces their rights under due process and potentially leads to reduced sentences based on new legal interpretations.
Another Chinese Researcher Arrested for Sneaking Hazardous Biological Material Into US
Q: Do you think that it's high time we, as a country, reconsider whether they should even be here?
The host asks if allowing scientists from a communist state into American institutions for research is a good idea, paralleling historical sentiments during the Cold War.
Federal Compensation Agency Gets $55 Million So Far for COVID Vaccine Refusers
Q: Do you believe that the pandemic demonstrated that those who refused the vaccine were right?
The speaker implies that those who stood firm in their religious beliefs against vaccine mandates are now receiving compensation, suggesting they were correct in their stance.
Former City Council President Gets 2 Years in Prison for Enacting 2022 Mail-in Ballot Scheme
Q: Do you think the messenger system is ultimately good or bad?
While it allows elderly voters to receive assistance, there are concerns that it can be exploited for fraudulent activities like Callaway's scheme.
Former City Council President Gets 2 Years in Prison for Enacting 2022 Mail-in Ballot Scheme
Q: Do you think that this sentence was correct?
Craig Callaway received two years in prison instead of the five years he was facing, raising questions about appropriate sentencing for election fraud.

Audience Metrics

Listeners, social reach, demographics and more for this podcast.

Listeners per Episode
Gender Skew
Location
Interests
Professions
Age Range
Household Income
Social Media Reach

Frequently Asked Questions About Facts Matter

What is Facts Matter about and what kind of topics does it cover?

The show delivers concise, fact-focused reporting on current events, politics, and policy, aiming for neutral, no-spin analysis. Episodes cover a range of topics from court rulings and regulatory actions to major political stories, with clear explanations of stakes, sources, and implications for readers. Noteworthy traits include a steady, issue-driven approach, frequent explainer-style episodes, and guest-driven discussions that aim to illuminate complex developments without embellishment. This mix is likely to appeal to listeners who want quick, well-sourced takes and practical context for understanding news cycles and policy debates.

Where can I find podcast stats for Facts Matter?

Rephonic provides a wide range of podcast stats for Facts Matter. We scanned the web and collated all of the information that we could find in our comprehensive podcast database. See how many people listen to Facts Matter and access YouTube viewership numbers, download stats, audience demographics, chart rankings, ratings, reviews and more.

How many listeners does Facts Matter get?

Rephonic provides a full set of podcast information for three million podcasts, including the number of listeners. View further listenership figures for Facts Matter, including podcast download numbers and subscriber numbers, so you can make better decisions about which podcasts to sponsor or be a guest on. You will need to upgrade your account to access this premium data.

What are the audience demographics for Facts Matter?

Rephonic provides comprehensive predictive audience data for Facts Matter, including gender skew, age, country, political leaning, income, professions, education level, and interests. You can access these listener demographics by upgrading your account.

How many subscribers and views does Facts Matter have?

To see how many followers or subscribers Facts Matter has on Spotify and other platforms such as Castbox and Podcast Addict, simply upgrade your account. You'll also find viewership figures for their YouTube channel if they have one.

Which podcasts are similar to Facts Matter?

These podcasts share a similar audience with Facts Matter:

1. Crossroads with Joshua Philipp
2. Morning Brief
3. American Thought Leaders
4. DINESH Podcast
5. John Solomon Reports

How many episodes of Facts Matter are there?

Facts Matter launched 4 years ago and published 243 episodes to date. You can find more information about this podcast including rankings, audience demographics and engagement in our podcast database.

How do I contact Facts Matter?

Our systems regularly scour the web to find email addresses and social media links for this podcast. We scanned the web and collated all of the contact information that we could find in our podcast database. But in the unlikely event that you can't find what you're looking for, our concierge service lets you request our research team to source better contacts for you.

Where can I see ratings and reviews for Facts Matter?

Rephonic pulls ratings and reviews for Facts Matter from multiple sources, including Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Castbox, and Podcast Addict.

View all the reviews in one place instead of visiting each platform individually and use this information to decide if a show is worth pitching or not.

How do I access podcast episode transcripts for Facts Matter?

Rephonic provides full transcripts for episodes of Facts Matter. Search within each transcript for your keywords, whether they be topics, brands or people, and figure out if it's worth pitching as a guest or sponsor. You can even set-up alerts to get notified when your keywords are mentioned.

What guests have appeared on Facts Matter?

Recent guests on Facts Matter include:

1. Charlie Kirk
2. Joshua Philip
3. Michael Bost
4. Eric Moret
5. RFK Jr.
6. Robert F. Kennedy Jr.
7. Shane Trejo
8. Kristan Hawkins

To view more recent guests and their details, simply upgrade your Rephonic account. You'll also get access to a typical guest profile to help you decide if the show is worth pitching.

Find and pitch the right podcasts

We help savvy brands, marketers and PR professionals to find the right podcasts for any topic or niche. Get the data and contacts you need to pitch podcasts at scale and turn listeners into customers.
Try it free for 7 days